U.S. Open SQR - Eagle Oaks

 

U.S. Open Championship 
~ Sectional Qualifying Round ~
Eagle Oaks Golf & Country Club, Farmindale, N.J. | May 19, 2010
Pos. Player City/State To Par Total

1

Mark McCormick

Middletown, N.J.

-1

70

2

Keith Grassing

Phillipsburg, N.J.

Even

71

T3

Cameron Wilson (a)

Rowayton, Conn.

+1

72

 

Tom Kalinowski

Scottsdale, Ariz.

+1

72

T5

Michael Laudien

Stony Point, N.Y.

+2

73*

 

Lee Harper

Musselburgh

+2

73*

The following players did not advance:

 

Mark Schaare (1st alt.)

Toms River, N.J.

+2

73*

 

Andrew Svoboda (2nd alt.)

Orlando, Fla.

+2

73*

T9

Michael Dominici

Norwalk, Conn.

+3

74

 

Robert Gage

Boynton Beach, Fla.

+3

74

 

Sam Kang

Rockaway, N.J.

+3

74

T12

Kyle Higgins

Massapequa, N.Y.

+4

75

 

Marc Grinberg (a)

Morganville, N.J.

+4

75

 

Charlie Edler (a)

Fair Haven, N.J.

+4

75

 

Brent Studer

Brielle, N.J.

+4

75

 

Domenic Gatto (a)

Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.

+4

75

17

Peter Wilson (a)

Locust Valley, N.Y.

+5

76

T18

Anthony Alex (a)

Wayne, N.J.

+6

77

 

Brian Mackey

Chestnut Ridge, N.Y.

+6

77

 

Sven Slopianka

Morristown, N.J.

+6

77

 

Merv Smith (a)

Mahwah, N.J.

+6

77

 

Sean Callanan

Lebanon, N.J.

+6

77

 

Pat Wilson (a)

Andover, N.J.

+6

77

T24

Brian Gaffney

Monmouth Beach, N.J.

+7

78

 

Kevin Lawrence

Point Pleasant, N.J.

+7

78

 

William Bello (a)

Freehold, N.J.

+7

78

 

Michael Lanzetta

East Windsor, N.J.

+7

78

T28

Bill Britton

Rumson, N.J.

+8

79

 

Bill King

Wall, N.J.

+8

79

 

Max Bichsel (a)

Cranbury, N.J.

+8

79

 

Billy Root

Aberdeen, N.J.

+8

79

 

Brett Jones

Summit, N.J.

+8

79

 

Jim Famula

Basking Ridge, N.J.

+8

79

 

Michael Bennett

Jordan, N.Y.

+8

79

T35

Shawn Matthews

Plattsburgh, N.Y.

+9

80

 

Charles Kromann

Perrineville, N.J.

+9

80

T37

Jack Maerki (a)

Brightwaters, N.Y.

+10

81

 

Michael Salerno

Port Saint Lucie, Fla.

+10

81

 

Nick Clessuras (a)

Long Valley, N.J.

+10

81

 

Thomas Brewer

Bayonne, N.J.

+10

81

 

Marshall Bailey

Freehold, N.J.

+10

81

T42

Brian Kivlehan (a)

Mahwah, N.J.

+11

82

 

Christopher Dolan

Orlando, Fla.

+11

82

 

Jason Ackerman (a)

Howell, N.J.

+11

82

 

Brandon Gelo

Caldwell, N.J.

+11

82

T46

Morven Rodrigues

Colonia, N.J.

+12

83

 

Bill Boyle (a)

Holmdel, N.J.

+12

83

 

Michael Price (a)

Basking Ridge, N.J.

+12

83

 

Mat Kent

Morristown, N.J.

+12

83

 

Brian Roth (a)

Glen Rock, N.J.

+12

83

 

Dave Hunt

Bridgewater, N.J.

+12

83

 

Mike Paduano (a)

Shrewsbury, N.J.

+12

83

T53

Michael Beyer

Colonia, N.J.

+13

84

 

Byung Hwang (a)

Roslyn, N.Y.

+13

84

 

Greg Stockley (a)

Red Bank, N.J.

+13

84

56

Mike Milewski

Wyckoff, N.J.

+14

85

T57

Ralph Alfieri

Rockville, Md.

+15

86

 

Bret McGaughey (a)

Laguna Beach, Calif.

+15

86

T59

Billy Ashford

Stony Point, N.Y.

+16

87

 

Phil Rusnack

Glen Cove, N.Y.

+16

87

 

Dean Gultula

Haskell, N.J.

+16

87

 

Ryan McCormick (a)

Middletown, N.J.

+16

87

T63

Ross Feldman (a)

Woodcliff Lake, N.J.

+17

88

 

Sean Fitzpatrick (a)

Middlesex, N.J.

+17

88

 

Don Tropeano (a)

Holmdel, N.J.

+17

88

T66

Andrew Jefferys (a)

South Orange, N.J.

+18

89

 

Tom Timby (a)

Doylestown, Pa.

+18

89

68

Rob Kilbride

Colts Neck, N.J.

+19

90

T69

Eric Murphy

Solebury, Pa.

+20

91

 

Nicholas Gliozzo (a)

Colts Neck, N.J.

+20

91

 

Greg Mergel (a)

Allenwood, N.J.

+20

91

 

Wendell Dix

Howell, N.J.

 

NC

 

Billy Byrnes (a)

Brooklyn, N.Y.

 

NC

 

Brian Bergstol

Mount Bethel, Pa.

 

NC

 

Bill Pigott

Levittown, Pa.

 

WD

 

Jason Lamp

Tinton Falls, N.J.

 

WD

 

David Krukowski

Neptune, N.J.

 

WD

 

Larry Hamberger

Point Pleasant, N.J.

 

WD

 

Steven Pezzino

East Hanover, N.J.

 

WD

 

Frank Greco (a)

South Amboy, N.J.

 

WD

 

Scott Wise

Lawrence, N.Y.

 

WD

 

Michael Marotta (a)

Freehold, N.J.

 

WD

 

Richie Taliani

Lighthouse Point, Fla.

 

WD

 

Thomas Gliozzo (a)

Colts Neck, N.J.

 

WD

 

Greg Baker

Boonton, N.J.

 

WD

 

Jacob Stockl (a)

Clark, N.J.

 

WD

 

Nathan Smith

Soquel, Calif.

 

WD

 

Mike Stamberger (a)

Plainfield, N.J.

 

WD

 

Stuart Blasius

Midland Park, N.J.

 

WD

 

Ajai Sirohi (a)

Princeton, N.J.

 

WD

 

Andy Brock

Chatham, N.J.

 

WD

 

Brian Hale (a)

Middle Island, N.Y.

 

WD

 

Alex Lagowitz (a)

Livingston, N.J.

 

WD

 

Rolland Gesimondo (a)

Matawan, N.J.

 

WD

 

Chris Mazzuchetti

Whippany, N.J.

 

WD

 

Paul Clemente

Freehold, N.J.

 

WD

 

Edward Winters III (a)

Washington, N.J.

 

WD

 

Fred Glass

Califon, N.J.

 

WD

 

Joseph Brady

Ridgefield Park, N.J.

 

WD

A

       
 

*Final qualifying spots and alternates determined in a playoff.

(a) – Denotes amateur

 

       

 

       

 

       

 

       

 

       

       

 

Results: