U.S. Open LQR - Montammy

 

U. S. Open Championship -Local Qualifying Round
Montammy Golf Club, Alpine, N.J. | May 11, 2015
~Final Results (5 Qualifiers)~
Pos. Player City/State To Par Total
1 Thomas Kalinowski Scottsdale, Ariz. -2 68
T2 Brian Gaffney Darien, Conn. -1 69
  Steve Keogh Australia -1 69
  Paul Kaster Red Bank, N.J. -1 69
T5 (a) Trevor Randolph * Franklin Lakes, N.J. Even 70
The following players failed to qualify:
  (a) Will Bernstein (1st alternate)* New York, N.Y. Even 70
  Alex Beach (2nd alternate)* Paramus, N.J. Even 70
T8 Matthew Dubrowski Bergenfield, N.J. +1 71
  (a) Evan Deluca Trumbull, Conn. +1 71
  Daniel Balin Greenwich, Conn. +1 71
T11 (a) Daniel O'Rourke Milford, N.J. +2 72
  Andrew Giuliani New York, N.Y. +2 72
  (a) Chris Yeom New Hyde Park, N.Y. +2 72
  Kevin Riley New City, N.Y. +2 72
  Carl Hays Walton, Ky. +2 72
  (a) Hyun Woong Jin Palisades Park, N.J. +2 72
  Colin Amaral White Plains, N.Y. +2 72
  (a) Howard Krauth Hoboken, N.J. +2  
T19 David Schuster Ny, N.Y. +3 73
  Maxwell Buckley Rye, N.Y. +3 73
  (a) Michael Casty Tenafly, N.J. +3 73
  John Ladow Rockledge, Fla. +3 73
T23 (a) Michael Shine River Vale, N.J. +4 74
  (a) Stephen Valahovic Englewood, N.J. +4 74
  Mark Delaura Waldwick, N.J. +4 74
  (a) Jacob Stockl Clark, N.J. +4 74
  (a) Jeremy Wall Brielle, N.J. +4 74
  (a) Danny Syring Park Ridge, N.J. +4 74
  (a) Brandon Matthews Dupont, Pa. +4 74
T30 Sang Lee Teaneck, N.J. +5 75
  James Lusk West Nyack, N.Y. +5 75
  (a) Stephen Piela Wallington, N.J. +5 75
  Michael Laudien Stony Point, N.Y. +5 75
  Michael Argentine Yonkers, N.Y. +5 75
  (a) Jared Tendler New York, N.Y. +5 75
  Peter Kampmann Riverside, Conn. +5 75
  Todd Rickenbach West Caldwell, N.J. +5 75
T38 Brian Mackey Chestnut Ridge, N.Y. +6 76
  Jae Kwon Palisades Park, N.J. +6 76
  (a) Nicholas Morabito Clemson, S.C. +6 76
  Ed Carnes Tinton Falls, N.J. +6 76
  Mark Yannotta Whippany, N.J. +6 76
  Darren Bolton Plainsboro, N.J. +6 76
  Todd Shagin Ridgewood, N.J. +6 76
  (a) Ryan Skae Old Tappan, N.J. +6 76
T46 Nick Bova Hoboken, N.J. +7 77
  Nick Maselli Purchase, N.Y. +7 77
  Bryan Vander May Cedar Grove, N.J. +7 77
  Andrew Bostrom Montclair, N.J. +7 77
  Erik Mahany Westtown, N.Y. +7 77
T51 (a) Jesse Clemente Staten Island, N.Y. +8 78
  Paul Scharf Lido Beach, N.Y. +8 78
  Jun H Park Republic of Korea +8 78
  Bill Brodie Bronx, N.Y. +8 78
  (a) Brett Cooper East Rockaway, N.Y. +8 78
56 (a) Erick Alonso Haworth, N.J. +9 79
T57 (a) Paul Giovannoli Hackettstown, N.J. +10 80
  Mike Caporale Manhasset, N.Y. +10 80
  Bill Pigott Palisades Park, N.J. +10 80
  Brandon Holden Coral Springs, Fla. +10 80
  (a) Michael Rojas Cliffside Park, N.J. +10 80
  (a) Leonard Lee Wyckoff, N.J. +10 80
T63 (a) Jeffrey Cohen Windham, N.H. +11 81
  Eric Boskey Lincroft, N.J. +11 81
  (a) Mike Guli Basking Ridge, N.J. +11 81
  (a) John Felitto Mountainside, N.J. +11 81
  (a) Ross Feldman New York, N.Y. +11 81
T68 (a) Robert Lobel Morristown, N.J. +12 82
  (a) Brian Bak Nutley, N.J. +12 82
  Christopher Dymek Brielle, N.J. +12 82
T71 (a) Brendon Kim River Vale, N.J. +13 83
  (a) Thomas Busacco New York, N.Y. +13 83
  Tong (Eric) Rheem Whitestone, N.Y. +13 83
  (a) Thomas Fallon Fair Haven, N.J. +13 83
75 (a) Gregory Schmaus Bluffton, S.C. +14 84
76 (a) Jerry Mays Elizabeth, N.J. +15 85
T77 James Daly Harrisburg, Pa. +16 86
  (a) Jacob Henny Norwalk, Conn. +16 86
  (a) Alexander Ferrante Upper Grandview, N.Y. +16 86
80 Joseph Levatino Cranford, N.J. +18 88
81 (a) Zachary O'Connor Dumont, N.J. +22 92
  (a) Chris Lambrou Baldwin, N.Y.    
  (a) Ej Trundle New York, N.Y.    
  (a) Maxx Hotton Lloyd Harbor, N.Y.    
  (a) Aaron Creamer New York, N.Y.    
  (a) Bradley Hamilton New York, N.Y.    
  Alexandre Rocha Windermere, Fla.    
  Deepak Rana India    
  (a) Kenneth Bakst New York, N.Y.    
  (a) Daniel Eidman Englewood, N.J.    
  Matt Kelly Fort Lauderdale, Fla.    
  (a) Kenneth Harris Oakland, N.J.    
  Richard Terga Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.    
  David Sandberg Bethlehem, Pa.    

* Decided in a playoff
 

Results: 
Year: