U.S. Amateur Championship SQR - Trump National

 

2010 U.S. Amateur Championship 
~ Sectional Qualifying Round ~
Trump National Golf Club, Colts Neck, N.J. | August 10, 2010
Pos. Player City/State To Par R1 R2 Total

1

Cameron Wilson

Rowayton, Conn.

-9

68

67

135

2

Steven Zychowski

Mendham, N.J.

-6

72

66

138

3

Michael Mulieri

Silver Spring, Md.

-3

71

70

141

4

Justin Martinson

Avondale, Pa.

-2

74

68

142

The following players did not advance:

5

Greg Schmaus (1st alt.)

Upper Saddle River, N.J.

-1

71

72

143

T6

Aaron Eckstein (2nd alt.)

Salem, Va.

Even

73

71

144*

 

Jack Lessing

Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y.

Even

71

73

144

8

Anthony Aloi

Plainsboro, N.J.

+1

70

75

145

T9

Matt Oshrine

Baltimore, Md.

+2

73

73

146

 

David Weisfeld

Scarsdale, N.Y.

+2

72

74

146

T11

Jim Mueller

Altamont, N.Y.

+3

75

72

147

 

Andrew Price

Denver, N.C.

+3

74

73

147

 

Jonathan Hartman

Essex Fells , N.J.

+3

73

74

147

 

Jack Skirkanich

Rumson, N.Y.

+3

72

75

147

T15

Ryan McCormick

Middletown, N.J.

+5

74

75

149

 

Neil Dufford

Midland, Texas

+5

73

76

149

 

Peter Wilson

Locust Valley, N.Y.

+5

72

77

149

 

Lawrence Lessing

Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y.

+5

71

78

149

19

Russell Aue

Sayville, N.Y.

+6

76

74

150

T20

Greg Mergel

Allenwood, N.J.

+7

74

77

151

 

Matthew Dubrowski

Bergenfield, N.J.

+7

74

77

151

22

Dylan O'Leary

Johannesburg

+8

73

79

152

23

Michael Paduano

Shrewsbury, N.J.

+9

74

79

153

24

William Portfolio

Ridgewood, N.J.

+10

76

78

154

T25

Cass Traub

Long Beach, Calif.

+12

77

79

156

 

Nick Desai

West Orange, N.J.

+12

76

80

156

T27

Lee Leder

Glen Head, N.Y.

+13

77

80

157

 

Dominic Schiavone

Bangor, Pa.

+13

77

80

157

29

Kevin Buchert

Hoboken, N.J.

+14

76

82

158

30

Daniel Drazen

Voorhees, N.J.

+15

76

83

159

31

Jeremy Ito

New Brunswick, N.J.

+17

76

85

161

T32

Mark Chylinski

Pittsfield, Mass.

+19

77

86

163

 

Rodney Stilwell

Staten Island, N.Y.

+19

77

86

163

34

Taylor Krug

Hawthorn Woods, Ill.

WD

76

WD

WD

35

Andy Heye

Centreville, Va.

WD

77

WD

WD

The following players did not make the 18-hole cut (77):

 

Matthew Corrigan

Neponsit, N.Y.

 

78

 

 

 

Jason Burton

Fallston, Md.

 

78

 

 

 

Steve Valahovic

Englewood, N.J.

 

78

 

 

 

Frank Pasquale

Hicksville, N.Y.

 

78

 

 

 

Shane Lebow

Santa Barbara, Calif.

 

78

 

 

 

Patrick Donnelly

Garden City, N.Y.

 

79

 

 

 

Trevor Randolph

Cliffside Park, N.J.

 

79

 

 

 

Nick Trill

Monmouth Jct., N.J.

 

79

 

 

 

Greg Stebbins

Hoboken, N.J.

 

79

 

 

 

Nicholas Gliozzo

Colts Neck, N.J.

 

79

 

 

 

Paul Ulanich

Freehold, N.J.

 

79

 

 

 

Greg Matthias

Wilmington, Del.

 

80

 

 

 

Vance Welch

Cross Creek, Md.

 

80

 

 

 

Ryan Williamson

Andover, N.J.

 

80

 

 

 

Jason McKenzie

Baton Rouge, La.

 

80

 

 

 

Jed Wilder

New York, N.Y.

 

81

 

 

 

Anthony Fioretti

Sparta, N.J.

 

81

 

 

 

John Voetsch

New Vernon, N.J.

 

81

 

 

 

Gareth Coen

New York, N.Y.

 

81

 

 

 

Siyong Yoon

Flushing, N.Y.

 

81

 

 

 

Adam Karnish

Westfield, N.J.

 

82

 

 

 

Rich Buckner

Aldie, Va.

 

82

 

 

 

Thomas Gliozzo

Colts Neck, N.J.

 

82

 

 

 

Seung Lee

Bayside, N.Y.

 

83

 

 

 

Kyle Fardelmann

Washington, N.J.

 

83

 

 

 

Jason Ackerman

Howell, N.J.

 

83

 

 

 

Erik Adolfsson

Hampton, N.J.

 

83

 

 

 

Domenic Petrongolo

Sewell, N.J.

 

83

 

 

 

Jason Zubatkin

Somers, N.Y.

 

83

 

 

 

Greg Stockley

Red Bank, N.J.

 

84

 

 

 

Anthony List

Havertown, Pa.

 

84

 

 

 

Fraser Graham

Princeton, N.J.

 

84

 

 

 

Ron Getek

Grasonville, Md.

 

85

 

 

 

Gregory Nordtveit

Middlesex, N.J.

 

85

 

 

 

Joseph Swick

Glendale, N.Y.

 

85

 

 

 

Kevin Silvestri

Marlboro, N.J.

 

86

 

 

 

Billy Byrnes

Brooklyn, N.Y.

 

86

 

 

 

Eric Cioffi

Paramus, N.J.

 

86

 

 

 

Sacheev Mandhle

Franklin Lakes, N.J.

 

89

 

 

 

Brian Hale

Middle Island, N.Y.

 

DQ

 

DQ

 

Brian Whitman

Bloomfield, N.J.

 

NS

 

NS

 

Don Tropeano

Holmdel, N.J.

 

NS

 

NS

 

Eduardo Gerlein

Bethesda, Md.

 

WD

 

WD

 

David Stewart

New York, N.Y.

 

WD

 

WD

 

Colin Dolph

Huntington, N.Y.

 

WD

 

WD

 

Aaron Asedo

Marlboro, N.J.

 

WD

 

WD

 

David Field

Danbury, Conn.

 

WD

 

WD

 

Nick Miller

Williston Park, N.Y.

 

WD

 

WD

   

a

       
 

*Second alternate determined in a playoff.

       
 

 

           

 

           

           

 

 

           

 

           

           

 

       

 

       

 

       

 

       

 

       

 

       

       

 

Results: