U.S. Mid-Amateur Championship SQR - Brookville

U.S. Mid-Amateur Championship - Sectional Qualifying Round -
Brookville Country Club, Old Brookville, N.Y. | Monday, July 21, 2014
~Final Results (8 qualifiers)~
Pos. Player Hometown To Par Rd 1 Rd 2 Total
1 Joseph Saladino Huntington, N.Y. -2 68
2 Richard Messina Rockville Centre, N.Y. -1 69
T3 Ken Bakst New York, N.Y. Even 70
  Jordan Kaplan Plainview, N.Y. Even 70
  Adam Pecora Oyster Bay, N.Y. Even 70
  Hans Albertsson Sleepy Hollow, N.Y. Even 70
  Trevor Randolph Wyckoff, N.J. Even 70
T8 Richard Feldman * Bedford, N.Y. +1 71
The following players failed to qualify:
  Matthew Rendell- 1st Alternate New York, N.Y. +1 71
  Ryan Barnett - 2nd Alternate Syosset, N.Y. +1 71
  Dave Segot Oyster Bay, N.Y. +1 71
  Matt Corrigan Neponsit, N.Y. +1 71
T13 Edward Gibstein Glen Head, N.Y. +2 72
  Jeff Holzschuh Greenwich, Conn. +2 72
  Patrick Pierson Nyack, N.Y. +2 72
  Dennis Lynch Smithtown, N.Y. +2 72
  Vianney Motte Mamaroneck, N.Y. +2 72
T18 Lawrence Haertel Jr Greenwich, Conn. +3 73
  Anthony Fioretti Sparta, N.J. +3 73
  David Marseglia Ashland, Mass. +3 73
  Hunter Semels Manhasset, N.Y. +3 73
  Denver Brown Rye Brook, N.Y. +3 73
  Steven Rosenzweig New York, N.Y. +3 73
  Mark Loomis New Canaan, Conn. +3 73
T25 Troy David Jericho, N.Y. +4 74
  David Jones Norwich, Conn. +4 74
  Rich Owsik Little Falls, N.J. +4 74
  Matthew Esposito Melville, N.Y. +4 74
  Michael Quagliano New York, N.Y. +4 74
  Scott Asiel Westport, Conn. +4 74
  Charles Tongue Glen Head, N.Y. +4 74
  Craig Brewer Brightwaters, N.Y. +4 74
  Ryan Willingham New York, N.Y. +4 74
  Ryan Gabel Poughkeepsie, N.Y. +4 74
T35 Jonny Doppelt Great Neck, N.Y. +5 75
  Matthew Fields New York, N.Y. +5 75
  Brad Barnett Garden City, N.Y. +5 75
  Brent Malo Southampton, N.Y. +5 75
  Philip Gutterman Huntington, N.Y. +5 75
  Tom Yellin New York, N.Y. +5 75
  Stephen Valahovic Englewood, N.J. +5 75
  Blake Schulman Armonk, N.Y. +5 75
  David Prowler Manhasset, N.Y. +5 75
  Bryan Pendrick Woodbury, N.Y. +5 75
  Michael McBride New York, N.Y. +5 75
  Justin Lomenzo Commack, N.Y. +5 75
  Thomas Hyland Marlton, N.J. +5 75
  Dan O'Callaghan Bedford, N.Y. +5 75
  Darin Goldstein New York, N.Y. +5 75
T50 Patrick Murphy Long Island City, N.Y. +6 76
  Ken Doyle Bayville, N.Y. +6 76
  Cyrus Whitney III Oradell, N.J. +6 76
  Chris Clarke Stamford, Conn. +6 76
  Daniel Gabel Poughkeepsie, N.Y. +6 76
  Eric Bleile Stamford, Conn. +6 76
  Hyun Cheol Lee Bayside, N.Y. +6 76
  Louis Muir Mount Pleasant, S.C. +6 76
  Robert Stelben Jr Darien, Conn. +6 76
  Cameron Warner III Stamford, Conn. +6 76
T60 Rocco Abbondandolo Glen Cove, N.Y. +7 77
  Michael Doetsch New York, N.Y. +7 77
  Craig Leonard Greenwich +7 77
  John Kent Jr Hoboken, N.J. +7 77
  Peter Van Ingen New York, N.Y. +7 77
  Russ Aue Sayville, N.Y. +7 77
  Chuck Del Priore New Rochelle, N.Y. +7 77
  John Luczaj Fairfield, Conn. +7 77
T68 Mark McGowan North Bergen, N.J. +8 78
  Garett Engel Rockville Centre, N.Y. +8 78
  George Miller Hastings On Hudson, N.Y. +8 78
  Michael Blum Roslyn Heights, N.Y. +8 78
  Thomas Bostwick Upper Brookville, N.Y. +8 78
  Casey Alexander Farmingdale, N.Y. +8 78
  Shane Wilson Greenwich, Conn. +8 78
  Stuart Goldstein Haworth, N.J. +8 78
  Christopher Chiarappa Elmont, N.Y. +8 78
  Tushar Modi New York, N.Y. +8 78
  Brian Krex Bronxville, N.Y. +8 78
  Dimitri Devieux Scotch Plains, N.J. +8 78
T80 Mark Stankewicz Ridgewood, N.J. +9 79
  Michael Felton New York, N.Y. +9 79
  William Jones Mahopac, N.Y. +9 79
  Jason Monroe Purchase, N.Y. +9 79
  Edward Lynn New York, N.Y. +9 79
  Don Enga Queens Village, N.Y. +9 79
  Larry Gellman Lloyd Neck, N.Y. +9 79
  Mike Worgul Bethpage, N.Y. +9 79
  Jp Grignoli Massapequa Park, N.Y. +9 79
  Michael Buccolo Melville, N.Y. +9 79
T90 Jason Baran Locust Valley, N.Y. +10 80
  Jay Rubenstein Harrison, N.Y. +10 80
  Gary Spector East Rockaway, N.Y. +10 80
  Scotty George New York, N.Y. +10 80
  Marc Coleman Syosset, N.Y. +10 80
  Michael Cochrane Norwalk, Conn. +10 80
  Martin Maguire Bayside, N.Y. +10 80
  Al Tenembaum Monsey, N.Y. +10 80
  Gerald Parker Seaford, N.Y. +10 80
  Patrick Ryan New York, N.Y. +10 80
T100 Gregory M Cecchini Jupiter, Fla. +11 81
  Adam User Rego Park, N.Y. +11 81
T102 Matthew Herr Bayside, N.Y. +12 82
  Matt Amis Stamford, Conn. +12 82
  Joshua Bloomberg Boston, Mass. +12 82
  Stephen Shaffer New York, N.Y. +12 82
106 Ross Lehrer New York, N.Y. +13 83
T107 Mason Grower New York, N.Y. +14 84
  Mark Chow Manhasset, N.Y. +14 84
  Timothy Ormsby Merrick, N.Y. +14 84
110 Joshua Sapolich Montclair, N.J. +16 86
  Robert Christie Stamford, Conn. NC NC
  Doug Saidenberg New York, N.Y. WD WD
  Jason Doppelt Great Neck, N.Y. WD WD
  Patrick Donnellan Riverside, Conn. WD WD
  Gabriel Allen New York, N.Y. WD WD
  Rick Sullivan New York, N.Y. WD WD
  Timothy Schmitt Garden City, N.Y. WD WD
  Andreas Huber Garden City, N.Y. WD WD
  Mark Thompson Manhasset, N.Y. WD WD
  John Ervasti Brooklyn, N.Y. WD WD
  Steve Lessing Jr Ny, N.Y. WD WD
  Jonathan Jeter New York, N.Y. WD WD
  Josh Grossman Great Neck, N.Y. WD WD
  Trey Owen Austin, Texas WD WD
  Matthew Minerva Elmsford, N.Y. WD WD
  Thomas Busacco New York, N.Y. WD WD
  Edward Kaminsky New York, N.Y. WD WD
  Rich Vandermass Locust Valley, N.Y. WD WD
  Christopher Watson Newtown, Conn. WD WD
  Peter Minikes New York, N.Y. WD WD
  Max Adler Wilton, Conn. WD WD
  Scott Benjamin Old Westbury, N.Y. WD WD

*-qualified in a playoff.

 

Results: 
Year: