MGA/MetLife Men’s Net Team Championship SQR - Hamlet

MGA/MetLife Men's Net Team Championship 
- Sectional Qualifying Round -
Hamlet Golf & Country Club, Commack, N.Y. | June 9, 2010
~Final Results~
Pos. Player Club Out In Total

1

Anthony Coffaro & Fred Zollo

Clearview

27

31

58

2

Carl Giovernale Jr. & Phil Marino

Olde Vine

31

30

61

T3

Todd Brown & Marc Taddonio

Nassau

32

30

62

 

Tom Murray & Bob Quarte

Bellport

32

30

62

 

Gary Mims & Bob Dente

Peninsula

31

31

62

 

Frank Gallinaro & Joseph Passantino

Marine Dunes

31

31

62

T7

Tiho Duic & Puan Ng

Forest

30

33

63

 

Joe Madonia & Tom Taormina

Hamlet

32

31

63

 

Richard Hamablet & Sean Kelly

Salisbury

27

36

63

T10

Darr Greenhalgh & Jimmy Colon

Port Jefferson

35

30

65

 

Calvin Mohammed & Mike Martinez

Gullhaven

32

33

65

 

Donald sherry & P.J. Moore

Southampton

29

36

65

 

Jim Casalino & Billy Essling

Malverne

29

36

65

 

Steven Brady & Kevin Llewellyn Jr.

Lido Men

30

35

65

The following teams did not advance:

T15

Andy Resler & Mike Jaffee

Osiris

31

35

66

 

Mike Galvin & John Marcolini

Kings Park

32

34

66

 

Larry Ayers & John Cooley

Smithtown Landing Men

32

34

66

 

Pat Myers & Nick Falivena

Glen Cove

33

33

66

 

Richard Sheckman & Brian Vickers

Montauk Downs

31

35

66

 

Steve Makowsky & Gregg Adwar

Middle Bay Golfers

31

35

66

 

John Foy & Joe Behrens

Brentwood Men

32

34

66

 

Anthony Brindisi & Al Langton

Port Jeff

31

35

66

T23

Stanley Choy & Wayne Lee

Bridgeview

34

33

67

 

Anthony Bruno & Edward Olmstead

Round Swamp

33

34

67

 

John Fennessy & Mike Sialiano

Emerald GA

31

36

67

 

Ed Scillppi & Kevin Llewellyn

Lido

30

37

67

 

Hans Natter & Edward Mieczkowski

Shamrock

34

33

67

T28

Ron Zellardi & Craig Moskowitz

Lawrence Village

32

36

68

 

John Waters & Tim Waters

Huntington Crescent

34

34

68

 

Steven Denkberg & Michael Strows

Lake Success

36

32

68

 

Robert Fried & Ray Kerstein

Spring Rock

34

34

68

 

Louis Warner & John Mandato

Glen Cove

34

34

68

 

Joseph Fritz & Joseph Giattino

Suffolk County Men

33

35

68

T34

John Gannon & Robert Aaron

Inis Fada

34

35

69

 

Steve Henkle & Barry Maizel

Inwood

33

36

69

 

John Randazzo & Larry Pashaian

F-Troop

34

35

69

 

Patrick Costigan & Phil O'Meara

Woodlawn

33

36

69

 

David Bauer & Harry DiSimone

North Hempstead

33

36

69

T39

Daniel Traumiller & Cono Varuzza

Bethpage

32

38

70

 

Tom Leonardi & Gene Lombardo

Oyster Bay Men

34

36

70

 

Gene Donovan & Jeff Leeds

Bonnie Briar

36

34

70

 

Vincent Nello & Guy Somers

Crab Meadow Men

32

38

70

T43

Dennis Frawley & Kevin Mulligan

Wheatley Hills

33

38

71

 

David Dassler & Gary Semon

West Sayville

33

38

71

 

Barry Murphy & Joe Sciotto

North Fork

35

36

71

T46

Seth Feldman & Keith Strassberg

Glen Head

35

37

72

 

Mike Froloff & Robert Garcia

Nassau Players

36

36

72

48

Paul Harnick & Len Stein

Engineers

37

36

73

T49

Joe Simonetti & Vincent Marzullo

Island Hills

34

40

74

 

Nak Chung & Alexander Lapinski

Sands Point

34

40

74

T51

Fred Levine & Ralph Griffo

Douglaston

36

39

75

 

Jerry Rizza & Michael DeLuca

Colonial Springs

35

40

75

 

Mike Dorney & Charlie Barhold

Barry National

38

37

75

54

Stefan Malgarinos & Jim Maloney

Met Restaurant

35

41

76

55

Walt Sofsian & Lou DeCollo

Hempstead

37

42

79

 

Don Smith & Bill Jankowski

Rock Hill

 

 

NC

 

Joseph Buzzetta & Thomas Connell

Shore View

 

 

NC

 

     

 

Results: 
Category: : 
Year: