U.S. Mid-Amateur Championship SQR - Trump - Colts Neck

U.S. Mid-Amateur Championship - Sectional Qualifying Round -
Trump National - Colts Neck, Colts Neck, N.Y. 
Thursday, July 24, 2014
~Final Results (8 qualifiers + 2 alternates)~
Pos. Player Hometown To Par Total
1 Eric LeFante Branchburg, N.J. -5 67
2 Michael Muehr Potomac Falls, Va. -3 69
T3 Nick Desai West Orange, N.J. -2 70
  Ned Zachar Bedford, N.Y. -2 70
  Zach Fischl Northampton, Pa. -2 70
  Benjamin Wescoe New York, N.Y. -2 70
  David Weisfeld Scarsdale, N.Y. -2 70
T8 Nikhil Desai* Sanford, Fla. -1 71
The following players failed to qualify:
  Nick Gilliam (1st Alt)* Gainesville, Fla. -1 71
  Tyler Brewington (2nd Alt)* Red Bank, N.J. -1 71
  Bryan Kim Paramus, N.J. -1 71
T12 Todd Peluso Oakland, N.J. Even 72
  Christopher Housen Brielle, N.J. Even 72
  Brian Komline Bridgewater, N.J. Even 72
  Mike Stamberger Brielle, N.J. Even 72
T16 Greg Stebbins Hoboken, N.J. +1 73
  David Folkes Long Valley, N.J. +1 73
T18 Bill Snouffer Sparta, N.J. +2 74
  Rick Hayes Stamford, Conn. +2 74
  Chris Tobias Perkasie, Pa. +2 74
  William Charpek Red Bank, N.J. +2 74
  Jack Wallace Norristown, Pa. +2 74
  Christopher Blake Morristown, N.J. +2 74
  John Olsen Kinnelon, N.J. +2 74
  Peter Kozubal Bridgewater, N.J. +2 74
26 John Moheyer Baltimore, Md. +3 75
  William Bello Freehold, N.J. +4 76
  Tim Spurgeon Marietta, Ga. +4 76
  Steven Horky Rockaway, N.J. +4 76
  Gregg Angelillo Basking Ridge, N.J. +4 76
  Brian Williams New York, N.Y. +4 76
  Timothy Connors Rye, N.Y. +4 76
  Jack Skirkanich New York, N.Y. +4 76
  Eric Lasota Red Bank, N.J. +4 76
  Mike Paduano Shrewsbury, N.J. +4 76
  Robert Lobel Morristown, N.J. +4 76
  Brian Folkes Budd Lake, N.J. +4 76
  Brian Whitman Tinton Falls, N.J. +4 76
  John Lovett Marlboro, N.J. +4 76
T40 Marc Grinberg Morganville, N.J. +5 77
  Dan Marino Short Hills, N.J. +5 77
  Albert Sanguiliano Three Bridges, N.J. +5 77
  Rodean Minto Hamden, Conn. +5 77
  John Browndorf Red Bank, N.J. +5 77
  Jim Dufficy Tinton Falls, N.J. +5 77
  John Herbert New York, N.Y. +5 77
  Billy Byrnes Brooklyn, N.Y. +5 77
  Conor Casey Madison, N.J. +5 77
  Douglas Cusick Marlton, N.J. +5 77
T50 Paul Erber New Providence, N.J. +6 78
  Dominic Schiavone Bangor, Pa. +6 78
  Jay Blumenfeld Parsippany, N.J. +6 78
  Ira Flood Califon, N.J. +6 78
  Christopher Coco Harrison, N.Y. +6 78
T55 David Iwan Rumson, N.J. +7 79
  David Stewart Maplewood, N.J. +7 79
  Michael Guli Basking Ridge, N.J. +7 79
  Michael Gillio Hackensack, N.J. +7 79
  Ryan Cannon Berkeley Heights, N.J. +7 79
  Wes Samons Bloomfield, N.J. +7 79
T61 Kevin McSorley Old Bridge, N.J. +8 80
  Cullen Onstott New York, N.Y. +8 80
  Peter Halas Farmingdale, N.J. +8 80
  Adam Kominsky Tenafly, N.J. +8 80
  Thomas Fallon Fair Haven, N.J. +8 80
  Carlos Rivera Ridgefield Park, N.J. +8 80
  Kevin Silvestri Marlboro, N.J. +8 80
T68 Mark Kosko Egg Harbor Twp, N.J. +9 81
  Jon Betlow Short Hills, N.J. +9 81
  Thomas Kaufman South Plainfield, N.J. +9 81
  Brian Venturo Stamford, Conn. +9 81
T72 Louis Fulgoni Sea Girt, N.J. +10 82
  Jerry Mays Elizabeth, N.J. +10 82
  Kurt Paseka Bayside, N.Y. +10 82
  Allan Small Florham Park, N.J. +10 82
  Jeff Goydan Somerville, N.J. +10 82
  Stephen Wentz New York, N.Y. +10 82
  Dino Stathis Edgewater, N.J. +10 82
  Eric Feather Charleston, S.C. +10 82
  Robert Pollaro Princeton, N.J. +10 82
T81 Howard Krauth Hoboken, N.J. +11 83
  Peter Pendergast Wyomissing, Pa. +11 83
  Derrick Scenna Wall, N.J. +11 83
84 Raymond Ash Hackettstown, N.J. +12 84
T85 Keith Spillane Ringwood, N.J. +13 85
  Andrew Jefferys Madison, N.J. +13 85
  Scot Hull Asbury, N.J. +13 85
  Jeffrey Santilli Norwalk, Conn. +13 85
  John Capra Martinsville, N.J. +13 85
  William Watt New York, N.Y. +13 85
  Michael Ciesla Kenilworth, N.J. +13 85
T92 Scott Halsey New York, N.Y. +14 86
  Kenneth Matt Springhouse, Pa. +14 86
T94 Kurt Kroeper Long Branch, N.J. +15 87
  Adam Schlanger Manalapan, N.J. +15 87
  Ron Getek Grasonville, Md. +15 87
  Michael Heller Basking Ridge, N.J. +15 87
  David Boss Wall Township, N.J. +15 87
99 Nick Clessuras Long Valley, N.J. +16 88
100 Randy Schueck Macungie, Pa. +17 89
  Robert Wojczak Freehold, N.J.   WD
  Neill O'Reilly Port Washington, New York   WD
  Curtis Woodworth Tarrytown, N.Y.   WD
  Brian Roth Glen Rock, N.J.   WD
  Paul Ulanich Freehold, N.J.   WD
  Gareth Coen Hoboken, N.J.   WD
  Rodney Stilwell Staten Island, N.Y.   WD
  George Alexander Stamford, Conn.   WD
  Robert Spellman Morristown, N.J.   WD
  Mark Dennish Skillman, Nev.   WD
  Bradley Hamilton New York, N.Y.   WD
  Andrew Ganey Saint Louis, Mo.   WD
  John Lay III Howell, N.J.   WD
  John Keller New York, N.Y.   WD
  Mark Lederman Freehold, N.J.   WD
  John Morgan Mountainside, N.J.   WD
  Chin Park Jersey City, N.J.   WD
  Jerry Lee Chatham, N.J.   WD
  Jason Zubatkin New Rochelle, N.Y.   WD
  Dan Moss New York, N.Y.   WD
  Drew Kirchhofer Philadelphia, Pa.   WD
  William Greco Glen Ridge, N.J.   WD
  John Lessing New York, N.Y.   WD
  Andre Bolukbas Creskill, N.J.   WD
  Rusty Seyle Bethlehem, Pa.   WD
  Albert Oh New York, N.Y.   WD
  Sean Breen New York, N.Y.   WD
  Michael Reardon Tuxedo, N.Y.   WD

*qualified in a playoff

Results: 
Year: