Ike Championship SQR - Mahopac

2011 Ike Championship - Sectional Qualifying Round -
Mahopac Golf Club, Mahopac, N.Y. | Tuesday, May 31, 2011
  ~Final Results (9 qualifiers plus ties) ~
Pos. Player Club Today Total
1 Michael Fisher McCann -1 69
2 Anthony Rubeo Saxon Woods +2 72
T3 Paul Toohey Met PGA Junior +3 73
  Luke Feehan Mahopac +3 73
T5 Matt Mucci Montclair +4 74
  Clark Holle MGA eClub - NJ +4 74
  Jay Donovan Rye +4 74
  Russell Giglio Orange +4 74
T9 Matthew Dziubina Race Brook +5 75
  Jeffrey Schaller Twaalfskill +5 75
  Geoff Schneider Sterling Farms  +5 75
  Chris Merce Dunwoodie  +5 75
  Erik Jaffe James Baird  +5 75
The following players failed to qualify:
T14 Jonathan Hartman MGA eClub - NJ +7 77
  Peter Herzog Sterling Farms  +7 77
T16 Nick Delango Met PGA Junior  +8 78
  George Miller Saint Andrew’s  +8 78
  Ted Dardani Winged Foot  +8 78
  Josh Goldstein Grossingers +8 78
  Andrew Osofsky Island Hills  +8 78
T21 Sean O'Neill Ridgewood  +9 79
  Scott McWatters Monroe  +9 79
  David Flamholz Rockland  +9 79
  Scott Asiel Longshore  +9 79
  Travis Demarco Mahopac  +9 79
T26 John Vignola Salem  +10 80
  Jack Hough Saint Andrew’s  +10 80
  Will Rubinow Fishers Island +10 80
  Adam Kugler Alpine +10 80
T30 Michael Cochrane H. Smith Richardson +11 81
  Jf Sorbella Saxon Woods +11 81
  David Esch Trump Natl. -Westchester +11 81
  Cameron Mackay Redding  +11 81
  Brian Celiberti Arcola  +11 81
  Jon Cross Rockland  +11 81
T36 John Paul Newport Minisceongo  +12 82
  Brett Harper Rolling Green  +12 82
  John Casey Haverstraw  +12 82
  Sean Keane Suburban  +12 82
  Alex Navarro Apple Ridge  +12 82
  D. Scott Mackesy Winged Foot  +12 82
  Frank Ciulla Wykagyl  +12 82
T43 Rish Patel Knickerbocker  +13 83
  Paul Tillsley Spook Rock  +13 83
  Glenn Morris Griff Harris Men’s  +13 83
T46 Mark Lange Lake Mohawk  +14 84
  Kyle Hardy Orange County  +14 84
  John Lenhart Minisceongo  +14 84
49 Kenneth Rudolph Met Restaurant  +15 85
50 James Thompson Jr. Osiris    +16 86
  John Marchetti Whippoorwill +17 87
T51 David Chu Glenwood  +17 87
  Mark Powers Longshore  +17 87
T54 Karriem Nuri Maple Moor +18 88
  Christopher Coco Westchester  +18 88
  David Voetsch Rye  +19 89
  Mark Kellstrom Morris County  +19 89
58 Michael Gradilone Mohansic  +20 90
59 Paul Magliato Met Restaurant  +21 91
60 Brian Michaud Sterling Farms  +23 93
61 Walter Halucha Bethpage State Park  +24 94
T62 Sean Mehegan MGA eClub - NYC +25 95
  Johnny McCarthy IV Trump Natl-Hudson Valley +25 95
  Kevin Caley Salem  NC NC
  Trevor Thomsen Richter Park  NC NC
  Garry Singer  Stanwich NC NC
  David Zeid MGA eClub - W/CT WD WD
  Jack Kiernan  Stanwich WD WD
  Benjamin Bershad Neshanic Valley WD WD
  Anthony Spikes Baltusrol  WD WD
  Andrew Kaskel Quaker Ridge  WD WD
  Joe Raitano Jr. Mohansic  WD WD
  Kirk Kashevaroff  Tuxedo WD WD
  Jonathan Renza Mohansic  WD WD
  Phil Striano Ardsley  WD WD
  Evans Killeen III Rye  WD WD
  Gene Donnelly Quaker Hill  WD WD
  Eurice Rojas White Beeches   WD WD
Results: 
Year: