New York State Amateur Championship - Oak Hill

89th New York State Amateur Championship
Oak Hill Country Club, Rochester, N.Y.
July 19-21, 2011

~Final Results~
Pos. Player Club Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total
1  Dominic Bozzelli Locust Hill 73 69 66 73 281
2  Jake Katz Westwood 69 69 75 72 285
3  Jamison Sindelar Soaring Eagles 73 70 68 75 286
4  Kevin VandenBerg Bellevue 77 69 71 71 288
5  Matthew Stasiak Fox Valley 72 71 75 71 289
6  Alex Williams MGA eClub 73 73 71 74 291
T7  Mark Mumford Westchester 74 72 78 68 292
   Matt Campbell Teugega 74 72 75 71 292
   Carter Rufe Red Hook 74 67 74 77 292
   Tim Spitz Monroe 72 69 74 77 292
T11  Brian Mckenna Penfield 77 73 74 69 293
   David Cellura Penfield 74 74 72 73 293
   Jimmy Welch Winding Brook 66 74 78 75 293
14  Blake Gianniny Rochester 71 72 76 75 294
T15  Kenneth Riter Park 75 71 76 73 295
   Jim Scorse Stafford 73 72 72 78 295
   Jeb Buchanan Wolferts Roost 67 73 73 82 295
18  Michael Surdey Hiawatha 71 73 77 75 296
T19  Carter Lucas Oak Hill 73 76 77 72 298
   Luke Feehan Mahopac 73 73 76 76 298
T21  James Blackwell Westwood 76 74 72 78 300
   Billy Hanes Crag Burn 76 72 74 78 300
   Alex Weir Wild Wood 70 78 74 78 300
T24  Justin Deitz Edison 74 72 75 80 301
   Joey Colosi Wild Wood 72 78 70 81 301
26  Thomas Walter Mount Kisco 72 70 79 81 302
T27  Peter Creighton Crag Burn 73 76 75 79 303
   Matt Weins Oak Hill 79 71 74 79 303
   Cameron Young Sleepy Hollow 73 75 75 80 303
T30  Todd Czepiel Shaker Ridge 74 73 80 77 304
   Robby Bigley Pinehaven 70 78 78 78 304
T32  John Bufalini Ives Hill 75 75 80 75 305
   Tyler  McArdell Timber Banks 75 75 76 79 305
T34  Doug Kulikowski Oak Hill 73 76 81 76 306
   Adam Larkin Met PGA Junior 74 76 78 78 306
   Brandon Haase Mohawk 72 77 79 78 306
37  Jacob Reimer Webster 73 77 78 79 307
38  Will Mallia Pinehaven 75 74 78 81 308
39  Craig Leonard Oak Hill 71 79 82 77 309
T40  Scott Singer MGA eClub 77 73 78 82 310
   Raman Luthra Crag Burn 75 74 77 84 310
T42  Matthew Albanese Seven Oaks 71 77 83 81 312
   Jimmy Sullivan Troy 77 72 79 84 312
44  Kevin Cassidy Albany National 76 74 84 79 313
The following players failed to advance:
T45  Patrick Fahey Harvest Hill 72 79 151
   Joey Vogl Bridgewater 75 76 151
   Josh Holling Soaring Eagles 75 76 151
   Tim Hume Sheridan Park 73 78 151
   Wade Sarkis Canandaigua 74 77 151
   Dylan Newman Bonnie Briar 75 76 151
   Kevin Cook Mark Twain 76 75 151
   Matt Canavan Associate Member 76 75 151
T53  Thaddeus III Wier Springville 75 77 152
   Jeff Baldetti Skaneateles 75 77 152
   Jack Gianniny Rochester 72 80 152
   Drew Creighton Crag Burn 74 78 152
   J.P. Kircher Monroe 73 79 152
   Tim Lane Newman 81 71 152
   Stephen Quillinan Jr Troy 78 74 152
   Daniel Yustin Transit Valley 71 81 152
   Mark Drabik Crag Burn 76 76 152
T62  Benton Kircher Monroe 77 76 153
   Joel Jakubowicz Cedar Lake 73 80 153
   Billy Wisniewski Crag Burn 74 79 153
   Denver Brown Associate Member 77 76 153
   Benjamin Bates Mohawk 77 76 153
   Craig  Esposito Ithaca 74 79 153
   Shawn Brown Malone 80 73 153
   Walt  McArdell Radisson Greens 74 79 153
T70  Nicholas Miller Potsdam 75 79 154
   Dan Moss Liberty National 76 78 154
   David Huestis McGregor Links 78 76 154
   Peter Scialabba Meadow Brook 77 77 154
   Alec Bard Cedar Lake 76 78 154
   Chris Malec Webster 76 78 154
   Doug Kleeschulte Wiltwyck 80 74 154
   Nicholas Morreale Niagara Falls 78 76 154
T78  Kevin Roy Bellevue 80 75 155
   Donald III DeNyse Capital Hills at Albany 78 77 155
   Michael Jr. Colosi Wild Wood 74 81 155
   Michael C. Carrig Springville 71 84 155
   Dave Segot Nassau Players 74 81 155
   Max Christiana Westchester 79 76 155
   Jason Doppelt Fresh Meadow 79 76 155
   Mark Dugan Oak Hill 75 80 155
   Ron Plummer Leroy 76 79 155
   Tim DiStefano Schuyler Meadows 78 77 155
   Billy Markey Timber Banks 75 80 155
T89  Steve Owens Shaker Ridge 82 74 156
   Thomas Linehan Brae Burn 79 77 156
T91  Brandon Nunn Oak Hill 78 79 157
   Paul Andrews Corning 77 80 157
   Josh Cook eClub CNY 77 80 157
   Todd Dischinger Foxfire 79 78 157
   Marc Scherrer Park 77 80 157
   Scott Avery Niagara Falls 79 78 157
   Jim Mueller Orchard Creek 76 81 157
T98  John Altobello Sheridan Park 77 81 158
   Scott Brady Bartlett 80 78 158
   Colin Burns Sheridan Park 79 79 158
   James Mason Oak Hill 78 80 158
   Michael Lemp Skaneateles 78 80 158
   Stu Kaufman Westchester 75 83 158
   Bob Chalanick Ravenwood 79 79 158
   Bobby Barnes Peninsula 79 79 158
T106  Philip Gutterman Pine Hollow 80 79 159
   Ben Conger Cazenovia 78 81 159
T108  Randall Powers Skaneateles 81 79 160
   Troy Collins Malone 78 82 160
   Kevin Burke Mark Twain 80 80 160
   Justin Farrell Kingswood 82 78 160
   Nate Barnard Wild Wood 81 79 160
   Richard Mount Midvale 80 80 160
T114  Ryan Simpson Associate Member 81 80 161
   Anthony  Tomaselli Yahnundasis 81 80 161
T116  Zach Fuller Oak Hill 82 80 162
   James Kennedy Apawamis 80 82 162
   Rick Lloyd Colonie 81 81 162
   Austin Nowak Lancaster 86 76 162
   Trevor Fiedler Links at Hiawatha 83 79 162
   Kyle Jeziorski Associate Member 78 84 162
T122  Dirk Jr Roth Lockport 80 83 163
   Doug Slattery Brook-Lea 80 83 163
   Arthur Griffin Lake Placid 79 84 163
   Jim Smith Crag Burn 80 83 163
T126  Andrew Dailey Salmon Creek 78 86 164
   Dave Benedict Brook-Lea 82 82 164
   Byron Vereschagin Pound Ridge 80 84 164
   Dave Clark Craig Wood 84 80 164
   Steven Whipple West Point 82 82 164
T131  Mike Wheeler Colonie 80 85 165
   Alex Kinkaid Van Patten 82 83 165
   Shane Dobesh Webster 83 82 165
   Jess Esposito Newman 78 87 165
   Alex Bourdelais Mendon 77 88 165
T136  Anthony Villanti Yahnundasis 83 83 166
   Ryan Caponera Schuyler Meadows 82 84 166
   Curtis Evanicki Lima 81 85 166
   Andrew Duso Malone 84 82 166
140  Matt Maffrey Capital Hills at Albany 81 86 167
141  Don Mortensen Craig Wood 82 86 168
142  Nick Ehmann Genesee 85 84 169
143  Dan Levinson Bayonne 85 85 170
144  Conor Talty Oak Hill 86 85 171
145  Don Allen Rochester 94 88 182
146  William Shearer Genesee 76   WD
147  Yaroslav Merkulov Penfield     WD

 

Results: