Inaugural U.S. Amateur Four-Ball Championship SQR - Cherry Valley

Inaugural U.S. Amateur Four-Ball Championship - Sectional Qualifying Round -
Cherry Valley Club, Garden City, N.Y.
Tuesday, October 21, 2014
~Final Results (3 qualifiers + 2 alternates)~
Place Name City/State To Par Total
1 Ken Bakst / Jon Doppelt New York, N.Y. / Great Neck, N.Y. -6 66
T2 Conor Casey / Griffin Kern * Madison, N.J. / New York, N.Y. -4 68
  James Mastaglio / Timothy Schmitt * Garden City, N.Y. / Garden City, N.Y. -4 68
The following players failed to qualify:
  Jeff Putman / Greg Rohlf (1st Alternate) * Westport, Conn. / White Plains, N.Y. -4 68
  Russ Aue / Brian Hale (2nd Alternate) * Sayville, N.Y. / Middle Island, N.Y. -4 68
T6 Denver Brown / Brian Krex Rye Brook, N.Y. / Bronxville, N.Y. -2 70
  Hans Albertsson / Brian Williams Sleepy Hollow, N.Y. / New York, N.Y. -2 70
  Zan Banks / Brian Ferris Atlanta, Ga. / Atlanta, Ga. -2 70
  Charles Nettleton / Thomas Travalja New York, N.Y. / Park Ridge, N.J. -2 70
  Matthew Fleury / Brian McClure New York, N.Y. / New York, N.Y. -2 70
  Michael A Blum / Edward Gibstein Roslyn Heights, N.Y. / Glen Head, N.Y. -2 70
  Ryan Chin / Stephen Wentz New York, N.Y. / New York, N.Y. -2 70
T13 Art Brunn / Todd Vonderheid Hanover Township, Pa. / Lewisburg, Pa. -1 71
  Christopher Chiarappa / Michael Sporton Elmont, N.Y. / Flushing, N.Y. -1 71
T15 Thomas Fallon / Ron Vannelli Fair Haven, N.J. / Edison, N.J. Even 72
  Don Enga / Jay Sessa Queens Village, N.Y. / Garden City, N.Y. Even 72
  David Ferreira / Brent Herlihy Philadelphia, Pa. / New York, N.Y. Even 72
T18 Robert Codignotto / Oliver Hudesman Garden City, New York / Bayside, N.Y. +1 73
  Craig Brewer / Brian Brown Brightwaters, N.Y. / Lindenhurst, N.Y. +1 73
  Brent Ito / Joe Lee Ardsley, N.Y. / Palisades Park, N.J. +1 73
  Stephen Cain / Michael Sabat New York, N.Y. / New York, N.Y. +1 73
22 Thomas Granville / Peter Iovino Garden City, N.Y. / Garden City, N.Y. +2 74
T23 Daniel Kiernan / Joseph Swick Woodside, new york / Glendale, N.Y. +3 75
  Rich Messina / Steven Tarulli Rockville Centre, N.Y. / Rockville Centre, N.Y. +3 75
  J. Scott Halsey / Daniel M Pagan Brooklyn, N.Y. / Brooklyn, N.Y. +3 75
T26 Sean Cavanaugh / David Mecca Encino, Calif. / Clarks Summit, Pa. +4 76
  Jason Doppelt / David Doppelt Great Neck, N.Y. / Great Neck, New York +4 76
  Michael Ricigliano / Christopher White Locust Valley, N.Y. / Garden City, N.Y. +4 76
  Michael Bopp / John Jordan Floral Park, N.Y.Garden City, N.Y. +4 76
T30 Josh Rosen / Daniel Tripp West Orange, N.J. / Bloomfield, N.J. +5 77
  Hal Berman / Garett Engel Long Beach, N.Y. / Rockville Centre, N.Y. +5 77
  Woody Lashen / Michael Worgul East Meadow, N.Y. / Bethpage, N.Y. +5 77
  Christopher Gherlone / Lee Leder New York, N.Y. / Glen Head, N.Y. +5 77
T34 Rick Crosby / Stephen Rodenbeck Darien, Conn. / Miami Beach, Fla. +7 79
  Kevin Fuchs / David Logan Garden City, New York / Garden City, N.Y. +7 79
36 Mike Adamson / Bennett Fink Fort Worth, Texas / Atlantic Beach, N.Y. +12 84
37 Sean Keating / Keith Kosak Brooklyn, N.Y. / Bethpage, N.Y. +18 90
T38 Michael Deo / Brian Komline Berkeley Heights, N.J. / Bridgewater, N.J.   WD
  Lloyd Jefferson Go / Kevin O'Brien South Orange, N.J. / Wexford, Pa.   WD
  Jason Baran / Scott Larson Locust Valley, N.Y. / New York, N.Y.   WD
  Marc Bender / Adam Wachter Roslyn, New York / Flagler Beach, Fla.   WD
  Darin Goldstein / George J Zahringer III New York, N.Y. / New York, N.Y.   WD
  Mark Donoghue / Michael Heller Merrick, N.Y. / Basking Ridge, N.J.   WD
  Matthew Mattingly / Brett Mattingly Wantagh, N.Y. / Brunswick, Ga.   WD
  John Lessing / Peter Wilson New York, N.Y. / Locust Valley, N.Y.   WD
  Christopher Coco / Phil Giovannetti Harrison, N.Y. / Stamford , Conn.   WD
  James Gothmann / Tom Koch Princeton, N.J. / River Edge, N.J.   WD
  Chuck Del Priore / Craig Leonard New Rochelle, N.Y. / Greenwich, Conn.   WD
  Matthew Aronsky / Barry Connolly New York, N.Y. / New York, N.Y.   WD
  Bill Snouffer / Ryan Snouffer Sparta, N.J. / Sparta, N.J.   WD
  Matthew Cook / John J Quinn New York, N.Y. / Long Island City, N.Y.   WD
  Jon Weber / Brad Wilkerson Atlantis, Fla. / Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.   WD
  Jason Monroe / Al Rabil Purchase, N.Y. / Boca Raton, Fla.   WD
  Joseph Carrabino III / Michael Doetsch New Canaan, Conn. / New York, New York   WD
  James Castle / Stephen Wall Oriskany, N.Y. / Oriskany, N.Y.   WD
  Thomas Cucci / Wil Riggs Clifton, N.J. / Oak Ridge, N.J.   WD
  Thad Coontz / Miles McConnell Long Branch, N.J. / Riverview, Fla.   WD
  Steven Lee / William Rudolph Scarsdale, N.Y. / Pound Ridge, N.Y.   WD
  Steven Harvey / Jay Whitby Rehoboth Beach, Del. / Wyoming, Del.   WD
  Andreas Huber / Tristan Lewis Garden City, N.Y. / Shaker Heights, Ohio   WD

* Decided in a playoff

Results: 
Year: