2009 Ike Championship SQR - Metuchen

 

2009 Ike Championship
Presented by Cannon
-Sectional Qualifying Round-
Metuchen Golf & Country Club, Edison, N.J.
Wednesday, May 27, 2009

~Final Results~

Pos. Player Club To-Par Total
T1 Robert Cronheim Twin Brooks Even 72 (NJ)
  Brian Whitman Knickerbocker Even 72 (NJ)
  Jonathan Renza Mohansic Even 72 (NJ)
4 Jordan Gibbs Bedens Brook +1 73 (NJ)
T5 Keith Grant Neshanic Valley +2 74 (NJ)
  Walt Taormina Bowling Green +2 74 (NJ)
  Adam Kugler Alpine +2 74 (NJ)
  J.F. Sorbella Maple Moor +2 74 (NJ)
T9 Gerald Lee Clearview +3 75 (NJ)
  Steven Schwab Jr. South Shore +3 75 (NJ)
  Phil Auerbach Brae Burn +3 75 (NJ)
T12 Michael Corbo Rockaway River +4 76 (NJ)
  Sean Fitzpatrick Ash Brook +4 76 (NJ)
T14 William Canon Plainfield West +5 77 (NJ)
  Jon Tingley Stanton Ridge +5 77 (NJ)
T16 Liam Quinn Tuxedo +6 78 (NJ)
  Robert Lobel Brooklake +6 78 (NJ)
  Keith Mazurek Rumson +6 78 (NJ)
  Connor Monaghan North Fork +6 78 (NJ)
  Chris De Menna Silver Lake Men +6 78 (NJ)
  William Bello Metedeconk +6 78 (NJ)
  Max Bichsel Neshanic Valley +6 78 (NJ)
  Anthony Fioretti Crystal Springs +6 78 (NJ)
  Frank Greco Glenwood +6 78 (NJ)
  Marc Grinberg Battleground +6 78 (NJ)
  David Kafafian Royce Brook +6 78 (NJ)
The following players failed to qualify:
T27 Jordan Carpenter Richmond County +7 79
  Zach Oyer Fairmount +7 79
  Mike Paduano Monmouth Golfing +7 79
  Brian Leveille N.J. National +7 79
  Tom Hyland Pebble Creek +7 79
  Michael Reardon Tuxedo +7 79
  Allan Small Fairmount +7 79
  Nhi Tran Rockland Valley +7 79
T35 Bob Wischusen Roselle +8 80
  Mark Stankewicz Apple Ridge +8 80
  Jack Skirkanich Rumson +8 80
  John O'Malley Eagle Oaks +8 80
  Mike Pszczola LaTourette +8 80
  Thomas Crawford Darlington +8 80
  Andre Bolukbas Mansion Ridge +8 80
  Steven Alex North Jersey CC +8 80
  Ebenezer Hippolyte Ash Brook +8 80
  Michael Heller Royce Brook +8 80
  Rob Habeeb Manhattan Woods +8 80
  Thomas Barbaro Garden City CC +8 80
  Rish Patel Knickerbocker +8 80
T48 William Portfolio Hackensack +9 81
  John Allegra Hollywood +9 81
  Bill Boyle Metedeconk +9 81
  William Charpek Navesink +9 81
  Ray Marchuk Metuchen +9 81
  Brian Kurylo Lake Mohawk +9 81
  Thomas Lantzounis Minisceongo +9 81
  Steve Rose Fresh Meadow +9 81
  Bill Snouffer Sky View +9 81
  Andrew Tursky Neshanic Valley +9 81
  Joe Swick Forest Park +9 81
T59 Shaun Van Vliet Canoe Brook +10 82
  Dino Stathis Forsgate +10 82
  Danny McCreesh Plainfield West +10 82
  Michael McGovern Hackensack +10 82
  Jason Moloney Crystal Springs +10 82
  Michael O'Keefe Pebble Creek +10 82
  Lou Buttermark Jr. Richmond County +10 82
  Nick Clessuras High Bridge Hills +10 82
  Gerry Baldachino Forsgate +10 82
  Robert Dietrich Monmouth Golfing +10 82
T69 Ray Ash Panther Valley +11 83
  Reidar Brekke Bayonne +11 83
  Mark Dennish Ridge at Back Brook +11 83
  Thomas Prestia Minisceongo +11 83
  Michael Price Fox Hollow +11 83
  Darren McGowen Darlington +11 83
  Bryan Leddy Neshanic Valley +11 83
  Jeremy Quinn Panther Valley +11 83
  Adam Satkowski Darlington +11 83
  Sam Wallach Panther Valley +11 83
  Pat Wilson Panther Valley +11 83
  Rodney Stilwell Silver Lake Men +11 83
T81 Don Tropeano Eagle Oaks +12 84
  Charles Foley Blue Hill +12 84
  Glenn Stephenson Stanton Ridge +12 84
  Alex Smith Shackamaxon +12 84
  Tyler Mefford Crystal Springs +12 84
  Mickey Brennan Silver Lake Men +12 84
  Gregg Angelillo Montclair +12 84
  Scott Filor Patriot Hills +12 84
  Philip Hegelheimer High Mountain +12 84
  Nick Lamberti Darlington +12 84
T91 Bill Henry Forsgate +13 85
  Clark Holle Essex County +13 85
  Glen Kakol Fairmount +13 85
  Ray Ferrari Silver Lake +13 85
  Phil Fabrizio Knickerbocker +13 85
  Billy Byrnes Silver Lake +13 85
  Mark Chow Dyker Beach +13 85
  James Kiewra Royce Brook +13 85
  John Morgan Canoe Brook +13 85
  Daniel Mulligan Hominy Hill +13 85
  Steven Socci Esquire +13 85
T102 Billy Sues Ash Brook +14 86
  Andrew Mjolsness Suburban +14 86
  John Garland LaTourette +14 86
  Michael Guli Galloping Hill +14 86
T106 Jerry Gronske N.J. National +15 87
  Mike Homan Royce Brook +15 87
  Eric Levitt Shackamaxon +15 87
  Marc Kunesch Newton +15 87
T110 Daniel Leiter Garden City CC +16 88
  Eric Nelson LaTourette +16 88
  Charlie Nuzzo Newton +16 88
  Steven Sclafani Richmond County +16 88
  Kenneth Shevlin Metuchen +16 88
  Christopher Gill Architects +16 88
  Amateo Bido Ash Brook +16 88
  Benjamin Bershad Hopewell Valley +16 88
T118 Matthew Cohen Minisceongo +17 89
  John Salvatore Darlington +17 89
  Ian Kunesch Rolling Greens +17 89
T121 Michael Stumpf LaTourette +18 90
  Jeffrey Alecci Hackensack +18 90
  Kevin Guidera Galloping Hill +18 90
124 Stephen Geisler Cherry Valley +19 91
T125 Christopher Kenny Hominy Hill +20 92
  John Marmo North Jersey +20 92
127 Geoffrey Love Hackensack +21 93
128 Steven Pedersen Royce Brook +22 94
129 Michael Garbo Emerson +23 95
T130 Eric Muse Ash Brook +26 98
  Michael Spies Darlington +26 98
  Louis Fulgoni Monmouth Golfing    WD
  Andrew Gordon Crestmont   DQ
  Paul Leddy Spring Lake (N.J.)   NC
  Jim D'Antoni Saint Andrew's   NC
  Charles Campbell Battleground   NC
  Michael Feliton Bethpage   NC
  John Stickle Eagle Oaks   NC
  Neil Miller Silver Lake   NC
  George Butts Bethpage   NC
  Jeff Amtman Montammy   WD
  Danny Hsiao Dyker Beach   WD
  Thomas Fallon Monmouth Golfing   WD
  Justin Marcus Nassau   WD
  Dan Marino Due Process Stable   WD
  Jay Antonelli Pine Barrens   WD
  Michael Gordon N.J. National   WD
  Christopher Scott Baltusrol   WD
  John Lovett Esquire   WD
  D. Peter Keller Sr. Canoe Brook   WD
  Stephen Mack Fresh Meadow   WD
  Adam Goldberg Shackamaxon   WD
  Edward Walsh Trump National   WD
  Daniel Heller Forsgate   WD
  Danny Liebowitz Shackamaxon   WD
  John Gutzeit Richmond County   WD
  Hank Schinman Green Brook   WD
 

       

 

       

 

       

 

       

 

       

 

         

 

         

 

       

Results: