U.S. Open Championship - LQR Brae Burn

2011 U. S. Open Championship - Local Qualifying Round
Brae Burn Country Club, Purchase, N.Y. | Thursday, May 19, 2011
Pos. Player City/State To Par Total
1 Gregory Bisconti South Salem, New York -2 70
2 Brian Lamberti Granite Springs, N.Y. -1 71
T3 Timothy Kearney Poughkeepsie, N.Y. Even 72
  Reginald Bergholtz Harrison, N.Y. Even 72
T5 John Stoltz Roscoe, N.Y. +1 73
  Alexandre Rocha Windermere, Fla. +1 73
  Christopher Damiano Jupiter, Fla. +1 73
T8 Dylan Newman (a) * New Rochelle, N.Y. +2 74
The following players failed to qualify:
  Benjamin Hoffhine * (1st alt.) New Rochelle, N.Y. +2 74
  Jim Wahl * (2nd alt.) Holmes, N.Y. +2 74
  E J Trundle (a) New York, N.Y. +2 74
  David Young Scarborough, N.Y. +2 74
  Joe Gothmann Tarrytown, N.Y. +2 74
  Cory Muller Port Chester, N.Y. +2 74
  Paul Selvaggio Huntington, N.Y. +2 74
  Christopher X. Marinaro Clifton, N.J. +2 74
T17 Ryan McCormick (a) Middletown, N.J. +3 75
  John Deigan Norwalk, Conn. +3 75
  Brian Flanagan Rye, N.Y. +3 75
  Ryan George Fort Lee, N.J. +3 75
  Robert Labritz Pound Ridge, N.Y. +3 75
  Charles Meola Mamaroneck, N.Y. +3 75
  Chris Connell (a) Newburgh, N.Y. +3 75
  Carl Alexander Bedford, N.Y. +3 75
T25 Bill Brodie Larchmont, N.Y. +4 76
  Jonny Doppelt (a) Great Neck, N.Y. +4 76
  Del Ponchock West Palm Beach, Fla. +4 76
  Frank Graziosa New City, N.Y. +4 76
  Al Tenembaum (a) Monsey, N.Y. +4 76
T31 Chris Scialo New City, N.Y. +5 77
  Jesse Steel Red Hook, N.Y. +5 77
  Andy Brock Chatham, N.J. +5 77
  Robert Christie (a) Rowayton, Conn. +5 77
  Timothy Hegarty Briarcliff Manor, N.Y. +5 77
  Peter Springstead New Milford, N.J. +5 77
  Matthew Dubrowski (a) Bergenfield, N.J. +5 77
T38 Bob Cain Rye, N.Y. +6 78
  Louis-Pierre Godin Trois-Rivieres, QC +6 78
  Phil Wildermuth Pelham, N.Y. +6 78
  Bill Van Orman Bogart, Ga. +6 78
  Chris Case Greenwich, Conn. +6 78
  Matthew Belizze North Salem, N.Y. +6 78
  Jack Lessing (a) Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y. +6 78
T45 Gerard J Scheer Jr Bridgeport, Conn. +7 79
  Jeffrey Schaller (a) Kingston, N.Y. +7 79
  Johnny Clarizio White Plains, N.Y. +7 79
  Daniel Balin Greenwich, Conn. +7 79
  Mike Diffley Pelham Manor, N.Y. +7 79
  Tony Demaria White Plains, N.Y. +7 79
  Bobby Heins White Plains, N.Y. +7 79
  Eric Barlow Port Saint Luice, Fla. +7 79
  Jesse Fitzgerald Bayside, New York +7 79
  Steve Larson Manistique, Mich. +7 79
  Chris Pyzik Peekskill, N.Y. +7 79
  Jim Turnesa Elmsford, N.Y. +7 79
  Michael Cochrane (a) Norwalk, Conn. +7 79
T58 Griffin McQuilling (a) Garden City, N.Y. +8 80
  George Heslin Oak Ridge, N.J. +8 80
  Philippe-Andre Bannon Laval, QC +8 80
  James Ellington New York, New York +8 80
  Michael Walker Stormville, N.Y. +8 80
  John Crowley (a) Greenwich, Conn. +8 80
  Alexandre Ouellette Saint-Jerome, QC +8 80
  Tony Frabizzio Fairfield, Conn. +8 80
  David Weisfeld (a) Scarsdale, N.Y. +8 80
T67 Tyler Lower Norwalk, Conn. +9 81
  Christian Dolan (a) Islip, N.Y. +9 81
  Luke Feehan (a) Carmel , N.Y. +9 81
  Philip Cardwell Scarsdale, N.Y. +9 81
  Peter Stefanchik Ossining, N.Y. +9 81
  Jonathan Cross (a) Tappan, N.Y. +9 81
  Michael Miller (a) Brewster, N.Y. +9 81
  Ben Hunter (a) Davis, Calif. +9 81
T75 Alexander Smith Garden City, N.Y. +10 82
  Dean Johnson Tuckahoe, N.Y. +10 82
  Steven Tarulli (a) Rockville Centre, N.Y. +10 82
  Mark Mumford (a) Rye, N.Y. +10 82
  Ryan Shaughnessy Port Chester, N.Y. +10 82
T80 Andrew Graham (a) Lagrangeville, N.Y. +11 83
  Scott Tesoriero (a) Syosset, N.Y. +11 83
  Keith Profilio Brooklyn, N.Y. +11 83
  Jay Campuzano Richmond Hill , N.Y. +11 83
  William Smittle Yonkers, N.Y. +11 83
  Darin Goldstein (a) New York, N.Y. +11 83
  Adrian Ponce Yorktown Heights, N.Y. +11 83
T87 Nick Yaun Liberty, N.Y. +12 84
  Andrew Inman Ridgefield, Conn. +12 84
  Pieter Hartong (a) Old Greenwich, Conn. +12 84
  Brian Giordano Purchase, N.Y. +12 84
  Adam Lazar New York, N.Y. +12 84
  Michael Lewis-Goldman (a) New York, N.Y. +12 84
  J P Grignoli (a) Massapequa Park, N.Y. +12 84
  Glen Walden Chappaqua, N.Y. +12 84
  Karriem Nuri (a) Yonkers, N.Y. +12 84
T96 Peter Minikes (a) New York, N.Y. +13 85
  Louis Rinaldi (a) Ossining, N.Y. +13 85
T98 Nick DePalma Wallkill, N.Y. +14 86
  Terence Einhorn (a) Greenwich, Conn. +14 86
  Joel Smith Greenwich, Conn. +14 86
T101 Troy James Bronx, N.Y. +15 87
  Matt Amis (a) Stamford, Conn. +15 87
103 Tom Chuaypradit Yonkers, N.Y. +16 88
104 Nicholas Lamberti (a) Madison, N.J. +17 89
105 Bryan Truszkowski Manalapan, N.J. +18 90
T106 Anthony Esposito Brooklyn, N.Y. +19 91
  Al Fanelli East Northport, N.Y. +19 91
108 Paul Toohey (a) Yonkers, N.Y. +21 93
  J J Amoruso Hawthorne, N.Y.    WD
  Henry Bosch Highland Lake, N.Y.    WD
  Kyle Gallo Kensington, Conn.    WD
  Jeffrey Miller (a) Briarcliff Manor, N.Y.    WD
  Tatsuaki Nakamura Nagoya, Japan    WD
  Anthony Spikes (a) Jersey City, N.J.   WD
  Matthew Bevan Weehawken, N.J.   WD
  Phillip Garbrous Tappan, N.Y.   WD
  Greg Hurd Manhasset, N.Y.   WD
  Christopher Strnad (a) White Plains, N.Y.   WD

*Final qualifying spots determined in playoff. **Second alternate spot determined in playoff.

Results: 
Year: