MGA/MetLife Men’s Net Team Championship SQR - Maplewood

MGA/MetLife Men's Net Team Championship 
- Sectional Qualifying Round -
Maplewood Country Club, Maplewood, N.J. | June 3, 2010
~Qualifiers (12 plus ties)~
Pos. Player Club Out In Total

1

Paul Pinizzotto & Steve Rothschild

New Jersey National

29

29

58

2

Larry Rutkowski & Trond Rokholt

Royal & Honorable GC

30

32

62

T3

Larry Johnson & Bill Ostenfeld

Cranford

33

30

63

 

Douglas Goodman & Michael Beckerich

Quill & Tee

32

31

63

T5

Bob Bavagnoli & Ron Bavagnoli

North Jersey CC

32

32

64

 

Bernie Mc Gill & Al Cosenza

Silver Lake

32

32

64

 

Braulio Oria & Robert Pineau

Lake Isle

34

30

64

 

Jay Bertelson & Michael Estabrooks

Plainfield West

33

31

64

 

Joe Foster & Tom McDonald

Spring Lake

30

34

64

 

Kip Chace & Jerry Thomas

Quaker Hill

32

32

64

T11

Emilio Riccardelli & R. Hatton

Staten Island Senior

35

30

65

 

Jim Beesoner & Bert Mainey

Powelton

32

33

65

 

David Epstein & Eric Perlmutter

Crestmont

32

33

65

The following teams did not advance:

T14

Mike Ludwig & Bill Ludwig

Packanack

36

30

66

 

Bill Coe & Murray Greenberg

Knob Hill

36

30

66

 

Manuel Cuzon & Harold Goldstein

Sprain Valley

34

32

66

 

Bruce Kerr & Mr Sam Shah

Nomad

33

33

66

T18

Richard Puntillo & Thomas Feeney

Esquire

35

32

67

 

Donald O'Connor & John Slaman

Essex Fells

33

34

67

 

Jesse Vazquez & Shane Vasquez

Mendham

36

31

67

T21

John Pirrone & Doug Schultz

LaTourette

33

35

68

 

Tony Altamura & Jack Mascone

Ardsley

34

34

68

 

Ric Harrison & Joe Scarpelli

High Mountain

35

33

68

 

Ron Pillar & David Seidenberg

Edgewood

35

33

68

 

James Jones & Brantley Hawkins

Mosholu

33

35

68

T26

Lawrence Volpe & George Auger

Minisceongo

37

32

69

 

Gary Kronfeld & Dennis Rhee

Alpine

35

34

69

 

Edward Hoffman & Patrick Gibbons

Roselle

37

32

69

 

Larry Diesso & Chris Nalley

South Shore

35

34

69

 

Jim Waterson & Kevin Corrigan

Highrise

35

34

69

 

Rick Braccini & Thomas Egan

Orange County

35

34

69

T32

Frank Martin & Jim Gatsch

Springdale

34

36

70

 

Ken Clinton & Jim Craig

Haverstraw

37

33

70

 

Larry Sperber & Alan Sotnick

Rivervale

35

35

70

T35

William O'Malley & Mike Mirda

Essex County

38

33

71

 

Michael Conti & John Atcachunas

Battleground

36

35

71

 

Bud Smith & Frank Mirenda

East Orange

37

34

71

T38

David Wikstrom & Eric Kahn

Brooklake

36

36

72

 

Douglas Davis & Joe Krenski

Monroe

37

35

72

 

Declan Burke & Tom Barrett

Tri-County

37

35

72

 

Gary Benedict & Frank Gambino

Islander

36

36

72

 

Joe Shannon & Brian Shea

Ridgewood (N.J.)

36

36

72

 

Peter Riccobene & John Garone

Arcola

37

35

72

 

Bob Hedinger & Mike Hildick

Suneagles

37

35

72

45

James Dugan Jr. & Robert Chorey

Northwood

36

37

73

46

Chris Prush & Mark D'Agostino

Douglaston

41

36

77

 

         

 

     

 

Results: 
Category: : 
Year: