33rd NJSGA Mid-Amateur - Spring Lake

33rd NJSGA Mid-Amateur Championship
Spring Lake Golf Club - Spring Lake, N.J. | May 11-12, 2016

~Finals~

Trevor Randolph, Arcola def. Brian Komline, Black Oak, 5 & 3

~Semifinals~

Brian Komline, Black Oak def. Michael Stamberger, Spring Lake, 3 & 1
 
Trevor Randolph, Arcola def.  Michael Deo, Black Oak, 1 up

~Quarterfinals~

Michael Stamberger, Spring Lake def. Pete Barron III, Stone Harbor, 19 holes
 
Brian Komline, Black Oak def.  Michael Brown, Pennsauken, 4 & 2
Michael Deo, Black Oak def. Tom Gramigna, Tavistock, 3 & 2
Trevor Randolph, Arcola def. Nick Desai, Baltusrol, 6 & 5

~Round of 16~

Michael Stamberger, Spring Lake def. Michael O'Connell, Arcola, 1 up
Pete Barron III, Stone Harbor def. Brian Whitman, Metedeconk, 2 & 1
Brian Komline, Black Oak def. Jason Bataille, Metedeconk, 3 & 2
 Michael Brown, Pennsauken def. Jack Skirkanich, Rumson, 3 & 1
Tom Gramigna, Tavistock def. Wes Samons, Galloping Hill, 19 holes
Michael Deo, Black Oak def. Gregg Angelillo, Baltusrol, 4 & 3
Nick Desai, Baltusrol def. Robert Duenskie, Bowling Green
, 1 up
Trevor Randolph, Arcola def. Tyler Brewington
, Metedeconk, 2 & 1

 

33rd NJSGA Mid-Amateur Qualifying
Spring Lake Golf Club - Spring Lake, N.J. | May 10, 2016
-Stroke Play Qualifying-
Pos. Player Club To par Total
1 Stamberger, Michael Spring Lake G.C. -4 68
T2 Desai, Nick Baltusrol G.C. -3 69
  Bataille, Jason Metedeconk Nat'l G.C. -3 69
  Samons, Wes Galloping Hill G.C. -3 69
5 Brown, Michael Pennsauken C.C. -2 70
T6 Deo, Michael Black Oak G.C. -1 71
  Brewington, Tyler Metedeconk Nat'l G.C. -1 71
T8 Angelillo, Gregg Baltusrol G.C. Even 72
  Barron, III, Pete Stone Harbor G.C. Even 72
  Whitman, Brian Metedeconk Nat'l G.C. Even 72
T11 Skirkanich, Jack Rumson C.C. +1 73
  Randolph, Trevor Arcola C.C. +1 73
  Komline, Brian Black Oak G.C. +1 73
  Duenskie, Robert Bowling Green G.C. +1 73
T15 O'Connell, Michael Arcola C.C. +2 74
  Gramigna, Tom Tavistock C.C. +2 74
The following players failed to make the cut:
T17 Hyland, Tom Little Mill C.C. +2 74
  Doh, Steve Haworth C.C. +2 74
19 Finger, Matt Darlington G.C. +3 75
T20 Kozubal, Peter Fox Hollow G.C. +4 76
  MacDonald, Ryan Colts Neck G.C. +4 76
  Canon, William Plainfield C.C. - West 9 +4 76
  Handley, Niall Essex Fells C.C. +4 76
  Kim, K.J. Darlington G.C. +4 76
T25 Silvestri, Kevin Hominy Hill G.C. +5 77
  Charpek, Bill Navesink C.C. +5 77
  Guidera, Kevin Galloping Hill G.C. +5 77
  Browndorf, John Metedeconk Nat'l G.C. +5 77
T29 Erianne, Bobby Preakness Valley Golf Course +6 78
  Stephanik, Michael Forsgate C.C. +6 78
  Ellis, Stephen Toms River C.C. +6 78
  Podvey, Harris Rolling Green G.C. +6 78
  Hirt, Rob Quail Brook G.C. +6 78
  Grinberg, Marc Charleston Springs G.C. +6 78
T35 Capra, John Stanton Ridge G. & C.C. +8 80
  Park, Steven Rockland C.C. +8 80
  Collins, III, Thomas Spring Brook C.C. +8 80
  Halas, Peter Howell Park G.C. +8 80
T39 Carton, Chris Spring Lake G.C. +9 81
  Elfers, Peter Hackensack G.C. +9 81
  Roberts, Bradley Little Mill C.C. +9 81
  Borst, Peter Canoe Brook C.C. +9 81
T43 Lobel, Robert Mountain Ridge C.C. +10 82
  Iwan, David Rumson C.C. +10 82
  Cadigan, Tim Charleston Springs G.C. +10 82
  Coontz, Thad Pine Barrens G.C. +10 82
  Devine, Dennis Rumson C.C. +10 82
  O'Malley, John Forsgate C.C. +10 82
T49 Stathis, Dino Metedeconk Nat'l G.C. +11 83
  Campana, Kevin Ash Brook G.C. +11 83
  Markham, Christopher Black Oak G.C. +11 83
  Campanile, Nicholas Overpeck G.C. +11 83
T53 Fulgoni, Louis Shark River G.C. +12 84
  Hirschhorn, David Old York C.C. +12 84
  Gross, Brian Hominy Hill G.C. +12 84
T56 Guertler, David Laurel Creek C.C. +13 85
  Piekarsky, Larry North Jersey C.C. +13 85
  Kilbride, Rob Shark River G.C. +13 85
  Rumbaugh, James Eagle Oaks G.C. +13 85
60 Hale, Brian Overpeck G.C. +15 87
61 Flaherty, Sean Spring Lake G.C. +17 89
  Guli, Michael Essex County C.C.   WD
  Hyland, Michael Little Mill C.C.   WD

 

Results: 
Landing Page Information: 
Category: : 
Year: