WGA Open Championship - Brae Burn

The WGA 89th Open Championship
Brae Burn Country Club, Purchase, N.Y.
July 11-12, 2011

~Final Results~
Pos. Player Club Rd 1  Rd 2 Rd 3 Total
1 Greg Bisconti St. Andrew's 69 72 72 213
T2 Brian Lamberti Doral Arrowwood 75 71 68 214
  Michael Miller (a) Knollwood  69 72 73 214
4 Charles Meola Saxon Woods  75 68 72 215
T5 John Bushka Aspetuck Valley  72 75 69 216
  Chris Scialo Paramount  71 73 72 216
  Kyle Baehler Apawamis  68 73 75 216
T8 Rob Labritz GlenArbor  73 71 73 217
  Del Ponchock Hudson National 68 74 75 217
T10 Stephen Scialo (a) Paramount  73 75 70 218
  Carl Alexander Purchase 75 74 69 218
T12 Maxwell Buckley (a) Westchester 75 73 71 219
  Chris Case Sunningdale  71 75 73 219
  Steve Larson Winged Foot  70 74 75 219
  Frank Bensel Century 74 68 77 219
T16 Phil Cardwell Quaker Ridge  74 76 70 220
  Andrew Giuliani Trump National - West 72 73 75 220
T18 Patrick Langan Trump National - West 73 75 73 221
  Daniel Balin Burning Tree 75 74 72 221
T20 Ryan Kalista Innis Arden  73 74 75 222
  Michael Laudien Rotella Memorial  71 76 75 222
  David Young Sleepy Hollow  70 78 74 222
  Heath Wassem Fenway 69 75 78 222
T24 Nick Maselli Old Oaks 75 74 74 223
  Pete Catanzaro Scarsdale  74 75 74 223
  Tarik Can Hudson National 74 77 72 223
T27 James Ondo Winged Foot  75 75 74 224
  Bernard D'Amato (a) H. Smith Richardson  74 78 72 224
T29 Cory Muller Darien 75 76 74 225
  Brian Flanagan Fairview Golf Center 74 75 76 225
T31 Jim St. Pierre Redding 73 78 75 226
  Andrew Gruss Wee Burn 75 75 76 226
  Dylan Newman (a) Bonnie Briar 75 73 78 226
  Reed Howard Greenwich 72 81 73 226
  Eric Barlow Bonnie Briar 75 75 76 226
36 Michael Quagliano GlenArbor  74 77 76 227
T37 Dave Fusco Patriot Hills  75 78 75 228
  John Stoltz International  75 77 76 228
T39 Sam Bernstein (a) Century  75 81 74 230
  Garry Singer (a) Stanwich  73 75 82 230
41 Andrew Farrell Doral Arrowwood 73 78 80 231
42 Rick Vershure Quaker Ridge  75 79 83 237
43 Andrew Inman Ridgefield  Range 74 77 88 239
The following players failed to advance:
CUT  Anthony Casalino   Willow Ridge  +4      
CUT  Ben Hoffhine   Wykagyl   +4      
CUT  Chuck Del Priore (a)   Wykagyl +4      
CUT  Charlie Poole    Salem +4      
CUT  Trevor Sahn (a)   Saint Andrew's  +4      
CUT  Chris Pyzik    Hudson National +4      
CUT  Mike Larkin    Unaffiliated +4      
CUT  Craig Thomas    Metropolis +4      
CUT  Colin Amaral   Metropolis +4      
CUT  David Carazo    Tuxedo +4      
CUT  Ryan Shaughnessy    Round Hill +4      
CUT  Matthew Belizze    Westchester Hills +4      
CUT  Michael Karger (a)   Century +5      
CUT  Keith Dicciani   Metropolis   +5      
CUT  David Weisfeld (a)   Fenway +5      
CUT  David Jones    Silver Spring +5      
CUT  Matt Minerva (a)    Knollwood +5      
CUT  Kevin Ausserlechner    Darien +5      
CUT  Andrew Graham (a)    Links at Union Vale +5      
CUT  Brad Tilley   Sleepy Hollow  +5      
CUT  Donny Kirkpatrick    Greenwich +5      
CUT  Paul Selvaggio   Wykagyl +5      
CUT  Brian Giordano   Old Oaks +5      
CUT  Kirk Satterfield    Purchase +5      
CUT  Joe Sommers (a)    Winged Foot +6      
CUT  Bobby Heins    Old Oaks +6      
CUT  Tom Sutter   Dunwoodie  +6      
CUT  Jon Groveman (a)  Sunningdale +6      
CUT  Mike Diffley    Pelham +6      
CUT  Aj Lee  Blue  Blue Hill   +6      
CUT  Bob Miller, Jr.   Knollwood +6      
CUT  John Amoruso   Elmwood +6      
CUT  Josh Goldstein (a)   Grossingers +6      
CUT  Dean Johnson    Leewood +6      
CUT  Mike Gilmore    Winged Foot +6      
CUT  John Deigan   Wykagyl +6      
CUT  Tony DeMaria    Willow Ridge +6      
CUT  Michael Ballo, Jr.   Woodway   +6      
CUT  Joe Christianson    Tamarack +6      
CUT  Richard Feldman (a)    Centennial +6      
CUT  Robert Sobel (a)    Brae Burn +7      
CUT  Shaun Powers   Fairview +7      
CUT  Frank Mollica (a)   H. Smith Richardson   +7      
CUT  Ben Hunter (a)   Sterling Farms +7      
CUT  Timothy Hegarty   Sleepy Hollow   +7      
CUT  Brian Mackey   Hollow Brook +7      
CUT  John Ervasti (a)   Sleepy Hollow +7      
CUT  Dan Gabel (a)  Dutchess  +8      
CUT  Way Ismail Tuxedo  +8      
CUT  Patrick Pierson (a)   Minisceongo +8      
CUT  Ross Corts (a)    Central Valley +8      
CUT  Ted Dardani (a)   Waccabuc +8      
CUT  Troy Tingberg   Bonnie Briar  +8      
CUT  Matthew Noel   Silvermine   +8      
CUT  Ryan George   Siwanoy +8      
CUT  Erik Mahany   Orange County   +8      
CUT  Phil Wildermuth   Pelham  +8      
CUT  Shawn Sweeney   Rockland  +8      
CUT  Jim Wahl    Whippoorwill +8      
CUT  Michael Flynn   Centennial   +9      
CUT  Ryan Gabel    Dutchess +9      
CUT  Brian Bartow   Apawamis +9      
CUT  Ben Sequeira    Westchester +9      
CUT  Nicholas Yaun    Brae Burn CC +9      
CUT  Duncan Littlefield    Performance Center +9      
CUT  Kyle Higgins   Greenwich  +10      
CUT  Skip Marini   Mohansic   +10      
CUT  Stephen Duffy   Hollow Brook +10      
CUT  Martin Gregge (a)    Metropolis +10      
CUT  Chris Connell (a)   Osiris +10      
CUT  Jeff Bohr    Dunwoodie +11      
CUT  Glen Walden    Mohansic +11      
CUT  James Feraca (a)  Garrison  +11      
CUT  Jonathan Renza (a)    Mohansic +11      
CUT  Tony Procops (a)    Knollwood +12      
CUT  Ryan Holman   Innis Arden +13      
CUT  Adrian Ponce  Brae Burn +13      
CUT  Cody Boyd   Fenway +13      
CUT  Patrick Massi    Griffith E. Harris +16      
CUT  Matt McCullough    CC of Fairfield +16      
WD  Kirk Kashevaroff (a)    Tuxedo         
DQ  Jim Graham (a)    Winged Foot         
NC  Dan Tzivanis    Rolling Hills         
NC  Bob Minicozzi    Powelton         
NC  Todd Wingerter    Burning Tree         
NC  Paul Latino   Dutchess          

 

Results: