3rd U.S. Amateur Four-Ball SQR - Trump-Hudson Valley

3rd U.S. Amateur Four-Ball Championship
-Sectional Qualifying Round-
Trump National Hudson Valley, Hopewell Junction, N.Y.
September 21, 2016
~Final Scores (2 qualifiers + 2 altnerates)~
Pos Players Hometown To Par Total
T1 Andrew Lane /Griffin McQuilling New York, N.Y./Garden City, N.Y. -9 63
  James Gardas /Eric Williams Hawley, Pa./Honesdale, Pa. -9 63
The following teams failed to qualify:
3 Dan Murphy /Tim Murphy (1st Alt) Fairfield, Conn./Stamford, Conn. -8 64
T4 Nate Menon/Ethan Ng (2nd Alt)* Wyomissing, Pa./New York, N.Y. -7 65
  George Bourdia/George Jamgochian New York, N.Y. -7 65
T6 John Olsen /Todd Peluso Kinnelon, N.J./Oakland, N.J. -6 66
  Grant Skyllas /Chris Storck Wyomissing, Pa./Sinking Spring, Pa. -6 66
  Michael Karger /Daniel Rifkin Yorktown Heights, N.Y./Tuxedo, N.Y. -6 66
T9 Chuck Del Priore /Craig Leonard New Rochelle, N.Y./Greenwich, Conn. -5 67
  Aaron Gross /Shepard Stevens Woodbridge, Conn./North Haven, Conn. -5 67
  Christopher Chiarappa/Michael Sporton Elmont, N.Y./Colleg Point, N.Y. -5 67
  Kevan McKinney/Jason Zubatkin Rye Brook, N.Y./New Rochelle, N.Y. -5 67
  Thomas Lee/Shivin Kwatra Alpine, N.J./New York, N.Y. -5 67
T14 Patrick Mainey/Patrick Pierson Newburgh, N.Y./Nyack, N.Y. -4 68
  Thomas Collins/Kevin Dunn Morristown, N.J./Madison, N.J. -4 68
  Ian Lee/Leonard Lee Wyckoff, N.J. -4 68
  Michael Deo/Brian Komline Berkeley Heights, N.J./Bridgewater, N.J. -4 68
  Eric Plisko/Frank Schiel Jr Sugar Notch, Pa./Hanover Township, Pa. -4 68
  Michael Doetsch/Jonathan Vannelli New Hyde Park, New York/Greenwich, Conn. -4 68
T20 Charles Grace/Nicholas Leibowitz New York, N.Y./Brookfield, Conn. -3 69
  Matthew Brady/Steven Custardo New York, N.Y. -3 69
  David Hayes/Daniel Russo Loudonville, N.Y./Hagaman, N.Y. -3 69
  Sam Bernstein/Greg Shuman New York, N.Y./New Canaan, Conn. -3 69
  Ryan Chin/Michael O'Connell New York, N.Y./Mahwah, N.J. -3 69
  Paul Servidio/Matthew Stewart Armonk, N.Y./Stamford, Conn. -3 69
T26 Bruce Angus/Donald Lowman Weston, Conn./Westport, Conn. -2 70
  Sam Wallach/Steven Zychowski Austin, Texas/Mendham, N.J. -2 70
  Jim Dufficy/Robert Johnson Tinton Falls, N.J./Putnam Valley, N.Y. -2 70
  Michael Kuzara/Paul Romano Boston, Mass./Washington, D.C. -2 70
  Christopher Kono/Jack St. Clair Greenwich, Conn./Stamford, Conn. -2 70
  Brian Flanagan/Gerald Maric Rye, N.Y./Ardsley, N.Y. -2 70
  Gabriel Allen/Brian McClure New York, N.Y. -2 70
T33 Dave Hanson/Donald Miller Cicero, N.Y./Alpharetta, Ga. -1 71
  Corey Eccles/Doug Eccles Ile Bizard, QC -1 71
  Steve Quillinan/Jake Spitalny Albany, N.Y./Charlotte, N.C. -1 71
  Jeff Holzschuh/Garry Singer Greenwich, Conn./North Salem, N.Y. -1 71
T37 Andrew Dame/Brett Malboeuf Oakham, Mass./Shrewsbury, Mass. Even 72
  Jason Denker/Bart Weissman Stamford, Conn. Even 72
  Ryan Willingham/Curtis Woodworth New York, N.Y./Tarrytown, N.Y. Even 72
T40 Peter Ferraro/John Glavinic Tuckahoe, N.Y./Cortlandt Manor, N.Y. +1 73
  Michael Cochrane/Christopher Coco Norwalk, Conn./Harrison, N.Y. +1 73
T42 Greg Bennett/John Mendrysa Wynantskill, N.Y./Niskayuna, N.Y. +2 74
  Mark Cardillo/Michael Trostel Hoboken, N.J. +2 74
  Philip Dessinger/Michael Palmer Mount Vernon, N.Y./Mamaroneck, N.Y. +2 74
  Tom Salmon/Michael Wheeler Niskayuna, N.Y./Schenectady, N.Y. +2 74
  James Reynolds/Alex Robertson New York, N.Y. +2 74
T47 Simon Higgs/John Vignola Redding, Conn./Hopewell Junction, N.Y. +3 75
  Michael Grace/James Kearns Rye, N.Y./New York, N.Y. +3 75
  Jim Dunford/Cody Lee Shelton, Conn./Fairfield, Conn. +3 75
T50 Chalres Capasso/Chris Mills Morristown, N.J./Bedminster, N.J. +4 76
  Christopher Palmieri/Jason Weyeneth Mount Kisco, N.Y./New York, N.Y. +4 76
  Tom Buongiovanni/Charles Tongue Bethpage, N.Y./Glen Head, N.Y. +4 76
53 Mark Chow/Matthew Rendell Brooklyn, N.Y./New York, N.Y. +6 78
54 Matthew Demaro/Tyler Wright Wallkill, N.Y./Glen Rock, N.J. +7 79
55 Dan Gabel/Ryan Gabel New York, N.Y./Fishkill, N.Y. WD WD

*determined by a playoff

Results: 
Year: