3rd U.S. Amateur Four-Ball SQR - Engineers

Engineers Country Club, Roslyn, N.Y. - September 27, 2016
~Final Scores (2 qualifiers + 2 alternates)~
Pos Players Hometown To Par Total
1 Don Enga/Jay Sessa Queens Village, N.Y./Garden City, N.Y. -5 66
T2 Michael Lewis-Goldman/Thomas McCarthy* New York, N.Y. -4 67
The following teams failed to qualify:
  Ken Bakst/Jonathan Doppelt (1st Alt.) New York, N.Y./Great Neck, N.Y. -4 67
  Michael Conforti/Jonathan Spicci (2nd Alt.) Palm Beach Gardens, Fla./Danbury, Conn. -4 67
T5 Daniel Gordon/Ryan Hom Brooklyn, N.Y. -3 68
  Michael Blum/Edward Gibstein Woodbury, N.Y./Glen Head, N.Y. -3 68
  Nicola Cerilli/Jonathan Haas Dover, N.J./Clinton, N.J. -3 68
  Daniel Goldstein/Bryan Pendrick Woodbury, N.Y./Garden City, N.Y. -3 68
  Patrick Forbes/Sean Lackey Toronto, ON/Courtice, ON -3 68
  Zachary Falone/Matt Mancini Mickleton, N.J./Douglassville, Pa. -3 68
  Tomas Arlia/Ken Dardis Cos Cob, Conn./Stamford, Conn. -3 68
T12 Benjamin Day/Daniel Day North Haven, Conn./Seneca, S.C. -2 69
  Brad Barnett/Robert Rusche Garden City, N.Y./Smithtown, N.Y. -2 69
T14 Russ Aue/Brian Hale Sayville, N.Y./Middle Island, N.Y. -1 70
  Philip Gutterman/Jordan Kaplan Huntington, N.Y./Plainview, N.Y. -1 70
T16 James Mastaglio/Timothy Schmitt Garden City, N.Y. Even 71
  David Egerton/Jay Kirkpatrick Greensboro, N.C. Even 71
  Kevin Frost/Steve Oh Plymouth Meeting, Pa./Bryn Mawr, Pa. Even 71
  Jeff Putman/Gregory Rohlf Westport, Conn./Mount Vernon, N.Y. Even 71
T20 Joseph Mullarkey Ruiz-Zorri/Jason Siegel Purchase, N.Y./Colorado Springs, Colo. +1 72
  Jordan Barrow/Andrew Mendelsohn Mamaroneck, N.Y./New York, N.Y. +1 72
  Jonathan Jeter/David Segot New York, N.Y./Oyster Bay, N.Y. +1 72
T23 Steven Horky/Frederic Hyatt Denville, N.J. +2 73
  Michael Altobello/Michael Auerbach Claverack, N.Y./Brooklyn, N.Y. +2 73
  Criag Brewer/Brian Brown Brightwaters, N.Y./Lindenhurst, N.Y. +2 73
  Denver Brown/Brian Krex Rye Brook, N.Y./Bronxville, N.Y. +2 73
T27 Jason Monroe/Albert Rabil Purchase, N.Y./Delray Beach, Fla. +3 74
  Frank Almasy/Stephen Cain Bloomfield, N.J./Armonk, N.Y. +3 74
  Matthew Murphy/Philip Risman Greenwich, Conn. +3 74
  Thomas Granville/Steven Sloane Garden City, N.Y./Westbury, N.Y. +3 74
T31 Kevin Boggan/William Darling New York, N.Y. +4 75
  Andres Azpurua/Roberto Mendoza New York, N.Y. +4 75
T33 Jason Doppelt/David Mattana Great Neck, N.Y. +5 76
  David Blair/Joseph Shin Belleville, N.J./Rockville Centre, N.Y. +5 76
T35 Robert Kerning/Timothy Ormsby Malverne, N.Y./Merrick, N.Y. +6 77
  Joseph Larsen/William Vlaun Malverne, N.Y./Great Neck, N.Y. +6 77
  Alberto Agrest/Tomas Agrest Greenwich, Conn. +6 77
38 Bob Howe/Michael Murr Larchmontt, N.Y./Miami Beach, Fla. +8 79
T39 Matthew Hoar/Anthony Roberts Ludlow, Mass. +10 81
  Justin Dipoto/Mark McCabe North Brunswick, N.J./Milltown, N.J. +10 81
41 Samuel Moon/Paul Song Douglaston, N.Y./Little Neck, N.Y. +11 82
42 Richard Crosby/Stephen Rodenbeck Darien, Conn./Point Pleasant, N.J. +12 83
T43 Lawrence Haertel Jr./Shane Wilson Brooklyn, N.Y./Pound Ridge, N.Y. WD WD
  Oliver Hudesman/Woody Lashen Bayside, N.Y./East Meadow, N.Y. WD WD
  Trey Owen/Barrett Sandefur Austin, Texas WD WD
  Rich Messina/Steve Tarulli Garden City, N.Y./Rockville Centre, N.Y. WD WD
  Craig Kaplan/Jonathan Millman Syosset, N.Y./Plainview, N.Y. WD WD
  Hal Berman/Garett Engel Merrick, N.Y./New York, N.Y. WD WD
  Nicholas Brisebois/Cullen Chung Kanata, ON/Westmount, QC WD WD
  Brian Travalja/Tom Travalja Park Ridge, N.J./New York, N.Y. WD WD

*determined by a playoff

Results: 
Year: