MGA Play Day - Woodmere

2015 MGA Play Day
The Woodmere Club
June 8th, 2015
~Final Stableford Results (Net Division)~
Pos. Player Total
1 *Billy Van Name - 1st Low Net 38
2 Frank Lamonica - 2nd Low Net 38
3 *Michael Rollo - 3rd Low Net 36
4 Kenneth Bosch 36
5 Shaun Larkin 36
6 Gene Nyitray 36
7 Al Longhitano 35
8 Robert Koff 35
9 Matthew Myers 35
10 Ronald Levin 35
11 Anthony Giardina 35
12 Gail Siegel 34
13 Doug Tow 33
14 Fred Meyers 33
15 Kathleen Bailey 33
16 James Cavuto 33
17 Tom Gill 33
18 Edward Lewandowski 33
19 Frank Curran 33
20 Kevin Mos 33
21 Kenneth Mcloughlin 32
22 John Mooney 32
23 Richard Cavaluzzo 32
24 Artie Leitner 32
25 Eugene Price 32
26 Peter Spadalik 32
27 Joe Yochman 32
28 Saul Rosenthal 31
29 Anthony Nicovic 31
30 Paul Moncada 31
31 Kevin Marshall 30
32 Roland Fesel 30
33 Peter Morrison 30
34 Pat Myers 30
35 Stephen Kramer 30
36 Thomas Basher 30
37 Peter Citrin 30
38 Robert Keenan 30
39 George Bradshaw 30
40 Stephen Sutz 29
41 Raymond Okurowski 29
42 William King 29
43 Ed Patrick 29
44 Jon Silverberg 29
45 Betty Wagner 29
46 James Powers 29
47 Robert Marsicovetere 28
48 Warren Larkin 28
49 Marc Schultz 28
50 Thomas Burns 28
51 Peter Toto 28
52 Robert Cantor 28
53 Ron Steinmann 27
54 Paul Caperna 27
55 James McEvoy 27
56 Edward Byrne 27
57 Caryn Senatore 27
58 Anthony Lettieri 27
59 Richard Gamba 27
60 Kenneth Kroncke 27
61 Vincent Nello 27
62 Sergio Valentini 26
63 John Casey 26
64 Willy Maldonado 26
65 Kwang Kim 26
66 Yatlin Lim 26
67 Pat Ryan 26
68 Leigh Giroux 26
69 Kenneth Ispass 25
70 Kevin Kobetitsch 25
71 James Ingram 25
72 Steven McFadden 25
73 Joseph Magnetico 25
74 Gregory Jackman 25
75 Robert Giacoppi 25
76 Michii Moon 25
77 Don Cleary 24
78 Michael Nuzzo 24
79 Peter Cimino 24
80 Rick Maher 24
81 Alan Bolton 24
82 Richard Silvester 24
83 Terence O'Keefe 24
84 John Lynch 23
85 Lawrence Bradbury 23
86 Dave Hochman 23
87 Betty Doyle 23
88 Peter Ingoglia 23
89 Pete Sawchuk 23
90 Paul Moran 23
91 Michael Volpe 22
92 Russell Samuel 22
93 Agapios Pavlides 22
94 Philip Paladino 22
95 Jeff Fenton 21
96 Carol Dunn 21
97 Linda Akers 20
98 Danny Feldle 20
99 Dan Jones 20
100 Keith Grande 19
101 Arthur Caul 19
102 Richard Kreshtool 19
103 Jonathan Lange 9
T104 Alice Lercari 0
  Eileen Dana 0
  Martha Pepe 0

   

*Billy Van Name and Frank Lamonica each had 38 Net points. Van Name was awarded 1st place and Lamonica was awarded 2nd place on a match of cards.

*Michael Rollo, Kenneth Bosch, Shaun Larkin and Gene Nyitray each had 36 Net points. Michael Rollo was awarded 3rd place on a match of cards.

 
2015 MGA Play Day
The Woodmere Club
June 8th, 2015
~Final Stableford Results (Gross Division)~
Pos. Player Total
1 James Cavuto - 1st Low Gross 28
2 Kevin Mos - 2nd Low Gross 26
3 *Frank Lamonica 25
4 Kenneth Bosch - 3rd Low Gross 24
5 Robert Koff 23
6 Shaun Larkin 23
7 Billy Van Name 23
8 Kevin Kobetitsch 22
9 Anthony Nicovic 22
10 Peter Morrison 22
11 Gene Nyitray 22
12 Peter Spadalik 22
13 Paul Caperna 21
14 Kevin Marshall 21
15 Tom Gill 20
16 Yatlin Lim 20
17 Michael Rollo 19
18 John Mooney 19
19 William King 19
20 Ed Patrick 19
21 Alan Bolton 19
22 Pat Myers 18
23 Paul Moncada 18
24 Peter Toto 18
25 Jon Silverberg 18
26 Vincent Nello 18
27 Michael Volpe 17
28 James Ingram 17
29 Robert Marsicovetere 17
30 Thomas Burns 17
31 Ron Steinmann 16
32 Sergio Valentini 16
33 Raymond Okurowski 16
34 Willy Maldonado 16
35 Gregory Jackman 16
36 Saul Rosenthal 16
37 Doug Tow 15
38 Stephen Sutz 15
39 John Casey 15
40 Stephen Kramer 15
41 Frank Curran 15
42 James Powers 15
43 Robert Keenan 15
44 Kenneth Mcloughlin 14
45 Eugene Price 14
46 Pat Ryan 14
47 Edward Lewandowski 14
48 Thomas Basher 14
49 Joe Yochman 14
50 Don Cleary 13
51 Kathleen Bailey 13
52 Russell Samuel 13
53 Joseph Magnetico 13
54 Robert Cantor 13
55 Anthony Lettieri 13
56 Richard Cavaluzzo 12
57 Edward Byrne 12
58 Kwang Kim 12
59 Ronald Levin 12
60 James McEvoy 12
61 Artie Leitner 12
62 Paul Moran 12
63 Al Longhitano 11
64 Warren Larkin 11
65 George Bradshaw 11
66 John Lynch 10
67 Marc Schultz 10
68 Steven McFadden 10
69 Matthew Myers 10
70 Roland Fesel 10
71 Peter Cimino 10
72 Leigh Giroux 10
73 Anthony Giardina 10
74 Terence O'Keefe 10
75 Dave Hochman 9
76 Kenneth Ispass 9
77 Agapios Pavlides 9
78 Keith Grande 9
79 Fred Meyers 9
80 Michael Nuzzo 9
81 Lawrence Bradbury 8
82 Pete Sawchuk 8
83 Kenneth Kroncke 8
84 Richard Gamba 8
85 Caryn Senatore 8
86 Gail Siegel 8
87 Richard Kreshtool 8
88 Robert Giacoppi 8
89 Betty Wagner 8
90 Jeff Fenton 8
91 Rick Maher 7
92 Peter Citrin 7
93 Linda Akers 6
94 Michii Moon 6
95 Jonathan Lange 6
96 Betty Doyle 5
97 Peter Ingoglia 5
98 Richard Silvester 5
T99 Carol Dunn 2
  Philip Paladino 2
101 Dan Jones 1
T102 Alice Lercari 0
  Arthur Caul 0
  Danny Feldle 0
  Eileen Dana 0
  Martha Pepe 0

   

*Players cannot win prizes in each division – Frank Lamonica was awarded 2nd place in the Net division. The Play Days are foremost a Net event which is why the Net Division was given priority.

Results: 
Year: