Lenox Advisors New York State Open Championship - Bethpage Black

Lenox Advisors New York State Open Championship
Bethpage (Black) - Farmingdale, N.Y.
July 19-21, 2016
~Results~
Pos. Player Club To Par Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total
1 Rob Labritz (*) GlenArbor GC E 72 70 71 213
2 Matt Dobyns Fresh Meadow CC E 74 70 69 213
T3 Steve Scott Paramount CC 3 72 74 70 216
  Peter Ballo Old Oaks 3 75 67 74 216
  Tyler McArdell (a) Timber Banks GC 3 70 73 73 216
T6 Mark Brown Tam O'Shanter Club 5 74 73 71 218
  Eamonn McLoughlin Cherry Valley 5 75 70 73 218
  Trevor Sluman (a) Oak Hill CC 5 74 71 73 218
9 Scott Berliner Hiland Park GC 6 75 73 71 219
T10 Jeb Buchanan Schuyler Meadows 7 79 72 69 220
  Brian Bartow Sunningdale CC 7 75 75 70 220
  Josh Rackley Tam O'Shanter Club 7 74 74 72 220
  Anthony Aruta North Shore CC 7 70 69 81 220
  James Ondo The Apawamis Club 7 72 69 79 220
T15 Joseph Horowitz Sands Point GC 8 79 74 68 221
  Jeffrey Kellen Rock Hill G & CC 8 76 75 70 221
  Chris DeForest Rondout CC 8 79 71 71 221
  Brice Busse Metropolis CC 8 76 72 73 221
  Grant Sturgeon Winged Foot GC 8 73 75 73 221
  Brian Jones Deepdale 8 75 73 73 221
  Yaroslav Merkulov Webster GC 8 79 69 73 221
  Eric Mabee Pittsfield, Country Club 8 73 74 74 221
T23 Michael Furci West Sayville 9 81 72 69 222
  Ben Polland Deepdale 9 76 74 72 222
  Jimmy Hazen St. George's Golf & CC 9 76 72 74 222
  Kent St. Charles Willow Ridge 9 74 72 76 222
  Tim Rosenhouse Engineers CC 9 73 73 76 222
  Max Buckley Westchester CC 9 73 71 78 222
T29 Patrick Langan  The Golf Club of Purchase 10 77 74 72 223
  Paul Dickinson Atlantic 10 75 77 71 223
  Kyle Baehler Willow Ridge 10 75 74 74 223
  Greg Bisconti Saint Andrew's GC 10 78 71 74 223
  Cole Lorenz Fenway 10 73 74 76 223
T34 Dylan Newman Bonnie Briar CC 11 75 77 72 224
  Anthony Casalino Innis Arden GC 11 76 75 73 224
  Zack Brady Atlantic 11 73 77 74 224
  Andrew Farrell Doral Arrowwood 11 73 75 76 224
  John Guyton Wheatley Hills 11 74 73 77 224
T39 Scott Sessions (a) Centennial GC 12 72 81 72 225
  Shaun Powers Fairview CC 12 73 80 72 225
  Spencer Smith Deepdale 12 77 74 74 225
  Todd Larson Round Hill Club 12 76 74 75 225
  Rob Corcoran Poxabogue 12 72 72 81 225
T44 John Clare (a) Bellevue CC 13 77 76 73 226
  Trevor Jaycox Normanside CC 13 79 74 73 226
  Arthur Zelmati Chelsea Piers Golf Club 13 78 73 75 226
  Daniel Lee Deepdale 13 70 80 76 226
  Frank Bensel Century CC 13 72 77 77 226
  Matthew Campbell Teugega CC 13 72 75 79 226
  Chris Case Mount Kisco CC 13 74 72 80 226
  Xander McDonald-Smith Marine Park GC 13 73 73 80 226
T52 Charlie Meola Saxon Woods GC 14 74 78 75 227
  Mark Tucker Cazenovia CC 14 76 74 77 227
  Ryan Laughlin Sebonack GC 14 73 76 78 227
T55 Christopher Marinaro Muttontown Club 15 75 78 75 228
  Colin Corrigan Friar's Head 15 77 76 75 228
  Danny Yustin Transit Valley CC 15 76 74 78 228
  Jeremy Quinn Lawrence Yacht and CC 15 78 72 78 228
  Colin Dolph North Hempstead 15 73 77 78 228
  Michael Sweeney The Bridge 15 74 75 79 228
61 Ryan Hom (a) Bethpage State Park GC 17 76 75 79 230
62 Danny Guise The Rockaway Hunting Club 18 79 74 78 231

         (*) Denotes playoff win

 

Results: 
Year: