U.S. Open LQR - Bethpage

U. S. Open Championship -Local Qualifying Round
Bethpage State Park Golf Course (Red), Farmingdale, N.Y. | May 14, 2015

Course Was Played at 17 holes Stipulated Round due to agronomic issues

~Final Results (7 Qualifiers)~

Pos. Player City/State To Par Total
1 Kevin Ausserlechner West Harrison, N.Y. -5 62
T2 Matthew Dobyns Lake Success, N.Y. -4 63
  Matthew Sita Glen Cove, N.Y. -4 63
4 Mark Brown Oyster Bay, N.Y. -3 64
T5 Michael Furci Sayville, N.Y. -2 65
  John Igoe Republic of Ireland -2 65
T7 Tyler Jaramillo* New York, N.Y. -1 66
The following players failed to qualify:
  (a) Johnny Schob (1st alternate)* Huntington, N.Y. -1 66
  (a) Sean Cavanaugh (2nd alternate)* Encino, Calif. -1 66
T10 Jason Caron Oyster Bay, N.Y. Even 67
  (a) Christopher Crawford Bensalem, Pa. Even 67
  (a) John Jackopsic West Hartford, Conn. Even 67
  (a) Ethan Ng New York, N.Y. Even 67
  Nicholas Beddow Shirley, N.Y. Even 67
T15 Ben Polland Manhasset, N.Y. 1 68
  Yisak Kim Old Westbury, N.Y. 1 68
  James Hazen Miller Place, N.Y. 1 68
  Dylan Newman New Rochelle, N.Y. 1 68
  Paul Selvaggio Valhalla, N.Y. 1 68
  Lawrence Scortichini Port Jefferson Stati, N.Y. 1 68
  Abbie Valentine Bayville, N.Y. 1 68
T22 Adam Fuchs Westfield, N.J. 2 69
  (a) Ben Mitchell Roslyn, N.Y. 2 69
  Christopher Marinaro East Norwich, N.Y. 2 69
  (a) Christian Dolan Islip, N.Y. 2 69
  Thomas Guy England 2 69
  (a) Obediah Ayton Queens, N.Y. 2 69
  Bill Van Orman Watkinsville, Ga. 2 69
  Michael Midgette Plainview, N.Y. 2 69
  (a) Stewart Hagestad Newport Beach, Calif. 2 69
  Matthew Belizze North Salem, N.Y. 2 69
T32 Jesse Fitzgerald West Sayville, N.Y. 3 70
  (a) Arthur Zelmati Brooklyn, N.Y. 3 70
  Jamie Kilmer East Williston, N.Y. 3 70
  Grant Sturgeon Port Chester, N.Y. 3 70
  (a) Michael Miranda Farmingville, N.Y. 3 70
  John Martinchek Vernon, Conn. 3 70
  Bob Rittberger Garden City, N.Y. 3 70
T39 (a) Kurt Brey Farmingdale, N.Y. 4 71
  (a) Philip Gutterman Huntington, N.Y. 4 71
  Todd Sapere Jupiter, Fla. 4 71
  Adam Larkin North Bellmore, N.Y. 4 71
  (a) Jim Liu Smithtown, N.Y. 4 71
  (a) Christopher Gentle Lowell, Mass. 4 71
  (a) Matthew Lowe Farmingdale, N.Y. 4 71
  (a) Dylan Crowley Los Angeles, Calif. 4 71
  (a) Cole Vissicchio Port Washington, N.Y. 4 71
  Rich Kelly Oceanside, N.Y. 4 71
  Jiwook Jang Fort Lee, N.J. 4 71
  (a) John Yu Fresh Meadows, N.Y. 4 71
  (a) Oliver White Lower Gwynedd, Pa. 4 71
  Scott Ford Manhasset, N.Y. 4 71
T53 (a) Dennis Lynch Smithtown, N.Y. 5 72
  Brian Bartow Rye, N.Y. 5 72
  (a) Benjamin Feld Plymouth Meeting, Pa. 5 72
  Del Ponchock West Palm Beach, Fla. 5 72
  Alexander Smith New York, N.Y. 5 72
  Bob Cain Rye, N.Y. 5 72
  John Guyton Rockville Centre, N.Y. 5 72
  (a) Michael Lee Roslyn Harbor, N.Y. 5 72
  Paul Dickinson Montauk, N.Y. 5 72
  Peter Catanzaro Stamford, Conn. 5 72
T63 Timothy Lamb Locust Valley, N.Y. 6 73
  David Jankowski Troy, Vt. 6 73
  Joseph Horowitz Lynbrook, N.Y. 6 73
  (a) Connor O'Brien Rowayton, Conn. 6 73
  (a) Matthew Rendell New York, N.Y. 6 73
  (a) Sebastian Naibaho Yonkers, N.Y. 6 73
  Daniel Lee Manhasset, N.Y. 6 73
  (a) Chris Meinke Westport, Conn. 6 73
  (a) Jonathan Sherman Port Jefferson, N.Y. 6 73
  Steven Donnelly East Norwich, N.Y. 6 73
T73 Brice Busse Crofton, Md. 7 74
  Ted Heins North Caldwell, N.J. 7 74
  Greg Pace Oyster Bay, N.Y. 7 74
  (a) Monte Mullen Farmington, Conn. 7 74
  Robert Fitch Remsenburg, N.Y. 7 74
  Chris Case Mount Kisco, N.Y. 7 74
  (a) Louis Bodine Three Bridges, N.J. 7 74
  Brian Hussey Bethel, Conn. 7 74
T81 (a) Michael Frizalone Farmingdale, N.Y. 8 75
  (a) Kevin Gately Pembroke, Mass. 8 75
  Michael Dagenais Canada 8 75
  (a) Hyun Cheol Lee Bayside, N.Y. 8 75
  (a) Adam User Rego Park, N.Y. 8 75
T86 Kevin Loftus East Norwich, N.Y. 9 76
  Stephen Suarez Huntington St., N.Y. 9 76
  Michael Buttafoco Forest Hills, N.Y. 9 76
  (a) Brian Crawford Stormville, N.Y. 9 76
  (a) Rafael Salas Venezuela 9 76
  (a) David Mecca Clarks Summit, Pa. 9 76
T92 Todd Greene Melville, N.Y. 10 77
  (a) John Melandro Shoreham, N.Y. 10 77
  (a) Matthew Hirsh Hewlett, N.Y. 10 77
  (a) Jonathan Meissner Wilton, Conn. 10 77
T96 (a) Ross Lehrer New York, N.Y. 11 78
  (a) Matthew Csillag Syosset, N.Y. 11 78
  Steve Winn West Islip, N.Y. 11 78
  Joe Bischoff New York, N.Y. 11 78
  (a) Zenon Bishop New York, N.Y. 11 78
  (a) Bobby Neira Endicott, N.Y. 11 78
  (a) Andrew Demarco Fairfield, Conn. 11 78
T103 (a) Gerry Mackedon Port Jefferson, N.Y. 12 79
  (a) Bradley Bowman Brooklyn, N.Y. 12 79
  (a) Joseph Munoz Center Moriches, N.Y. 12 79
  (a) J.h. Choi Republic of Korea 12 79
107 (a) Ryan Ilardi Garden City, N.Y. 13 80
108 Bradley Loeffler Commack, N.Y. 14 81
109 Nicholas Annunziata Westchester County, N.Y. 15 82
110 (a) Jonny Emmerman Scarsdale, N.Y. 17 84
111 Chris Cascio Massapequa, N.Y. 20 87
112 Joshua Deal Moosup, Conn. 23 90
  Mark Costanza Windermere, Fla. WD WD
  Joseph Didomenico Bronx, N.Y. WD WD
  (a) Russell Aue Sayville, N.Y. NS NS
  Colin Dolph Huntington, N.Y. WD WD
  (a) Jonathan Jeter New York, N.Y. WD WD
  (a) Kyle Brey Farmingdale, N.Y. WD WD
  Joseph Ingoglia Oyster Bay, N.Y. WD WD
  Sean Farren Locust Valley, N.Y. WD WD

* Decided in a playoff
 

Results: 
Year: