U.S. Amateur Championship SQR - GlenArbor

U.S. Amateur Championship - Sectional Qualifying Round -
GlenArbor Golf Club, Bedford Hills, N.Y.| Wednesday, July 8, 2015
~Final Results (3 Qualifiers plus 2 Alternates)~
Pos. Player Hometown To Par Rd 1 Rd 2 Total
1 Evan Russell Grantham, N.H. -13 66 65 131
2 David Weisfeld New York, N.Y. -8 67 69 136
3 Ross Kronberg Norwalk, Conn. -7 65 72 137
The following players failed to qualify:
4 CJ Swift (First Alternate) New Canaan. , Conn. -6 69 69 138
T5 Brent Ito (Second Alternate)* Ardsley, N.Y. -5 69 70 139
  Luke Feehan Carmel, N.Y. -5 71 68 139
7 Curtis Loop New Canaan, Conn. -3 74 67 141
T8 Robert Diforio White Plains, N.Y. -1 75 68 143
  Corey Birch Ridgefield, Conn. -1 74 69 143
  Obediah Ayton Queens, N.Y. -1 71 72 143
  Christopher Troy Greenwich, Conn. -1 69 74 143
T12 Zach Stark Livingston, N.J. Even 74 70 144
  Wally Gonzalez San Diego, Calif. Even 70 74 144
  Christopher Sells Norwalk, Conn. Even 75 70 145
15 Bear Carlson Katonah, N.Y. +1 71 74 145
T16 Cole Vissicchio Port Washington, N.Y. +2 75 71 146
  Eric Lefante Florham Park, N.J. +2 74 72 146
  Patrick Pierson Nyack, N.Y. +2 72 74 146
T19 Jonathan Spicci Ridgefield, Conn. +3 74 73 147
  Jared Mactas Woodcliff Lake, N.J. +3 74 73 147
T21 Ned Zachar Bedford, N.Y. +4 74 74 148
  Michael Boylan Wellington, Fla. +4 72 76 148
  Michael Graboyes Watchung, N.J. +4 68 80 148
24 Tyler Cline Tuxedo, N.Y. +5 75 74 149
T25 Michael Shine River Vale, N.J. +7 74 77 151
  Steve Quillinan Albany, N.Y. +7 74 77 151
  James McHugh Rye, N.Y. +7 73 78 151
  Jeffrey Cohen Windham, N.H. +7 73 78 151
T29 Brian Kehoe Katonah, N.Y. +8 76 76 152
  Thomas Corrigan Irvington, N.Y. +8 75 77 152
T31 James M Callaway New Canaan, Conn. +10 76 78 154
  Chris Meinke Westport, Conn. +10 75 79 154
  Michael Weinert Tamaqua, Pa. +10 73 81 154
34 John Belicka Mount Pleasant, S.C. +11 76 79 155
35 Andrew Ferriter Ramsey, N.J. +12 76 80 156
36 Lee Hammerschmidt Armonk, N.Y. +13 77 80 157
37 Aaron Fox Greenwich, Conn. +15 75 84 159
38 Cullen Onstott New York, N.Y. +17 75 86 161
39 Steve Tarulli Rockville Centre, N.Y. WD 75    
The following players failed to make the cut:
  Reid Longley New York, N.Y.   77    
  Dario Orlando Greenwich, Conn.   77    
  Tom Dandrea Yorktown Heights, N.Y.   77    
  Addison Cilmi Waccabuc, N.Y.   78    
  Jonny Emmerman Scarsdale, N.Y.   78    
  James Nicholas Scarsdale, N.Y.   78    
  Jack Maresca Rye, N.Y.   79    
  George Craft Norwalk, Conn.   79    
  Matthew Frame Brooklyn, N.Y.   79    
  Max Christiana White Plains, N.Y.   79    
  Scott Caggainello Wilton, Conn.   79    
  David McKelvey Rockville Centre, N.Y.   79    
  Jack Shuber Northbridge, Mass.   80    
  Jonathan Meissner Wilton, Conn.   80    
  Paul Terminello White Plains, N.Y.   80    
  Brandon Davis Stamford, Conn.   80    
  Raymond Ash Hackettstown, N.J.   81    
  James Wyndham-West King City, ON   81    
  Maximillian Catucci Weston, Conn.   81    
  Brian Crawford Stormville, N.Y.   81    
  Adam User Rego Park, N.Y.   81    
  Sam Sawyers New York, N.Y.   82    
  Fabio Silvagni Stamford, Conn.   82    
  Matthew Fleury New York, N.Y.   83    
  Michael Palmer Mamaroneck, N.Y.   83    
  Ross Lehrer New York, N.Y.   84    
  Patrick Saunders Danvers, Mass.   85    
  Kyle Finnican New Canaan, Conn.   85    
  Aidan McDermott Pleasantville, N.Y.   85    
  Mark Bugniazet Harrison, N.Y.   85    
  Rodrigo Munoz Jamaica, N.Y.   85    
  Jonathan Granville New Hyde Park, N.Y.   86    
  James Gorham Fort Edward, N.Y.   86    
  Mike Wyckoff Bayside, N.Y.   86    
  Ryan Smith Danbury, Conn.   86    
  Asher Greenberg Weston, Conn.   87    
  Eimhin Ryan Galway   87    
  Kurt Paseka Bayside, N.Y.   88    
  Tyler Gagne Longmeadow, Mass.   88    
  Denver Brown Rye Brook, N.Y.       WD
  Louis Rinaldi Ossining, N.Y.       WD
  Raymond Floyd Old Greenwich, Conn.       WD
  Justin Clark New Canaan, Conn.       WD
  Kyle Hughes Pulaski, N.Y.       WD
  Gerrit Kocks Miami, Fla.       WD

   * Determined by a playoff

 

Results: 
Year: