WGA Junior/Boys & Girls - Knollwood

Junior/Boys & Girls Championships
Knollwood Country Club, Elmsford, N.Y.
August 2, 2011

~Final Results (Boys Division)~
Pos. Player Club Name To Par Total
1 Cameron Young Sleepy Hollow +1 72
2 Gray Barnes Centennial +2 73
3 Theo Humphrey Sleepy Hollow +5 76
T4 Will Bernstein Century +9 80
  Eric Terminello Westchester Hills  +9 80
  Timothy Walter Mount Kisco +9 80
T7 Armando Olivieri III Westchester Hills  +12 83
  Aidan McDermott Leewood +12 83
T9 Kevin McKigney Sleepy Hollow +13 84
  Christian Cavaliere Mahopac +13 84
  Andrew Gladstone Westchester +13 84
T12 Connor Miller Knollwood +16 87
  Paul Terminello Westchester Hills  +16 87
  Christopher Strnad Jr Knollwood +16 87
  Addison Cilmi Waccabuc +16 87
16 Michael Hanrahan Knollwood +18 89
17 Cameron Van de Graaf Woodway +19 90
18 Kevin Allyn Knollwood +20 91
19 Jabril Whiteside   +23 94
20 Matt Minerva Jr.   +25 96
21 Zack Month Metropolis +28 99
22 Kevin Strnad   +34 105

~Final Results (Junior Division)~
Pos. Player Club Name To Par Total
1 Sean Trainor   E 71
2 Cameron Young Sleepy Hollow +1 72
3 Gray Barnes Centennial +2 73
4 Anthony Berardo Dunwoodie +4 75
T5 Scott Sessions Knollwood +5 76
  Theo Humphrey Sleepy Hollow +5 76
T7 Erik Bringsjord Sleepy Hollow +8 79
  Will Simons Sleepy Hollow +8 79
  Jack Sheehan Spook Rock +8 79
T10 Will Bernstein Century +9 80
  Jack Bender   +9 80
  Michael Shine Minisceongo +9 80
  Jackie Barnes Centennial +9 80
  Eric Terminello Westchester Hills +9 80
  Timothy Walter Mount Kisco +9 80
16 Kevin Crowell GlenArbor  +11 82
T17 Armando Olivieri III Westchester Hills +12 83
  Aidan McDermott Leewood +12 83
T19 Kevin McKigney Sleepy Hollow +13 84
  Christian Cavaliere Mahopac +13 84
  Andrew Gladstone Westchester +13 84
22 Michael Maurer Casperkill +15 86
T23 Connor Miller Knollwood +16 87
  Jack Rosell Pleasantville +16 87
  Paul Terminello Westchester Hills +16 87
  Christopher Strnad Jr Knollwood +16 87
  Addison Cilmi Waccabuc +16 87
28 Michael Hanrahan Knollwood +18 89
29 Cameron Van de Graaf Woodway +19 90
T30 Kevin Allyn Knollwood +20 91
  Richard DiPasquale Lake Isle +20 91
32 Oliver Fisher Saxon Woods +22 93
33 Jabril Whiteside   +23 94
34 Matt Minerva Jr.   +25 96
35 Zack Month Metropolis +28 99
36 Kevin Strnad   +34 105
The following players did not finish:
   Brendan Doran Leewood   WD
   Connor Cook     WD

~Final Results (Girls Division)~
Pos. Player Club Name To Par Total
1 Alexis Hios Westchester +15 86
 2 Savannah Graham Sleepy Hollow +20 91
Results: