U.S. Mid-Amateur Championship SQR - Wykagyl

 

2010 U.S. Mid-Amateur Championship 
~ Sectional Qualifying Round ~
Wykagyl Country Club, New Rochelle, N.Y. | September 2, 2010
Pos. Player City/State To Par Total

1

Raymond Floyd

Old Greenwich, Conn.

-5

67

2

Gary Spector

Woodmere, N.Y.

-3

69

3

John Crowley

Greenwich, Conn.

-2

70

4

Dan Gabel

Poughkeepsie, N.Y.

-1

71

T5

David Field

Danbury, Conn.

Even

72

 

Jim D'Addio

West Haven, Conn.

Even

72

 

Chuck Del Priore

New Rochelle, N.Y.

Even

72

T8

Richard Woolworth

Greenwich, Conn.

+1

73*

The following players did not advance:

 

Nick Desai (1st alt.)

West Orange, N.J.

+1

73*

 

J. Bradley Hyler (2nd alt.)

Brooklyn, N.Y.

+1

73*

 

Albert Oh

New York, N.Y.

+1

73

 

Michael Karger

Cortlandt Manor, N.Y.

+1

73

13

Greg Stebbins

Hoboken, N.J.

+2

74

T14

Steven Velardi

Hamden, Conn.

+3

75

 

Jay Rice

Darien, Conn.

+3

75

 

Bryan Pendrick

Woodbury, N.Y.

+3

75

 

Christopher Connolly

Mamaroneck, N.Y.

+3

75

 

John Morgan

Mountainside, N.J.

+3

75

 

Kevin Solomon

Rye, N.Y.

+3

75

 

Matt Amis

Stamford, Conn.

+3

75

 

Rodean Minto

Bridgeport, Conn.

+3

75

 

Ryan Chin

New York, N.Y.

+3

75

T23

Gabriel Lee

Bayside, N.Y.

+4

76

 

Robert Cunningham

Wayne, Pa.

+4

76

 

Jeffrey Miller

Briarcliff Manor, N.Y.

+4

76

 

Michael Doetsch

New York, N.Y.

+4

76

 

Nicholas Lamberti

Madison, N.J.

+4

76

 

Chris Elliott

Dallas, Texas

+4

76

 

Pieter Hartong

Old Greenwich, Conn.

+4

76

 

Thomas Busacco

New York, N.Y.

+4

76

 

Alan Specht

Forest Hills, N.Y.

+4

76

 

Craig Leonard

New Rochelle, N.Y.

+4

76

 

Robert Stelben Jr.

Darien, Conn.

+4

76

T34

Ned Zachar

Bedford, N.Y.

+5

77

 

Tom Yellin

New York, N.Y.

+5

77

 

Kevin Lyden

Port Chester, N.Y.

+5

77

 

Glenn Robinson

Canada

+5

77

 

Gregory Rohlf

White Plains, N.Y.

+5

77

 

Patrick Pierson

Nyack, N.Y.

+5

77

 

Brian Krex

New York, N.Y.

+5

77

 

Joseph Collins

White Plains, N.Y.

+5

77

 

John Ervasti

Brooklyn, N.Y.

+5

77

 

George Philip

Providence, R.I.

+5

77

 

Jon Groveman

Larchmont, N.Y.

+5

77

 

Jeff Holzschuh

Greenwich, Conn.

+5

77

T46

Joel Lulla

New York, N.Y.

+6

78

 

Dan Moss

New York, N.Y.

+6

78

 

Kevin Keaveney

Riverside, Conn.

+6

78

 

Edward Kaminsky

New York, N.Y.

+6

78

 

Phil Auerbach

New York, N.Y.

+6

78

 

Alistair Catto

South Hadley, Mass.

+6

78

T52

Donald Mccabe

Rockville Centre, N.Y.

+7

79

 

Paul Bizzaro

Yardley, Pa.

+7

79

 

Matthew Corrigan

Neponsit, N.Y.

+7

79

 

Albert Rabil

Armonk, N.Y.

+7

79

 

Brian Leftwich

New York, N.Y.

+7

79

 

Darren Johnston

New York, N.Y.

+7

79

 

Paul Tillsley

Suffern, N.Y.

+7

79

 

Glenn Morris

Greenwich, Conn.

+7

79

T60

Liam Mc Devitt

Westport, Conn.

+8

80

 

Patrick Fogarty

Stewart Manor, N.Y.

+8

80

 

Thomas Evans

Bronxville, N.Y.

+8

80

 

Billy Byrnes

Brooklyn, N.Y.

+8

80

 

Warren Cohen

Fresh Meadows, N.Y.

+8

80

 

James Simone

Larchmont, N.Y.

+8

80

 

Jon Doppelt

Great Neck, N.Y.

+8

80

 

Todd Kozlowsky

East Setauket, N.Y.

+8

80

 

John Olsen

Kinnelon, N.J.

+8

80

 

Sasha Mrdelja

Greenwich, Conn.

+8

80

T70

Michael Diguglielmo

Cross River, N.Y.

+9

81

 

Joseph Auletta

New Rochelle, N.Y.

+9

81

 

Edward Bugnaizet

Rye, N.Y.

+9

81

 

William Sovak

Ramsey, N.J.

+9

81

 

Michael Birmingham

Queens, N.Y.

+9

81

 

Sandy Burgess

Macon, Ga.

+9

81

 

Joe Sommers

Stamford, Conn.

+9

81

 

Perrin Arturi

Greenwich, Conn.

+9

81

 

Tomas Arlia

Cos Cob, Conn.

+9

81

 

Jay Danzi

Fort Worth, Texas

+9

81

T80

Chris O'Gorman

White Plains, N.Y.

+10

82

 

Robert Vollero

New York, N.Y.

+10

82

 

Richard Feldman

Bedford, N.Y.

+10

82

 

Hugh O'Callaghan

Merrick, N.Y.

+10

82

 

Matthew Damico

Oxford, Conn.

+10

82

 

William Lee

New Haven, Conn.

+10

82

 

Keith Kosak

Bethpage, N.Y.

+10

82

 

Bruce Angus

Weston, Conn.

+10

82

 

Ken Dardis

Stamford, Conn.

+10

82

 

John Baer

New York, N.Y.

+10

82

T90

Christopher Coco

Harrison, N.Y.

+11

83

 

Anthony Narcisse

Hartsdale, N.Y.

+11

83

 

Gerald Parker

Seaford, N.Y.

+11

83

 

James Coffey

Mount Vernon, N.Y.

+11

83

T94

Tolliver Williams

New York, N.Y.

+12

84

 

Geoffrey Love

Oradell, N.J.

+12

84

 

Michael Lian

Hastings-on-Hudson, N.Y.

+12

84

 

Michael Troy

Greenwich, Conn.

+12

84

T98

David Mattana

Great Neck, N.Y.

+13

85

 

Roland Morris Jr.

Bronxville, N.Y.

+13

85

 

Lawton Paseka

New York City, N.Y.

+13

85

T101

George Miller

Hastings-on-Hudson, N.Y.

+14

86

 

Joseph Satto

Brooklyn, N.Y.

+14

86

T103

Stephen Tympanick

New York, N.Y.

+15

87

 

Frank Ciulla

Scarsdale, N.Y.

+15

87

 

Michael Oakley

Southampton, N.Y.

+15

87

 

Tony Susi

Gales Ferry, Conn.

+15

87

T107

Timothy Schmitt

Garden City, N.Y.

+16

88

 

David Voetsch

White Plains, N.Y.

+16

88

109

Matthew Wozniak

West Point, N.Y.

+21

93

110

Geoffrey Weeks

Danbury, Conn.

+22

94

 

Charles Papendick

Hillsdale, N.J.

 

WD

 

Jeff Putman

Westport, Conn.

 

WD

 

Chad Marrone

Staten Island, N.Y.

 

WD

 

Matthew Minerva

Elmsford, N.Y.

 

WD

 

Adam Zipkin

New York, N.Y.

 

WD

 

Philip Giordano

New York, N.Y.

 

WD

 

Martin Vulaj

Astoria, N.Y.

 

WD

 

Pat Tallent

Vienna, Va.

 

WD

 

Jason Monroe

Purchase, N.Y.

 

WD

 

Rich Vandermass

New York, N.Y.

 

WD

 

Stephen Morando

Suffern, N.Y.

 

WD

 

Jack Lewin

Chappaqua, N.Y.

 

WD

 

Andrew Falcone

Duxbury, Mass.

 

WD

 

Jonathan Jeter

New York, N.Y.

 

WD

 

Charles Craig

Greenwich, Conn.

 

WD

 

Daniel Marino

Short Hills, N.J.

 

WD

 

Doug Saidenberg

New York, N.Y.

 

WD

 

D. Scott Mackesy

Bronxville, N.Y.

 

WD

 

John Damiano

Norwalk, Conn.

 

WD

 

Stephen Shaffer

New York, N.Y.

 

WD

 

John Porter

Hartsdale, N.Y.

 

WD

 

Rodney Stilwell

Staten Island, N.Y.

 

WD

 

Stephen Callahan

New York, N.Y.

 

WD

 

Daniel Heller

West Windsor, N.J.

 

WD

 

David Jensen

Elizabeth, N.J.

 

WD

 

Anthony Morabito

Wilson, Wyo.

 

WD

 

Aaron Saperstein

Bedford, N.Y.

 

WD

 

Jason Zubatkin

Somers, N.Y.

 

WD

a

       
 

*Final qualifying spot and alternate spots determined in a playoff.

 

       

       

 

           

 

 

           

 

 

           

 

           

           

 

 

           

 

           

           

 

       

 

       

 

       

 

       

 

       

 

       

       

 

Results: