Met Amateur Championship SQR - Rockrimmon

2011 Met Amateur Championship - Sectional Qualifying Round -
Rockrimmon Country Club, Stamford, Conn.
Monday, July 11, 2011

~Final Results (10 qualifiers plus ties)~
Pos. Player Name To Par Total
1 Matthew Dziubina Sterling Farms -1 71
T2 Byron Vereschagin Pound Ridge Even 72
  Dan Abbondandolo Brookville Even 72
T4
Evan DeLuca
H.S. Richardson +1 73
 
Ben Polland
Sebonack +1 73
  Brian Hale Plainfield +1 73
  Jeffrey Holzschuh Stanwich +1 73
 
Craig Brewer
Southward Ho +1 73
 
Philip Gutterman
Pine Hollow +1 73
T10 Robert Stelben Jr. Darien +2 74
 
Rob Christie
Winged Foot +2 74
 
Jared Eglowsky
Meadow Brook +2 74
 
Blake Schulman
Old Oaks +2 74
 
Jf Sorbella
Saxon Woods +2 74
The following players failed to advance:
T15
Peter Ballo
Woodway +3 75
 
Matthew Quartner
Sunningdale +3 75
 
Alex Murdoch
Sterling Farms +3 75
 
Tom Yellin
Stanwich +3 75
 
Dave Segot
Nassau Players +3 75
T20
Jason Denker
Sterling Farms +4 76
 
Alex Williams
MGA eClub - Hudson Valley +4 76
 
Garett Engel
Middle Bay +4 76
 
Peter Keller Jr.
Westchester +4 76
 
D. Scott Mackesy
Winged Foot +4 76
 
Devon O'rourke
Darien +4 76
 
Billy Lodise
Royce Brook +4 76
 
Jack Maerki
Bethpage +4 76
 
Russell Giglio
Orange +4 76
 
Al Tenembaum
Spook Rock +4 76
 
Jon Doppelt
Fresh Meadow +4 76
 
Tim Rosenhouse
Engineers +4 76
T32
Justin Lomenzo
Great Rock +5 77
 
Todd Webster
Saxon Woods +5 77
 
Mike Diguglielmo
Salem +5 77
 
Daniel Levin
Century +5 77
 
Bradley Rock Jr.
Wheatley Hills +5 77
 
Matthew Hultquist
Winged Foot +5 77
 
George Miller
Saint Andrew's +5 77
 
Eamonn O'Brien
Sleepy Hollow +5 77
 
Zach Grossman
Montauk Downs +5 77
 
Brian Michaud
Sterling Farms +5 77
 
Schuyler Stitzer
Round Hill +5 77
T43
Bruce Rittenberg
MGA eClub - West/Fairfield +6 78
 
Brian Kehoe
Met Pga Junior Golf +6 78
 
Thomas Walter
Mount Kisco +6 78
 
Patrick Collins
Garden City +6 78
 
Harry Mccabe
Rockville Links +6 78
 
Steve Rose
Fresh Meadow +6 78
 
Chris Cocozza
Salem +6 78
 
Ej Trundle
Montammy +6 78
 
Joseph Casarella
Griff Harris +6 78
 
Rich Messina
Eisenhower Park +6 78
T53
Cahal McMonagle
Pelham Bay/Split Rock Mgc +7 79
 
Steven Tanen
Mill River Inc +7 79
 
Dan Levinson
Bayonne +7 79
 
Steven Tarulli
Hempstead +7 79
 
Jason Zubatkin
Tamarack +7 79
 
Joseph Delli Carpini
Pelham Bay/Split Rock +7 79
 
Timothy Walter
Mount Kisco Country +7 79
 
Billy Prince
Sebonack +7 79
 
Edward Kaminsky
Glen Oaks +7 79
T62
Christopher Strnad
Knollwood +8 80
 
Gregg Padilla
Connecticut +8 80
 
Chad Weissman
Sterling Farms +8 80
 
Gordon Moore
Siwanoy +8 80
 
Scott Asiel
Century +8 80
 
Brendan Orourke
Darien +8 80
 
Rob Johnson
Centennial +8 80
 
Matthew Meyer
Winged Foot +8 80
 
Colin Dolph
Huntington +8 80
T71
Chris Kelly
Richter Parkers +9 81
 
Andrea Sotgiu
Tamarack +9 81
 
Alexei Lesko
Rockville Links +9 81
 
Robert Cannon
Rolling Hills +9 81
 
Robbie Sisca
Shorehaven +9 81
 
Michael Cochrane
H. Smith Richardson +9 81
T77
David Mattana
Fresh Meadow Country +10 82
 
Jason Monroe
Fenway +10 82
 
Michael Troy
Burning Tree +10 82
 
Jason Jaworoski
Sterling Farms +10 82
 
Ryan Ekey
Maple Moor +10 82
 
Brady Garrett
Silver Spring +10 82
 
Dan Powers
Aspetuck Valley +10 82
 
Andrew DeForest
Roundout +10 82
 
Dino Stathis
Metedeconk National +10 82
T86
Harry Richards
Patterson +11 83
 
Dennis Driscoll
North Hempstead +11 83
 
Max Fortin
Wheeler Park +11 83
 
Bruce Campbell
H Smith Richardson +11 83
 
Corey Birch
Silver Spring +11 83
 
Rj Redican Jr.
Westchester +11 83
T92
David Lippman
MGA eClub - West/Fairfield +12 84
 
Tommy Halpern
Westchester +12 84
 
James Pawlik
Richters Park +12 84
 
Steve Forzaglia
Lake Isle +12 84
 
Michael McCarthy
Sterling Farms +12 84
 
Crispin Love Jr.
Wee Burn +12 84
 
James Israel
Stanwich +12 84
 
Jon Ostrow
Glen Oaks +12 84
 
Ethan Rice
Bedford +12 84
 
Joseph Swick
Bethpage +12 84
 
Christopher Coco
Westchester +12 84
T103
Brian Starker
Old Oaks +13 85
 
Cory Crelan
Griff Harris +13 85
 
Adam Rashid
Hudson National +13 85
 
Robert Kehoe Jr.
Centennial +13 85
 
Skip Winston
Fairview +13 85
T108
Robert Winters
Minisceongo +14 86
 
Michael Birmingham
Nassau Players +14 86
 
Kurt Ebinger
Mahopac +14 86
111
Shaun VanVliet
Canoe Brook +15 87
T112
Michael Carr
Pine Hills +16 88
 
Jonas Borra
Doral Arrowwood +16 88
 
Jim Ellis
Bethpage +16 88
115
David Mollica
Griff Harris Mens +17 89
T116
Jeffrey Santilli
MGA eClub - CT +18 90
 
Mark Andrews
Fishers Island +18 90
 
Michael Schwenk
St George's +18 90
119
Peter Roman
The Connecticut +19 91
120
Joshua Chervokas
Bethpage +20 92
121
Oliver Fisher
Maple Moor +26 98
T122
Joe D'amato
MGA eClub - West/Fairfield   DQ
 
Jack Foster
Shorehaven   NC
 
Scotty George
Westchester   WD
 
Ted Dardani
Winged Foot   WD
 
Geoff Schneider
Sterling Farms   WD
 
Larry Friedlander
Rolling Hills   WD
 
Andrew Padgett
Westchester   WD
 
Pieter Hartong
Stanwich   WD
 
Peter Scialabba
Meadow Brook   WD
 
Doug Saidenberg
Metropolis   WD
 
Frank Sparks
Wee Burn   WD
 
Jack Kiernan
Stanwich   WD
 
Stuart Katzoff
Meadow Brook   WD
 
Dylan Murray
Race Brook   WD
 
Charles Craig
Round Hill   WD
 
Liam McDevitt
Fairfield   WD
 
Dan Moss
Liberty National   WD
 
Michael Doetsch
Winged Foot   WD
 
Jeff Putman
Somerset Hills   WD
 
John Kahlden
MGA eClub - West/Fairfield   WD
 
Philip Waterman III
Century   WD
 
Robert Diskin
Rockrimmon   WD
 
Patrick Donnellan
Greenwich   WD
 
George Riehm
Sprain Valley   WD
 
Jordan Barrow
Middle Bay   WD
 
Benjamin Bershad
Neshanic Valley   WD
 
Conor McGovern
Tamarack   WD
 
Chris Day
Greenwich   WD
 
Christopher Swift
New Canaan   WD
 
Bill Allen
Patriot Hills   WD
 
David Mckelvey
Rockville Links   WD
 
Michael Gradilone
Mohansic   WD
 
Timothy Westwig
Van Cortlandt   WD
 
Martin Dolan
Ardsley   WD
 
Brian Williams
Sterling Farms   WD
 
Adam Wachter
Fresh Meadow   WD
 
John Herbert
MGA eClub - New York City   WD
 
Harrison Baker
Whippoorwill Inc   WD
 
Shane Kinahan
The Stanwich   WD
  Mark Bilski Glenarbor   WD
  Chris Connolly Scarsdale   WD

 

Results: