Pos | Player | Hometown | To Par | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ethan Ng * - Qualfied for Boys | New York, N.Y. | +1 | 71 |
T2 | Joe Blando Jr | Manhasset, N.Y. | +3 | 73 |
Jonathan Granville | Garden City, N.Y. | +3 | 73 | |
Matthew Csillag | Syosset, N.Y. | +3 | 73 | |
T5 | Matthew Sweeney | Floral Park, N.Y. | +5 | 75 |
Jim Smoot Jr | Huntington, N.Y. | +5 | 75 | |
Cole Vissicchio | Port Washington, N.Y. | +5 | 75 | |
Gerry Mackedon | South Setauket, N.Y. | +5 | 75 | |
The following players failed to qualify: | ||||
T9 | Michael Brennan Jr * - Qualfied for Boys | Oyster Bay, N.Y. | +6 | 76 |
Michael Braunstein | Roslyn Heights, N.Y. | +6 | 76 | |
Kenny Doyle Jr | Bayville, N.Y. | +6 | 76 | |
T12 | Matthew Catton *- 1st alternate for Boys | Woodbury, N.Y. | +7 | 77 |
Kyle Brey | Farmingdale, N.Y. | +7 | 77 | |
James Pak *- Qualfied for Boys | Glen Rock, N.J. | +7 | 77 | |
Andre Hong Min Chi * | Huntington, N.Y. | +7 | 77 | |
T16 | Nicholas George DiMaio | Old Brookville, N.Y. | +8 | 78 |
Peter Schlesier | Manhasset , N.Y. | +8 | 78 | |
Jack Casler | Garden City, N.Y. | +8 | 78 | |
Jesse Kovacs | St. James, N.Y. | +8 | 78 | |
20 | Charles Matthew Kalvaria | New York, N.Y. | +11 | 81 |
T21 | Will Podbela * - 2nd alternate for Boys | +12 | 82 | |
Kolbein Finsnes * | New York, N.Y. | +12 | 82 | |
23 | Nicholas Ng * | New York, N.Y. | +13 | 83 |
24 | Santiago Rolon | North Babylon, N.Y. | +14 | 84 |
T25 | Jack Rosenberg | Laurel Hollow, N.Y. | +16 | 86 |
Ryan Wallstedt | East Meadow, N.Y. | +16 | 86 | |
27 | Titus Sung * | Roslyn Heights, N.Y. | +20 | 90 |
Jack Bori | Sag Harbor, N.Y. | NS | NS | |
Andrew Demarco | Huntington, N.Y. | NS | NS | |
Adam W Xiao * | Manhasset, N.Y. | WD | WD | |
Tim Hannan | Manhasset, N.Y. | WD | WD | |
Sean Callahan | Port Washington, N.Y. | WD | WD | |
Michael Miranda | Farmingville, N.Y. | WD | WD |
*Also eligible for Boys Championship
Pos | Player | Hometown | To Par | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ethan Ng | New York, N.Y. | +1 | 71 |
2 | Michael Brennan Jr | Oyster Bay, N.Y. | +6 | 76 |
T3 | James Pak | Glen Rock, N.J. | +7 | 77 |
Andre Hong Min Chi * | Huntington, N.Y. | +7 | 77 | |
The following players failed to qualify: | ||||
Matthew Catton - 1st alternate | Woodbury, N.Y. | +7 | 77 | |
T6 | Will Podbela ** - 2nd alternate | +12 | 82 | |
Kolbein Finsnes | New York, N.Y. | +12 | 82 | |
8 | Nicholas Ng | New York, N.Y. | +13 | 83 |
9 | Titus Sung | Roslyn Heights, N.Y. | +20 | 90 |
Adam W Xiao | Manhasset, N.Y. | WD | WD |
**Became 2nd alternate on match of cards
Results:
Year: