Ike Championship SQR - Bedford

2011 Ike Championship - Sectional Qualifying Round
Bedford Golf and Tennis Club, Bedford, N.Y. | Thursday, May 26, 2011
~Final Results (20 qualifiers plus ties)~
Pos. Player Club Name To Par Total
T1 Peter Ballo Woodway +2 74
  Mark Mumford Westchester +2 74
  Dan O'Callaghan Bedford +2 74
T4 Rob Christie Winged Foot +3 75
  Max Christiana Westchester +3 75
  Ryan Mormick Suburban +3 75
T7 Sam Bernstein Century +4 76
  John Kahlden MGA eClub - W/CT +4 76
T9 Chris Connell Osiris  +5 77
  Conor Casey Madison +5 77
  Stu Kaufman Westchester +5 77
  Jason Jaworoski Sterling Farms +5 77
  Patrick Pierson Minisceongo +5 77
  Curtis Loop New Canaan +5 77
  Cameron Young Sleepy Hollow +5 77
T16 Ralph Esposito Westchester +6 78
  Cory Wilson Panther Valley +6 78
  Daniel Gabel Dutchess  +6 78
  David Weisfeld Fenway +6 78
  Cahal McMonagle AGC Pelham Bay/Split Rock +6 78
  Joel Lulla Bethpage +6 78
  Robert Diskin Rockrimmon +6 78
  Steve Alex North Jersey +6 78
  Thomas Walter Mount Kisco +6 78
  Ned Zachar GlenArbor +6 78
  Ross Corts Falkirk +6 78
The following players failed to qualify:
T27 John Baer Century +7 79
  William Smittle Scarsdale +7 79
  Dylan Newman Bonnie Briar +7 79
  Ben Hunter Sterling Farm +7 79
  Tim Smith Rockville Links +7 79
T32 Conor McGovern Tamarack +8 80
  Schuyler Stitzer Round Hill +8 80
  William Delano New Canaan +8 80
  Colin McDade Winged Foot +8 80
  Crispin Love Jr. Wee Burn +8 80
  Dan Marino Essex County +8 80
  Brian Krex Whippoorwill +8 80
T39 Goran Hagegard Sterling Farms +9 81
  Chris Cocozza Salem +9 81
  Ethan Wall Manasquan River +9 81
  Jim Romaniello Shorehaven +9 81
  Tore Carlson Bedford +9 81
  Scott Sessions Knollwood +9 81
T45 Matthew Herr McCann +10 82
  Bruce Rittenberg MGA eClub - W/CT +10 82
  Erick Alonso White Beeches +10 82
  Chris Connolly Scarsdale +10 82
  Rick Woolworth Round Hill +10 82
  Joe Collins Sr. Winged Foot +10 82
  Bruce Berman Willow Ridge +10 82
  William Canon Plainfield +10 82
  Tom Yellin Stanwich +10 82
  Albert Costello Jr Arcola +10 82
T55 Marc Kunesch Rolling Greens +11 83
  Frank Mollica H. Smith Richardson +11 83
  Jeffrey Santilli Greneagles +11 83
  Kevin Fuchs Garden City +11 83
  Andre Bolukbas Mansion Ridge +11 83
  Michael Doetsch Winged Foot +11 83
  Jason Denker Sterling Farms +11 83
  Matthew Casey Apawamis +11 83
  Michael Ditursi Westchester +11 83
  Andrea Sotgiu Tamarack +11 83
  Pieter Hartong Stanwich +11 83
  Jason Monroe Fenway +11 83
  Joe Sommers Winged Foot +11 83
T68 Zachary Csillag Harbor Links +12 84
  Michael Rojas White Beeches +12 84
  Blake Schulman Old Oaks +12 84
  Michael Troy Burning Tree +12 84
  Peter Minikes Friar’s Head +12 84
  Jeremy Wall Manasquan River +12 84
  Peter Repetto Ridgewood +12 84
T75 Matthew Klein Quaker Ridge +13 85
  Joseph Casarella Griff Harris +13 85
  Andrew Gladstone Westchester +13 85
  Mitchell Becker Leewood +13 85
  Denville Phillip AGC Dyker Beach +13 85
  Gene Chao Leewood +13 85
  Stephen Tympanick Noyac +13 85
  Matthew Csillag Met PGA Junior +13 85
  Liam Quinn Tuxedo +13 85
  Daniel Gordon Bethpage +13 85
T85 Brady Garrett Silver Spring +14 86
  Greg Reilly Jr. Darien +14 86
  Richard Feldman Centennial +14 86
  Steven Tarulli Hempstead +14 86
  Ric Weinstein Minisceongo +14 86
T90 Michael Karger Century +15 87
  Zachary Plutzik Quaker Ridge +15 87
  Mark Simmons Sprain Lake +15 87
  Robert Kehoe Jr. Met PGA Junior +15 87
  Matt Boone McCann +15 87
  Marc Slayton Whippoorwill +15 87
  Rodean Minto MGA eClub - W/CT +15 87
  Douglas Maxwell Montauk Downs +15 87
T98 Chris O'Keefe Bethpage +16 88
  Tommy Halpern Westchester +16 88
  Brian Williams Sterling Farms +16 88
  Jimmy Bender Ardsley +16 88
  Jeremy Quinn Walkill +16 88
  Nathaniel Berman Willow Ridge +16 88
  Michael Marotta South Shore +16 88
  David Lippman MGA eClub - W/CT +16 88
  Stephen Dolan Pelham +16 88
  Justin DiPoto Royce Brook +17 89
  Tom Crawford Darlington +17 89
  Brad Roberts Deepdale +17 89
  Philip Giordano Wykagyl +17 89
  Charles Craig Round Hill +17 89
T112 John Gammage Jr Round Hill +18 90
  Ethan Rice Bedford +18 90
  Joseph Delli Carpini Orange County +18 90
  Al Rabil Whippoorwill +18 90
  Peter Chin St. Philip Neri +18 90
  Tommy Prestia Minisceongo +18 90
  Michael Lewis-Goldman Century +18 90
T119 Jose Alvarez Salisbury +19 91
  Dominic Belmonte MGA eClub - HudV +19 91
  Jeffrey Alei Hackensack +19 91
T122 Mike Heller Basking Ridge +20 92
  Al Sala LaTourette +20 92
124 Matthew Hautau Sprain Valley +21 93
125 John Bohorquez Saint Andrew's +23 95
126 Kevin Kobetitsch Hickory Hill +24 96
127 Kevin Crowell GlenArbor +26 98
128 David Braham Whippoorwill +27 99
129 Keith Spillane Neshanic Valley +28 100
130 Jay Buck Burning Tree +29 101
131 Jay Wong Burning Tree +33 105
  Nicholas Lamberti Royce Brook   NC
  Al Tenembaum Spook Rock   NC
  Patrick Fahey Montauk Downs   NC
  Martin Dolan Ardsley   NC
  Patrick Donnellan Greenwich   NC
  Jonas Borra Doral Arrowwood   NC
  Robert Colui Sterling Farms   NC
  Sean Mathews Shorehaven   NC
  Steven Smith Jr Rockville Links   NS
  Cody Lee Longshore   NS
  Peter Bevacqua Siwanoy   WD
  Jeffrey Miller Mohansic   WD
  Christopher Strnad Knollwood   WD
  Wayne Mcelree Richter Parkers   WD
  Chad Williams Sprain Lake   WD
  Steve Rose Fresh Meadow   WD
  Bobby Morrone Oak Hills   WD
  James Pawlik Richter Park   WD
  Mark Stankewicz Apple Ridge   WD
  James Kiewra Royce Brook   WD
Results: 
Year: