Wilson Cup - Scarsdale

2011 Wilson Cup Invitational
Scarsdale Golf Club, Hartsdale, N.Y. | Friday, May 27, 2011  
~Final Results~
 Pos. Team Club Rd 1 Rd 2 Total
1 Scott MacKesy, Rob Christie Winged Foot 64 66 130*
2 Joe Sommers, Jim Graham Winged 63 67 130
3 Steve Murphy, Mike Miller Knollwood 61 71 132
4 Peter Ballo, Tom Richardson Woodway 70 63 133
T5 Jon Doppelt, Jason Doppelt Fresh Meadow 67 68 135
  Dennis Lynch, Dave Segot Nassau Players 67 68 135
T7 Tom Yellin, Jack Kiernan The Stanwich 68 70 138
  Cole Mietner, Kirk Kashevaroff The Tuxedo 70 68 138
T9 Matt Minerva, Bill Olin Knollwood 68 72 140
  Ryan Coughlin, Max Christiana Westchester 69 71 140
  Jeff Putman, Mark Loomis Winged Foot 73 67 140
T12 Peter Zurkow, Zachary Plutzik Quaker Ridge 71 70 141
  Ron Vannelli, Steve Maurer Metuchen 72 70 142
  Mark Thompson, Paul Adimando Plandome 70 72 142
T15 Phil Dessinger, Dylan Newman Bonnie Briar 69 74 143
  Jason Monroe, Aaron Saperstein Fenway 69 74 143
  Merrick McQuilling, Griffen McQuilling Garden City 71 72 143
  Chuck DelPriore, Jerry Lynch Wykagyl 70 73 143
  John Baer, Bill Lee Yale 70 73 143
T20 Michael Blum, Ed Gibstein Engineers 72 72 144
  Gary Spector, Casey Alexander Lido 72 72 144
  Tom Hassel, Robert Housen Manasquan River 72 72 144
  Pat Pierson, Tom Prestia Minisceongo 71 73 144
  Lou Buttermark, James Buttermark Richmond County 71 73 144
  Ed Howard, Will Smittle Scarsdale 73 71 144
  Chris Connolly, Tyler Kupper Scarsdale 74 70 144
  John Ward, Jeff Holzschuh Stanwich 71 73 144
  John Karcher, Jay Rice Wee Burn 74 70 144
T29 Steve Rose, Alan Finkelstein Fresh Meadow 75 70 145
  Bill Breed, Schyler Stitzer Round Hill 73 72 145
  Michael Greene, Jon Groveman Sunningdale 71 74 145
32 Cory Crelan, Tim Gerges Griffith E. Harris 74 72 146
33 Bill Dober, Kevin Duerr H. Smith Richardson 73 74 147
T34 Alan Breed, Rick Woolworth Round Hill 74 74 148
  Al Rabil, Brian Krex Whippoorwill 73 75 148
T36 Tod Pike, Dana Pike Apawamis 75 74 149
  Tom Graham, Liam McDevitt  of Fairfield 74 75 149
  Rick Brunner, John Porter James Baird 75 74 149
  Tom Hamilton, Chris Coco Old Marsh 75 74 149
  Ben Kirschenbaum, Brian Starker Old Oaks 75 74 149
41 Don Hendler, Peter Van Ingen Meadow Brook 74 76 150
T42 Ed Pavelle, Paul Yablon Fairview 77 74 151
  Marc Bender, David Bender Fountains 74 77 151
  Jay Mottola, Peter McGuire Tuxedo 77 74 151
45 Michael Doppelt, Rob Sobel Brae Burn 74 78 152
46 Ricardo Penfold, Zach Lerner Scarsdale 75 82 157
47 Hans Flagg Sr, Hans Flagg Jr Scarsdale 81 79 160
48 Steve Krasner, Alan Klein Trump National 81 80 161
  *Won in a Playoff

 

Results: 
Year: