WGA Mid-Amateur - Rockrimmon

WGA Mid-Amateur
Rockrimmon Country Club, Stamford, Conn.
September 30-October 1, 2014
~Final Results~
Pos. Player Club To par Rd 1 Rd 2 Total
1 Patrick Pierson Minisceongo GC +2 72 74 146
2 Tom Yellin Stanwich Club +3 70 77 147
3 Ricky Hayes Brynwood G&CC +4 73 75 148
4 Robert Johnson Osiris CC +5 75 74 149
5 James Feraca Garrison +7 74 77 151
6 Brian Krex Whippoorwill Club +8 75 77 152
7 Jason Denker Sterling Farms GC +9 78 75 153
8 Richard Feldman Centennial GC +10 78 76 154
9 Kj Kim The Golf Club at Mansion +11 75 80 155
T10 Geoff Schneider Rolling Hills CC +12 80 76 156
  David Wilsnack Old Oaks +12 79 77 156
T12 Tom Andersen Doral Arrowwood +13 77 80 157
  Greg Coleman Pelham CC +13 78 79 157
  Jeffrey Celestino Lake Isle +13 76 81 157
  Christopher Coco Westchester CC +13 77 80 157
T16 Michael Karger Century CC +14 81 77 158
  Eric Bleile Sterling Farms GC +14 79 79 158
  Bart Weissman Sterling Farms GC +14 78 80 158
T19 Bob Miller Spook Rock GC +15 83 76 159
  Joe Sommers Winged Foot GC +15 81 78 159
T21 Herrol Pryce Mosholu GC +16 80 80 160
  Eric Berridge Wykagyl CC +16 80 80 160
T23 David Kaplan Elmwood +17 80 81 161
  Rick Blank Elmwood +17 80 81 161
  Andre Bolukbas The Golf Club at Mansion +17 79 82 161
T26 George Miller St. Andrews GC +18 83 79 162
  Bill Rudolph Wykagyl CC +18 79 83 162
28 Jack Lewin Old Oaks +20 83 81 164
T29 Gary Rendlesham Old Oaks +21 87 78 165
  Greg Birsky Shorehaven GC +21 83 82 165
  Earl Rix Westchester CC +21 81 84 165
  Pete Zeldin Patriot Hills GC +21 80 85 165
33 Cullen Onstott Stanwich Club +22 80 86 166
T34 John Lamendola MGA eClub +23 91 76 167
  Steven Shepard Burning Tree CC +23 80 87 167
  Richard Dermer Sterling Farms GC +23 80 87 167
37 Robert Tyska E. Gaynor Brennan GC +24 88 80 168
38 Pat Hannigan Otterkill +25 87 82 169
39 Dwayne Cunningham Dunwoodie +27 82 89 171
T40 Michael Geller Hudson Hills +28 89 83 172
  Jason Fortin The Apawamis Club +28 88 84 172
  Ken Strasnick Trump National GC- Hudson +28 84 88 172
  Frank Lamberti Trump National GC- Hudson +28 82 90 172
  Drew Greenland Rockrimmon CC +28 81 91 172
45 Frank Ciulla Wykagyl CC +29 87 86 173
T46 Clinton Johnson Otterkill CC +32 91 85 176
  Craig Lanzoni Griffith E. Harris GC +32 87 89 176
  William Hyman Century CC +32 84 92 176
  Morais Miranda Hudson Hills +32 83 93 176
T50 Kevin Devaney Lake Isle +33 91 86 177
  Bob Tolomeo Garrison +33 91 86 177
  David Spiwack Rockrimmon CC +33 89 88 177
53 Eugene Oh The Golf Club at Mansion +34 87 91 178
54 William Jones Jr. Centennial GC +35 89 90 179
55 Matthew Steinbach Doral Arrowwood +36 93 87 180
56 Lionel Amos Dunwoodie +37 88 93 181
57 Jerry Heymann Hudson National +44 95 93 188
The following players failed to qualify:
  Duff Saxe Winged Foot GC +9      
  Gustavo Velasquez Pelham Bay GC +10      
  David Flamholz Rockland +10      
  Irwin Chung Pelham Bay GC +11      
  Gregory Shaw Powelton Club +12      
  Steve Doh The Golf Club at Mansion +12      
  Andres Azpurua Sleepy Hollow CC +12      
  Jonas Borra Doral Arrowwood +13      
  E. Kurt Kim The Golf Club at Mansion +16      
  Joe Collins Winged Foot GC +16      
  Lukas Konandreas Pound Ridge +17      
  Al Tenembaum Rockland +19      
  Michael Doetsch Winged Foot GC        
  Edward Bugniazet Winged Foot GC        
  Owen Cummins Links at Unionvale        
  John Ervasti Sleepy Hollow CC        
  Robert Kenney Leewood GC        
  Mark Loomis Winged Foot GC        
  Charles Kerecz Ardsley CC        
  Dan O'Callaghan Bedford Golf & Tennis        
  D. Scott Mackesy Winged Foot GC        

 

Year: