Met Amateur Championship SQR - Brookville

Met Amateur Championship - Sectional Qualifying Round
Brookville Country Club, Old Brookville, N.Y.
Monday, July 12, 2010
Pos. Player Club To Par Total
      1

Derrek Aucone

Brookville

Even

70

T2

Jason Green

Friar's Head

+1

71

 

Tom Yellin

Stanwich

+1

71

T4

Christopher Coco

Westchester

+2

72

 

Paul Ulanich

South Shore

+2

72

 

Bobby Barnes

Peninsula

+2

72

 

Hans Albertsson

Bethpage

+2

72

The following players did not advance:

T8

Ryan Homola

MGA E-Club LI

+3

73

 

Jack Williams

Hempstead

+3

73

 

Seung Lee

Bethpage

+3

73

 

John Reali

North Hills

+3

73

 

Brad Roberts

Deepdale

+3

73

T13

Robert Codignotto

Brookville

+4

74

 

Drew Doidge

Knickerbocker

+4

74

 

Thomas Dutton

Cherry Creek

+4

74

 

Anthony Aloi

MGA E-Club NJ

+4

74

 

Alan Specht

Nassau Players

+4

74

 

Christian Dolan

Timber Point

+4

74

T19

Lee Leder

Harbor Links

+5

75

 

Steven Zychowski

Mendham

+5

75

 

Andrew Tursky

Neshanic Valley

+5

75

 

Michael Birmingham

Nassau Players

+5

75

 

Matt Dubrowski

White Beeches

+5

75

 

Ross Lehrer

Cold Spring

+5

75

T25

Christopher Lyons

Rockville Links

+6

76

 

Alex Meyer

Bethpage

+6

76

 

Larry Gellman

Old Westbury

+6

76

 

William Henderson

Piping Rock

+6

76

 

Brian Hale

Plandome

+6

76

 

Jonathan Blauner

Bethpage

+6

76

T31

James Mastaglio

Cherry Valley

+7

77

 

John Casey

Haverstraw

+7

77

 

Michael O'Keefe

Pebble Creek

+7

77

 

Eric Lasota

Pebble Creek

+7

77

 

Michael Ryan

MGA E-Club NJ

+7

77

 

Doug Saidenberg

Metropolis

+7

77

 

Dan Goldstein

Wheatley Hills

+7

77

 

Tyler Kitson

Hamilton Farm

+7

77

 

Robert Shields

North Hempstead

+7

77

 

Charles Grego

Garden City GC

+7

77

 

Barry Fleck

East Hampton

+7

77

T42

Mike Madden

Huntington

+8

78

 

Frank Pasquale

Oyster Bay

+8

78

 

Ken Doyle

Brookville

+8

78

 

Brian Travalja

Hackensack

+8

78

 

Raymond Weinmann

Huntington Crescent

+8

78

T47

Michael Tufo

Bethpage

+9

79

 

Thomas Busacco

MGA E-Club NYC

+9

79

 

Bill Boyle

Metedeconk National

+9

79

 

Jason Zaretsky

Douglaston

+9

79

 

Gabriel Lee

Douglaston

+9

79

 

Scott Mosberg

Manhattan Woods

+9

79

 

Brian Allmendinger

Timber Point

+9

79

 

Chris Miller

Bethpage

+9

79

 

Matthew Guion

MGA E-Club NYC

+9

79

 

Edwin Greenberg

Glen Oaks

+9

79

T57

Rocco Abbondandolo

Brookville

+10

80

 

Jonathan Feuer

Bethpage

+10

80

 

Mike Buccolo

Brookville

+10

80

 

Justin Solof

Deepdale

+10

80

 

Joseph Giattino Jr.

Timber Point Men

+10

80

 

Brendan O'Brien

Navesink

+10

80

T63

Jason Sugarman

Smithtown Landing

+11

81

 

Tom Fox

Apawamis

+11

81

 

Matthew Barr

Darlington

+11

81

 

Howard Puhn

North Shore

+11

81

 

John Sheehan

Pine Ridge

+11

81

 

Joseph Capo

Nassau

+11

81

T69

Sean Donovan

Cherry Creek

+12

82

 

Don Hendler

Meadow Brook

+12

82

 

John LaRuffa

Cold Spring

+12

82

 

Ian Serko

Glen Oaks

+12

82

 

Matthew Russo

Bretton Woods

+12

82

T74

Gregory Langell

Glenwood

+13

83

 

Nestor Ferreiro Jr.

Bridgeview

+13

83

 

Brian Blomberg

Hamlet Willow Creek

+13

83

 

John Derdak

Cherry Valley

+13

83

T78

Pete Ward

Rockaway Hunting

+14

84

 

Ernest Fong

Bethpage

+14

84

T80

Al Sabini

Plainfield

+15

85

 

Ryan Porter

First Tee Eisenhower Park

+15

85

T82

Michael McHugh

Darlington

+16

86

 

Cory Huberty

Bethpage

+16

86

 

Sean Mehegan

Pelham Bay/Split Rock

+16

86

 

Dick Budde

Bethpage

+16

86

86

Anthony Camilleri,

Hamlet

+17

87

T87

Michael Feliton

MGA E-Club NYC

+18

88

 

Alexander Smith

Tall Grass

+18

88

T89

Adam Mihalik

MGA E-Club LI

+20

90

 

Alan Bolton

Crab Meadow Men

+20

90

91

Lynwood Pleasant

Crab Meadow

+24

94

92

James Miller

Eisenhower Park

+25

95

 

R.J. Redican Jr.

Westchester

 

DQ

 

Ashish Bansal

Bethpage

 

NC

 

Woody Lashen

Wheatley Hills

 

NC

 

Chris Arnold

Hamlet Wind Watch

 

NC

 

Peter Verdone

Port Jefferson

 

WD

 

Albert Oh

Deepdale

 

WD

 

Greg Derosa

Wheatley Hills

 

WD

 

Darin Goldstein

Noyac

 

WD

 

Mark Thompson

Garden City GC

 

WD

 

Jamie Skapiro

Engineers

 

WD

 

Robert Vollero

Bayonne

 

WD

 

David Rahal

Ridgewood (N.J.)

 

WD

 

Rich Messina

Eisenhower Park

 

WD

 

Seth Bernhardt

Fresh Meadow

 

WD

 

Joseph Satto

Neshanic Valley

 

WD

 

Donnie Casler

Garden City CC

 

WD

 

Dan Marino

Due Process Stable

 

WD

 

Curt Woodworth

Sleepy Hollow

 

WD

 

Timothy Schmitt

Garden City GC

 

WD

 

Ben Cott

Harbor Links

 

WD

 

       

 

Results: 
Year: