U.S. Open Championship - LQR Trump National Colts Neck

U.S. Open Championship - Local Qualifying Round
Trump National GC-Colts Neck, Colts Neck, N.J. | Wednesday, May 11, 2011
Pos. Player Hometown To Par Total
1 Frank Esposito Florham Park, N.J. -3 69
2 Bobby Gage West Palm Beach, Fla. -2 70
3 Yaroslav Merkulov (a) Penfield, N.Y. -1 71
T4 Shawn Matthews * Plattsburgh, N.Y. Even 72
  Jonathan Wolfe * Glen Ridge, N.J. Even 72
  David Schuster * New York, N.Y. Even 72
The following players failed to qualify:
  Brian Colbert (a)* (1st alt.) West Chester, Pa. Even 72
  Ben Bershad (a)* (2nd alt.) Titusville, N.J. Even 72
  Vincent Ramagli Bloomfield, N.J. Even 72
  Patrick Fillian Wall, N.J. Even 72
T11 Michael Stamberger (a) Plainfield, N.J. +1 73
  Bill King Wall, N.J. +1 73
  Bill Jeremiah (a) West Grove, Pa. +1 73
  Gregory Etimos (a) East Islip, N.Y. +1 73
  Mike Gilmore Mamaroneck, N.Y. +1 73
T16 Dave Laudien Wall, N.J. +2 74
  Tyler Hall Wayne, N.J. +2 74
  Charlie Edler (a) Fair Haven, N.J. +2 74
T19 Edward Carnes (a) Tinton Falls, N.J. +3 75
  Andrew Giuliani New York, N.Y. +3 75
  Patrick Dileo (a) Manalapan, N.J. +3 75
  Steven Zychowski (a) Mendham, N.J. +3 75
23 Kyle Baehler Rye, N.Y. +4 76
T24 Seth Hirschhorn Edison, N.J. +5 77
  Thomas Fallon (a) Fair Haven, N.J. +5 77
  Paul Gooden Harrisonburg, Va. +5 77
  Charles Kromann Perrineville, N.J. +5 77
T28 Thomas Brewer Bayonne, N.J. +6 78
  Greg Schmaus (a) Upper Saddle River, N.J. +6 78
  Chris Frame (a) Woodstock, Ill. +6 78
  Marshall Bailey Freehold, N.J. +6 78
  Arthur Zelmati (a) New York, N.Y. +8 78
T33 Way Ismail Port Saint Lucie, Fla. +7 79
  Anthony Alex (a) Wayne, N.J. +7 79
  Kevin Sosna Brooklyn, N.Y. +7 79
  William Root Aberdeen, N.J. +7 79
  Jeremy Nevius (a) Metuchen, N.J. +7 79
38 Adam Argenbright (a) Hunt Valley, Md. +8 80
T39 Duncan Littlefield New Canaan, Conn. +9 81
  Michael Garbo (a) Secaucus, N.J. +9 81
  Keith Grassing Phillipsburg, N.J. +9 81
  Brian Kivlehan Mahwah, N.J. +9 81
  Fred Glass Califon, N.J. +9 81
  Kevin Syring Demarest, N.J. +9 81
  Steven Horky (a) Rockaway, N.J. +9 81
  Ian Thimble (a) Hyde Park, Mass. +9 81
T47 Andrew Richardson Plainsboro, N.J. +10 82
  James Chung Succasunna, N.J. +10 82
  William Portfolio Ridgewood, N.J. +10 82
T50 Scott Deloatch East Norriton, Pa. +11 83
  Erik Robinson Morristown, N.J. +11 83
  Jason Zubatkin (a) Somers, N.Y. +11 83
  Mike Paduano (a) Shrewsbury, N.J. +11 83
T54 Keith Burkard (a) Ramsey, N.J. +12 84
  Pascal Beaumier Saint-Constant, QC +12 84
  Joseph Manganiello Cranford, N.J. +12 84
  Michael Donato Stockholm, N.J. +12 84
  Christopher Dolan Orlando, Fla. +12 84
  Joseph Saltarelli (a) Philadelphia, Pa. +12 84
  Chris McDermott West Orange, N.J. +12 84
T61 Mark Lederman Freehold, N.J. +13 85
  Garrett Carpenter Staten Island, N.Y. +13 85
  Greg Stockley (a) Red Bank, N.J. +13 85
  Frank Greco (a) South Amboy, N.J. +13 85
T65 Joseph Satto (a) Brooklyn, N.Y. +14 86
  Sean P Callanan Lebanon, N.J. +14 86
  Peter Jaeckle Brookside, N.J. +14 86
68 Matthew Decker (a) Otisville, N.Y. +15 87
69 Ricky Morgan (a) Freehold, N.J. +16 88
T70 Lawton Paseka (a) New York City, N.Y. +17 89
  James Woods Tinton Falls, N.J. +17 89
  Trevor Randolph (a) Cliffside Park, N.J. +17 89
73 Hetal Patel (a) Hoboken, N.J. +18 90
74 Phil Sainsbury Millersville, Md. +19 91
75 Matthew Moers (a) Neponsit, N.Y. +22 94
76 Chris Cascio Massapequa, N.Y. +23 95
  Colin Van Es (a) Granger, Ind.   NC
  Adam Karnish (a) Westfield, N.J.   WD
  Edward Whitman Blairstown, N.J.   WD
  Allan Small (a) Florham Park, N.J.   WD
  Paul Clemente Freehold, N.J.   WD
  Steve Oakes Bridgewater, N.J.   WD
  Brian Gaffney Monmouth Beach, N.J.   WD
  Kevin Weyeneth East Brunswick, N.J.   WD
  Lee Harper Musselburgh   WD

  * Final qualifying spots and two alternate spots determined in a playoff. (a) - Denotes amateur

Results: