U.S. Senior Amateur Championship SQR - Tamarack

U.S. Senior Amateur Championship - Sectional Qualifying Round -
Tamarack Country Club, Greenwich, Conn.
Wednesday, August 27, 2014
~Final Results (4 qualifiers + 2 alternates)~
Pos. Player City, State To Par Total
1 Tom Yellin New York, N.Y. -3 68
2 Peter Herzog Norwalk, Conn. -1 70
T3 Don Reycroft Norfolk, Mass. Even 71
  Adam Kugler Closter, N.J. Even 71
The following players failed to qualify:
T5 Joe Sommers(1st Alt)* Stamford, Conn. +1 72
  Denis Johnson(2nd Alt)* Nutley, N.J. +1 72
T7 George Zahringer New York, N.Y. +2 73
  John Herbert New York, N.Y. +2 73
  John Ervasti Brooklyn, N.Y. +2 73
T10 Richard Feldman Bedford, N.Y. +3 74
  Richard Kelsey Bedford, N.Y. +3 74
T12 Joseph Grochmal Housatonic, Mass. +4 75
  Michael McBride Ridgewood, N.J. +4 75
  Paul Heffernan Wellesley, Mass. +4 75
  John Kiernan Greenwich, Conn. +4 75
  Edward Gibstein Glen Head, N.Y. +4 75
  Bruce Loman Newport Coast, Calif. +4 75
  Jay Green Alpine, N.J. +4 75
  William T Lee New Haven, Conn. +4 75
T20 Pat Deluca Trumbull, Conn. +5 76
  Charles Craig Greenwich, Conn. +5 76
  Tom Fox New Canaan, Conn. +5 76
  Peter Van Ingen New York, N.Y. +5 76
  David Prowler Manhasset, N.Y. +5 76
T25 Neil Kanner Scarsdale, N.Y. +6 77
  Ned Steiner Roseland, N.J. +6 77
  Matthew Corrigan Neponsit, N.Y. +6 77
T28 William Dober Fairfield, Conn. +7 78
  Joseph Quillinan Glenmont, N.Y. +7 78
  Casey Alexander Farmingdale, N.Y. +7 78
  Thomas Mallouk Doylestown, Pa. +7 78
  Brian Brown Lindenhurst, N.Y. +7 78
  James Dunne New York, N.Y. +7 78
  Bob Howe Larchmont, N.Y. +7 78
  Guy Warren Lake Success, N.Y. +7 78
T36 Jeffrey Miller Briarcliff Manor, N.Y. +8 79
  Timothy Hultquist Larchmont, N.Y. +8 79
  Stephen Tympanick New York, N.Y. +8 79
  Larry Piekarsky Wayne, N.J. +8 79
T40 David Greenlaw Long Beach, N.Y. +9 80
  Peter Friedes New York, N.Y. +9 80
  John Marchetti Tarrytown, N.Y. +9 80
  David Birdsall Yorktown, N.Y. +9 80
  Jim Craffey Allendale, N.J. +9 80
  Philip Fabrizio Englewood, N.J. +9 80
T46 Barent Cater The Woodlands, Texas +10 81
  Mark Powers Guilford, Conn. +10 81
  John Hendricks Mountain Lakes, N.J. +10 81
  Timothy Ormsby Merrick, N.Y. +10 81
50 Scotty George New York, N.Y. +11 82
51 Maury Povich New York, N.Y. +12 83
52 Frank Ciulla Scarsdale, N.Y. +13 84
T53 Charles Wilson Jr Shelton, Conn. +14 85
  Peter Rymer Montebello, N.Y. +14 85
55 Richard Dermer Stamford, Conn. +15 86
T56 Jeff Reissman Suffern, N.Y. +16 87
  Douglas Maxwell New York, N.Y. +16 87
T58 Lukas Konandreas Stamford, Conn. +17 88
  Joseph Depace Bellport, N.Y. +17 88
  Anthony Tichner Atlantic Beach, N.Y.   WD
  Gerald Batt Flemington, N.J.   WD
  Bill Boyle Holmdel, N.J.   WD
  John Baer New York, N.Y.   WD
  Donald Lizak Westhampton Beach, N.Y.   WD
  David Jensen Elizabeth, N.J.   WD
  Dan Levinson New York, N.Y.   WD
  Richard Siderowf Westport, Conn.   WD
  Tom White Ardmore, Pa.   WD
  Donald Hendler Brookville, N.Y.   WD
  D Peter Keller Chatham, N.J.   WD
  Randy Riley Short Hills, N.J.   WD
  Steve Rose New York, N.Y.   WD
  Roland Morris Jr Bronxville, N.Y.   WD

* determined in a playoff

Results: 
Year: