2009 Ike Championship SQR - North Hempstead

 

2009 Ike Championship
Presented by Cannon
-Sectional Qualifying Round-
North Hempstead CC, North Hempstead, N.Y.
Wednesday, May 26, 2009

~Final Results~

Pos. Player Club To-Par Total
1 Adam Pecora Brookville +1 71
T2 Steve Alchermes Nassau +2 72
  Mark Costanza Tuxedo +2 72
T4 Matthew Dubrowski White Beeches +3 73
  David Jankowski Suffolk Players +3 73
  Joseph Taylor Garden City GC +3 73
T7 Colin Dolph Nissequogue +4 74
  Albert Oh Deepdale +4 74
  Hunter Semels North Hempstead +4 74
T10 Thomas Romano Bethpage +5 75
  David Mann Fresh Meadow +5 75
  Michael Curcio Nassau +5 75
  Robert Cerabone Smithtown Landing +5 75
  Bobby Keating Cherry Valley +5 75
  Kenneth Bakst Friar's Head +5 75
  Timothy Schmitt Meadow Brook +5 75
The following players failed to qualify:
T17 John Powers Creek +6 76
  Al Leibowitz Tam O'Shanter +6 76
  Ryan Hom Bethpage +6 76
  Kevin Dolph Nissequogue +6 76
  Russell Aue Nassau Players +6 76
  David Bender Engineers +6 76
  David Prowler Bethpage +6 76
  Edmund Solarsh Montammy +6 76
  Peter Wilson Piping Rock +6 76
T26 Robert Weppler North Hempstead +7 77
  Scott Singer Rock Hill +7 77
  Jack Thompson North Hempstead +7 77
  Dave Segot Nassau Players +7 77
  Billie Phillips St. George's +7 77
  Matthew Busch Wheatley Hills +7 77
  Don Enga Cherry Valley +7 77
  Greg Etimos Bellport +7 77
  Brian Hwang Met PGA Junior +7 77
  Tom Fiordalisi Port Jefferson +7 77
T36 Brian Krex Whippoorwill +8 78
  Woody Lashen Wheatley Hills +8 78
  Craig Maerki Nassau Players +8 78
  Marc Coleman Bethpage +8 78
  Michael Blum Inwood +8 78
  Derrek Aucone Brookville +8 78
  Robert Pepi Bethpage +8 78
  Lee Richardson Spook Rock +8 78
  Timothy Rosenhouse Engineers +8 78
  Steven Rosenzweig Fresh Meadow +8 78
  Jed Wilder North Shore +8 78
T47 Leo Varriale Nassau +9 79
  Gary Spector Lawrence +9 79
  Kyle Stucklen Met PGA Junior +9 79
  John Reali North Hills +9 79
  Rocco Abbondandolo Brookville +9 79
  Hugh Callaghan Nassau Players +9 79
  Jonathan Doppelt Fresh Meadow +9 79
  Dan Goldstein Mill River +9 79
T55 Peter Ganley Wheatley Hills +10 80
  Anthony Corsi Hamlet Windwatch +10 80
  Jack Lessing Creek +10 80
  Andrew Fabrikant Fresh Meadow +10 80
  Matthew Corrigan Nassau Players +10 80
  Mike Buccolo Brookville +10 80
  Michael Birmingham Nassau Players +10 80
  Ian Serko Nassau +10 80
  John Sheehan Baiting Hollow +10 80
  Robert Shields North Hempstead +10 80
  Ronald Levinson Nassau Players +10 80
  Thomas Murphy Jr. Hempstead +10 80
T67 Rich Vandermass Creek +11 81
  Tim Smith Rockville Links +11 81
  Trevor Sahn Saint Andrew's +11 81
  David McKelvey Rockville Links +11 81
  Robert Barnes Peninsula +11 81
  Craig Brewer Island Hills +11 81
  Seth Bernhardt Fresh Meadow +11 81
  Jon Finger Osiris +11 81
T75 Scotty George Westchester +12 82
  Kyle Havas Bethpage +12 82
  Matthew Herr Casperkill +12 82
  Lawrence Lessing Creek +12 82
  Brian Brown Southward Ho +12 82
  Larry Miller Douglaston Men +12 82
  Bryan Pendrick Mill River +12 82
  Mark Sanders Glen Head +12 82
  Howard Sturim Lake Success +12 82
  John Shurina Bethpage +12 82
T85 Steve Terrana Hamlet Willow Creek +13 83
  Michael Sabatino Woodcrest +13 83
  Eric Michalak Glen Cove +13 83
  Thomas Pistone Rockville Links +13 83
  David Mattana Fresh Meadow +13 83
  Patrick Donnelly Garden City CC +13 83
  Jahn Levin Old Westbury +13 83
T92 Kevin Jackson Garden City GC +14 84
  Marc Frascogna Douglaston +14 84
  Warren Cohen Sands Point +14 84
  Michael Ayotte Port Jefferson +14 84
  Casey Alexander Colonial Springs +14 84
  Paul Naples Port Jefferson +14 84
  Sean McLaughlin Nassau Players +14 84
  Stephen Shaffer Bethpage +14 84
  Tom Yellin Stanwich +14 84
  Yang Zhao Douglaston +14 84
T102 David Wildenstein GlenArbor +15 85
  Bill Smith Port Jefferson +15 85
  Amit Sharma Bethpage +15 85
  Michael Meehan Plandome +15 85
  Kurt Paseka Bridgeview +15 85
  Joseph Capo Nassau +15 85
  Dennis Frawley Barry National +15 85
T109 Chris Fiordalisi Port Jefferson +16 86
  Murray Greenberg Woodmere Club +16 86
  Michael J Driscoll North Hempstead +16 86
  Griffin McQuilling Garden City GC +16 86
  Rob D'Addario Wheatley Hills +16 86
T114 Anthony Ruggiero Nassau +17 87
  James Tomlin Rockville Links +17 87
  Charles Jud Garden City CC +17 87
  Robert Kenney Leewood +17 87
  Peter Kratsios Harbor Links +17 87
T119 Seung Lee Bethpage +18 88
  J.p. Grignoli Oyster Bay +18 88
  Joe Ferrone Bethpage +18 88
  Joseph Amadio Bethpage +18 88
  Nicholas Marciano Bethpage +18 88
T124 Kevin Durant Harbor Links +19 89
  Sean Fullam West Sayville +19 89
T126 Marc Grossman Port Jefferson +20 90
  Brian Corrigan Cherry Valley +20 90
  Patrick Riordan Bethpage +20 90
  Antony Smithie Piping Rock +20 90
130 Ross Lehrer Cold Spring +21 91
131 Anthony Camilleri Smithtown Landing +22 92
132 Robert Van Zandt Leewood +23 93
T133 Ashish Bansal Harbor Links +25 95
  Ian Corn Bethpage +25 95
  Marc Boghosian Garden City CC   NC
  Robert Weller Lido   NC
  Gerrit Cramer Clearview   NC
  Michael Lamontanaro Colonial Springs   NC
  Lawrence Manochio Ash Brook   NC
  Abbott Cooper Creek   WD
  Mark Kitaeff Lake Success   WD
  Jason Sugarman Smithtown Landing   WD
  Michael Worgul Bethpage   WD
  Michael Wach Bethpage   WD
  Oliver Hudesman Bethpage   WD
  Dave Scialabba Meadow Brook   WD
  Jerry Lynch Wykagyl   WD
  Christopher Larson Indian Hills   WD
  Stephen Silverstein Lake Success   WD
  Peter Scialabba Meadow Brook   WD
  Gerald Parker Nassau Players   WD
  Joseph Giattino Jr. Timber Point   WD
  Michael Imbriale Bethpage   WD
  Michael Minicozzi Colonial Springs   WD
  Rand Araskog Piping Rock   WD
  Ryan Homola Bethpage   WD
  Patrick Smith Wheatley Hills   WD
  Jeff Pirozzi Nassau   WD
  Scott Benjamin Old Westbury   WD
  Philip Gutterman Pine Hollow   WD
  Keith Larsen Nassau   WD
  Patrick Dolan Mill River   WD
  Bill Holmberg Creek   WD
 

       

 

       

 

       

 

       

 

         

 

         

 

       

Results: