U.S. Junior Amateur SQR - Arcola

U.S.  Junior Amateur Championship - Sectional Qualifying Round -
Arcola Country Club, Paramus, N.J. | Wednesday, June 25, 2014
~Final Results (4 qualifiers)~
Pos. Player Hometown To Par Rd 1 Rd 2 Total
1 John Felitto Mountainside, N.J. -5 68 71 139
T2 John Pak Scotch Plains, N.J. -3 70 71 141
  Michael Frizalone Farmingdale, N.Y. -3 70 71 141
T4 Chris Yeom * New Hyde Park, N.Y. Even 70 74 144
The following players failed to qualify:
T4 William Voetsch (first alternate)* New Vernon, N.J. Even 75 69 144
T4 Michael Graboyes (second alternate* Watchung, N.J. Even 71 73 144
7 Ryan Davis Berkeley Heights, N.J. +3 72 75 147
T8 James McHugh Rye, N.Y. +4 75 73 148
  Brett Inserra Upper Saddle River, N.J. +4 67 81 148
T10 Davis Lamb Potomac, Md. +5 75 74 149
  Cole Vissicchio Port Washington, N.Y. +5 74 75 149
  Vincent Palazzolo Colts Neck, N.J. +5 73 76 149
T13 Christopher Gotterup Little Silver, N.J. +6 76 74 150
  James Nicholas Scarsdale, N.Y. +6 74 76 150
15 Joshua Goldenberg Scarsdale, N.Y. +7 73 78 151
T16 Hartej Gill Monroe Twp, N.J. +8 76 76 152
  Lee Hammerschmidt Armonk, N.Y. +8 76 76 152
  David Lee-Tolley New York, N.Y. +8 74 78 152
19 Andrew Bowyer Summit, N.J. +9 74 79 153
T20 Robert Piluso Ridgewood, N.J. +11 76 79 155
  Robert Diforio White Plains, N.Y. +11 75 80 155
  Ambrose Abbracciamento Robbinsville, N.J. +11 75 80 155
23 Bear Carlson Katonah, N.Y. +13 75 82 157
T24 Brendon Kim Rivervale, N.J. +15 75 84 159
  Dylan Stein Flemington, N.J. +15 75 84 159
26 Hyun Woong Jin Palisades Park, N.J. +16 72 88 160
27 Justin Lankler Westfield, N.J. +22 73 93 166
T28 Ryan Faulkner Ramsey, N.J.   77    
  Thomas Corrigan Irvington, N.Y.   77    
  Sean Farren Brielle, N.J.   77    
  Christopher Chiminski Penns Park, Pa.   77    
T32 John Driscoll III Ridgewood, N.J.   78    
  Jack Wall Brielle, N.J.   78    
  Owen Rosebeck Las Vegas, Nev.   78    
  Christopher Briggs Ramsey, N.J.   78    
T36 Christopher Kopack Ramsey, N.J.   79    
  Asher Greenberg Weston, Conn.   79    
  Kyle Macklin Skillman, N.J.   79    
  Ethan Ng New York, N.Y.   79    
T40 Byron Chin Princeton Junction, N.J.   80    
  Matt Gentile Chatham, N.J.   80    
  Christian Cavaliere Katonah, N.Y.   80    
  Luke Barnard Ridgewood, N.J.   80    
  Cameron Chottiner Westport, Conn.   80    
  Kenny Doyle Bayville, N.Y.   80    
  John Shay Chatham, N.J.   80    
  Andrew Drake Ferriter Ramsey, N.J.   80    
  Brent Fredericksen Staten Island, N.Y.   80    
  Matthew Lee-Tolley New York, N.Y.   80    
  Robert Newhouse New York, N.Y.   80    
T51 Robert Weise Freehold, N.J.   81    
  Steven Weingroff Upper Saddle River, N.J.   81    
  Jonathan Granville Garden City, N.Y.   81    
  Michael Brennan Oyster Bay, N.Y.   81    
  Danny Harcourt Fanwood, N.J.   81    
  Sean Corriston Ramsey, N.J.   81    
  Matthew Sweeney Floral Park, N.Y.   81    
T58 Robert Beers Ramsey, N.J.   82    
  Michael Glatstein White Plains, N.Y.   82    
  Paolo Matti Union, N.J.   82    
  George Cultraro Wyckoff, N.J.   82    
  Justin Zheng Belle Mead, N.J.   82    
T63 Michael Braunstein Roslyn Heights, N.Y.   83    
  James Pak Glen Rock, N.J.   83    
T65 Ryan Lambert Bridgewater, N.J.   84    
  Michael Lieberman Staten Island, N.Y.   84    
  Joseph Tammaro West Islip, N.Y.   84    
  Jackson Harrower Armonk, N.Y.   84    
  Kyle Finnican New Canaan, Conn.   84    
  Christian Incardona Ramsey, N.J.   84    
T71 Addison Cilmi Waccabuc, N.Y.   85    
  Griffin Carroll Chatham, N.J.   85    
73 Laurent Span Cresskill, N.J.   86    
74 Patrick Lehrkinder Little Silver, N.J.   88    
T75 Rohit Iyer Edison, N.J.   91    
  Andrew Nappi Glen Rock, N.J.   91    
T77 Kevin McGloin Brooklyn, N.Y.   92    
  Jonathan Chin Hillsdale, N.J.   92    
  Ted Sirbaugh Jacksonville, Fla.   92    
T80 James Criscione Paramus, N.J. WD     WD
  Kyle Burke West Sayville, N.Y. WD     WD
  J. D. Moore Columbus, N.J. WD     WD
  Paul Chung Great Neck, N.Y. WD     WD
  Luke Haralampoudis Morristown, N.J. WD     WD

*qualified in a playoff
 

Results: 
Year: