MGA/MetLife Men’s Net Team Championship SQR - Apple Ridge

MGA/MetLife Men’s Net Team Championship - Sectional Qualifying Round -
Apple Ridge Country Club, Mahwah, N.J. | Wednesday, June 8, 2011
  ~Qualifiers (13 plus ties, not to exceed 16 teams)~
Rank Players Club Front Back Total
1 Anthony Cannella / Rocco Cannella Haverstraw 30 34 64
2 Paul Foley / William Shinners Rivervale 32 33 65
T3 John E. Dusch / John T. Dusch Mendham 33 33 66
  Richie Klein / David Mindich Apple Ridge 32 34 66
T5 William O'Malley / Mike Mirda Essex County 35 32 67
  John Hannon / Tom Conde Ridgewood CC 32 35 67
T7 Manuel Cuzon / Michael Cuzon Sprain Valley 34 35 69
  Dave Donelson / Ralph Wimbish Quill & Tee 35 34 69
  James Smith / Chris Smith Mansion Ridge 36 33 69
  Ray Sanchez / Mike Stone Patriot Hills Players 31 38 69
  Bill Borra / Ronald Littlehale Tuxedo 34 35 69
  David Feldman / Frank Ciaramella Panther Valley 33 36 69
  John Kovacs / Ken Gullone Montclair 35 34 69
The following teams failed to qualify:
T14 Gene Caruso / Bill Ostenfeld Cranford 34 36 70
  James C. Murphy / Bob Wallace Links at Union Vale 35 35 70
T16 Chuck Driscoll / Robert Mosier Staten Island Seniors 35 36 71
  Ronald Wilson / Carlos Bujanda Broadacres 30 41 71
  John Schneider / Bill Iolonardi Blue Eagle 33 38 71
  Chris Bibbins / Thomas Demont Spook Rock 36 35 71
  George Auger / Lawrence Volpe Minisceongo 34 37 71
  Mickey Feratovic / Denis Pupovic Forest 34 37 71
  Sam Shah / Bruce Kerr Nomad 36 35 71
  Peter Mulroy / Mark Dudziec South Shore Men’s 36 35 71
  Bill McGrath / Anthony Millaci Stanton Ridge 33 38 71
  Charles Potter / Vic Neumark Ash Brook 34 37 71
T26 Eugene Melody III / Eugene Melody Hominy Hill 35 37 72
  Jim Arnold / John Stickle Spring Lake 33 39 72
  Nick Tricarico / Joel Zillioux North Jersey 35 37 72
  Art Fernandez / Ray Keenan Silver Lake 36 36 72
  Lester Schoenfeld / Andy Benerofe Old Oaks 37 35 72
T31 Robert Schwartz / David Nyman Cedar Hill 36 37 73
  Derek Diesso / Larry Diesso Islanders 34 39 73
  David Toole / William Morrissey Scarsdale 37 36 73
T34 Mike Cody / Paul Cassidy Monroe 36 38 74
  John Pirrone / Doug Schultz LaTourette 38 36 74
  Chris Heins / Bill  Crane Springdale 40 34 74
T37 Arthur Urbanski / Francis Hangarter Roselle 39 36 75
  Peter Hofmann / Michael Goldman Ardsley 39 36 75
  James Dugan Jr. / Robert Chorey Northwood 35 40 75
  Braulio Oria / Robert Pineau Lake Isle 38 37 75
  Dave Brennessel / Hank Josephs Knob Hill 36 39 75
42 Frank Mirenda / Kevin Young East Orange 38 38 76
T43 Charles Aiello / Anthony Soscia Jr Big Apple 35 42 77
  Eric Perlmutter / Steve Schwartz Crestmont 37 40 77
  Mike Figura / Frank Ibbetson Otterkill 40 37 77
  Charles Mooney / Douglas Mohr Rockland Valley 37 40 77
  Cary Lu / Trond Rokholt Royal & Honorable 36 41 77
T47 Chris Sulavik / Stephen Sulavik Royal Shank 39 39 78
  Peter Rubeo Jr / Richard Abramo Mohansic 37 41 78
  Howard Glickberg / Jeff Spitzer Elmwood 39 39 78
50 Ed Fay / August Mancus Rye 40 39 79
51 George Charles / Randy Rosenberg Stony Ford 41 40 81
52 Ken McNamara / Walt Kalicki Tricounty 40 43 83
53 John Garone / Peter Riccobene Arcola 42 43 85
54 Pierre Joyal / Edward O'Kupski Quaker Hill 40 46 86

 

Results: 
Year: