Ike Championship SQR - Nissequogue

2011 Ike Championship - Sectional Qualifying Round -
Nissequogue Golf Club, Saint James, N.Y. | Tuesday, May 31, 2011
  ~Final Results (10 qualifiers plus ties) ~
Pos. Player Club Today Total
1 Mike Madden Huntington Even 72
T2 David Prowler Bethpage +1 73
  Alan Specht Nassau Players +1 73
  Dave Segot Nassau Players +1 73
  Zach Grossman Montauk Downs +1 73
T6 Don Enga Cherry Valley +4 76
  Brandon Romano Bethpage +4 76
  Thomas Gallagher III St George's +4 76
  Christian Dolan Timber Point +4 76
  Craig Brewer Southward Ho +4 76
The following players failed to qualify:
T11 Michael Schwenk St George's +5 77
  Frank Amicizia Jr. Indian Hills +5 77
  Justin Lomenzo MGA eClub - LI +5 77
  Byung Hwang Bethpage  +5 77
  Steven Soi Practice Center Players +5 77
T16 Juan Pablo Sanchez Bethpage  +6 78
  Tim Rosenhouse Engineers +6 78
  Matthew Lowe Colonial Springs +6 78
T19 Michael Ryan MGA eClub - NJ +7 79
  Charles Grego Garden City +7 79
T21 James Starr Forest Park +8 80
  Michael Romeo St George's +8 80
  Jordan Barrow Middle Bay +8 80
  Kevin Dolph Nissequogue +8 80
  Kyle Brey Bethpage  +8 80
  Steven Katz Inwood +8 80
  Ken Martin Rockaway +8 80
T28 Woody Lashen Wheatley Hills +9 81
  Edwin Greenberg Glen Oaks +9 81
  Dan Goldstein Wheatley Hills +9 81
  Robert Riefberg Cold Spring +9 81
  Mark Reilly Peninsula +9 81
  Gregory Weisen Smithtown Landing +9 81
  Murray Greenberg The Woodmere +9 81
  Shawn Rogol Old Westbury +9 81
  Michael Lamontanaro Colonial Springs +9 81
T37 Andrew Anello Nassau Players +10 82
  John Herbert MGA eClub - NYC +10 82
  Bruce Alpert Westhampton +10 82
  Al Liebowitz Douglaston +10 82
  Kurt Brey Bethpage  +10 82
  Brian Simmons Glen Cove +10 82
  Raymond Weinmann Huntington Crescent +10 82
  Russell Holmes Gardiners Bay +10 82
  Ross Lehrer Cold Spring +10 82
  Jonathan Feuer Bethpage  +10 82
T47 Billy Prince Sebonack +11 83
  Peter Verdone Port Jefferson +11 83
T49 Robert Howe Winged Foot +12 84
  Jason Zaretsky Douglaston +12 84
  Brian Brown Southward Ho +12 84
  Russ Aue Nassau Players +12 84
  Jason Doppelt Fresh Meadow +12 84
  Peter Scialabba Meadow Brook +12 84
T55 Jordan Woldenberg Engineers +13 85
  Christopher Klamkin Lido +13 85
  Brett Cooper Seawane +13 85
  Curt Woodworth Sleepy Hollow +13 85
T59 Robert Kerning Calverton Links +14 86
  Marty Winkelman Glen Head +14 86
  John Garland LaTourette +14 86
T62 Michael Birmingham Nassau Players +15 87
  Ian Corn Engineers +15 87
  Billy Byrnes Silver Lake +15 87
  David Mattana Fresh Meadow +15 87
T66 Arthur Painvin Bethpage  +16 88
  Anthony Camilleri, Smithtown Landing +16 88
  Michael Worgul Bethpage  +16 88
T69 Troy David Glen Oaks +17 89
  Walter Schmitz Oyster Bay Sat. +17 89
T71 Michael Carr Pine Hills +18 90
  Dak Spivey Huntington Crescent +18 90
73 Mike Meehan Plandome +19 91
74 Vinnie Napolitano Spring Lake +20 92
75 Peter Muchirahondo MGA eClub – LI +29 101
  Steven Lake MGA eClub - LI   NC
  Christopher Gabriele Oyster Bay   WD
  Casey Alexander Colonial Springs   WD
  Alex Robertson Deepdale   WD
  Ryan Feeney Esquire   WD
  Jahn Levin Old Westbury   WD
  Michael Imbriale Harbor Links   WD
  John Rogers MGA eClub - LI   WD
  Timothy Ormsby Eisenhower Park   WD
  Justin Palmer Bayonne   WD
Results: 
Year: