U.S. Open LQR - Oyster Bay

 

U. S. Open Championship -Local Qualifying Round
Mill River Club, Oyster Bay, N.Y. | May 5, 2014
Pos. Player City/State To Par Total
T1 Nicholas Beddow Shirley, N.Y. -3 69
  Matthew Dobyns Lake Success, N.Y. -3 69
T3 Sam Lyons Lakewood Ranch, Fla. -2 70
  Timothy Puetz Huntington, N.Y. -2 70
T5 (a) Jonathan Lai San Jose, Calif. Even 72
  Abbie Valentine Bayville, N.Y. Even 72
The following players failed to qualify:
T7 (a) Matthew Lowe - 1st alternate Farmingdale, N.Y. +1 73
  John Guyton - 2nd alternate Rockville Centre, N.Y. +1 73
  Ross Prachar Bluffton, S.C. +1 73
  (a) Sam Bernstein New York, N.Y. +1 73
  Matthew Hardy Parsippany, N.J. +2 74
  (a) Jamie Miller Silver Creek, N.Y. +2 74
  Lawrence Scortichini Coram, N.Y. +2 74
  (a) Dave Segot Oyster Bay, N.Y. +2 74
T15 Jim Farrell East Norwich, N.Y. +3 75
  (a) Kevin Goldstein Melville, N.Y. +3 75
  Ryan George Lawrence, N.Y. +3 75
  Kirk Oguri Huntington Station, N.Y. +3 75
  Michael Midgette Massapequa, N.Y. +3 75
  Adam Fuchs Plainview, N.Y. +3 75
T21 Matthew Sita Glen Cove, N.Y. +4 76
  Paul Dickinson Montauk, N.Y. +4 76
  (a) Philip Gutterman Huntington, N.Y. +4 76
  Bob Rittberger Garden City, N.Y. +4 76
  (a) Craig Brewer Brightwaters, N.Y. +4 76
  (a) Dylan Crowley Glen Cove, N.Y. +4 76
  Mark Brown Oyster Bay, N.Y. +4 76
  Todd Sapere Jupiter, Fla. +4 76
  Jon Eggleton Elida, Ohio +4 76
  (a) Corey Carrick Abingdon, Md. +4 76
  Fred Blumenstock Coram, N.Y. +4 76
T32 Nick Bova Riverhead, N.Y. +5 77
  Frank Del Gatto Smithpoint, N.Y. +5 77
  (a) Bryan Pendrick Woodbury, N.Y. +5 77
  Michael Sweeney Floral Park, N.Y. +5 77
  Jesse Fitzgerald West Sayville, N.Y. +5 77
  Steven Donnelly East Norwich, N.Y. +5 77
  (a) Christopher Gabriele Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y. +5 77
  (a) J. Christian Fitzgerald Plandome Manor, N.Y. +5 77
T39 (a) Johnson Ko Manhasset, N.Y. +6 78
  Jason Peterson New Canaan, Conn. +6 78
  Sean Quinlivan Huntington, N.Y. +6 78
  Robert Cerabone Commack, N.Y. +6 78
  (a) Jim Liu Smithtown, N.Y. +6 78
  Kevin Loftus Rocky Point, N.Y. +7 78
T45 (a) Matthew Csillag Syosset, N.Y. +7 79
  Greg Etimos East Islip, N.Y. +7 79
  (a) Joseph Saladino Huntington, N.Y. +7 79
  Sean Farren Locust Valley, N.Y. +7 79
  Alexander Smith New York, N.Y. +7 79
  (a) Colin Buckley Duxbury, Mass. +7 79
  (a) Brody Nieporte Bayville, N.Y. +7 79
T52 Scott Wise Long Beach, N.Y. +8 80
  (a) Greg Schmaus Bluffton, S.C. +8 80
  Gregory Ducharme Clifton Park, N.Y. +8 80
  Scott Hawkins Bayville, N.Y. +8 80
  Joseph Horowitz Long Beach, N.Y. +8 80
  Todd Greene Melville, N.Y. +8 80
  (a) Kyle Deisher Long Branch, N.J. +8 80
  (a) Richard Kelly Oceanside, N.Y. +8 80
  Matthew Belizze North Salem, N.Y. +8 80
T61 Brian Hughes Raleigh, N.C. +9 81
  (a) Rich Messina Rockville Centre, N.Y. +9 81
  Adam Kolloff Hoboken, N.J. +9 81
  Chris Bastow East Meadow, N.Y. +9 81
  (a) Michael Graboyes Watchung, N.J. +9 81
  Peter Procops Lawrence, N.Y. +9 81
  (a) Thomas Whelan Smithtown, N.Y. +9 81
T68 (a) Michael Frizalone Farmingdale, N.Y. +10 82
  Rick Lebeau Wilton, Conn. +10 82
  (a) Russell Aue Sayville, N.Y. +10 82
  (a) Murphy Gregory Ronkonkoma, N.Y. +10 82
  (a) Willis Huynh Syosset, N.Y. +10 82
T74 Kevin Lisi Lindenhurst, N.Y. +11 83
  (a) Al Tenembaum Monsey, N.Y. +11 83
  John Rogers Lawrence, N.Y. +11 83
  (a) Tim Coglietta St James, N.Y. +11 83
  Jamie Kilmer East Williston, N.Y. +11 83
  (a) Kyle Brey Farmingdale, N.Y. +11 83
T80 (a) Vincent Vivolo Smithtown, N.Y. +12 84
  Chris Cascio Massapequa, N.Y. +12 84
  J. R. Repetti Garden City, N.Y. +12 84
T83 (a) Gerry Mackedon Port Jefferson, N.Y. +13 85
  (a) Adam Larkin North Bellmore, N.Y. +13 85
  Daniel Sposato East Northport, N.Y. +13 85
  (a) Michael Miranda Farmingville, N.Y. +13 85
T87 (a) Ross Lehrer New York, N.Y. +14 86
  Anthony Cancro Syosset, N.Y. +14 86
T89 Matt Hurd Manhasset, N.Y. +15 87
  (a) Michael Lee Roslyn, N.Y. +15 87
  Robert Fitch Remsenburg, N.Y. +15 87
  (a) Adam User Rego Park, N.Y. +15 87
  (a) Cole Vissicchio Port Washington, N.Y. +15 87
  Steve Winn North Babylon, N.Y. +15 87
95 (a) Dean Casello Shinnecock Hills, N.Y. +16 88
T96 (a) Jeremy Mehl Lawrence, N.Y. +17 89
  (a) Bradley Loeffler Commack, N.Y. +17 89
  (a) Dillon Flynn North Massapequa, N.Y. +17 89
99 (a) Rocco Costa Massapequa, N.Y. +18 90
T100 (a) Andre Dews Roosevelt, N.Y. +21 93
  (a) Stephen Shaffer New York, N.Y. +21 93
102 (a) Justin Dimarco Coram, N.Y. +24 96
103 (a) Philipp Schuster Morristown, N.J. +26 98
  Trevor Sahn Bronxville, N.Y. NC NC
  (a) Josh Grossman Great Neck, N.Y. NC NC
  Darrell Kestner Glen Cove, N.Y. WD WD
  (a) Darren Johnston New York, N.Y. WD WD
  (a) Tim Smith Rockville Centre, N.Y. WD WD
  (a) Jesse Clemente Staten Island, N.Y. WD WD
  William Andrew Ridge, N.Y. WD WD
  (a) Steve Tarulli Rockville Centre, N.Y. WD WD
  Michael Buttafoco Forest Hills, N.Y. WD WD
  Paul Griffin Huntington, N.Y. WD WD

 

Results: 
Year: