U.S. Senior Amateur Championship SQR - Nassau

 

2010 U.S. Senior Amateur Championship 
~ Sectional Qualifying Round ~
Nassau Country Club, Glen Cove, N.Y. | June 24, 2010
Pos. Player City/State To Par Total

1

Mike Diffley

Pelham Manor, N.Y.

-1

69

2

Bill Britton

Rumson, N.J.

+1

71

T3

John Paesani*

Colchester, Conn.

+2

72

The following players did not advance:

 

Darrell Kestner (1st alt.)*

Glen Cove, N.Y.

+2

72

 

Jay Blumenfeld (a) (2nd alt.)*

Parsippany, N.J.

+2

72

 

Grant Turner

Ridgefield, Conn.

+2

72

 

Tony Kelley

Holyoke, Mass.

+2

72

T8

Don Enga (a)

Queens Village, N.Y.

+3

73

 

Tom Sutter

Mount Vernon, N.Y.

+3

73

T10

David Zeid (a)

Redding, Conn.

+4

74

 

Charles Bolling

Glen Cove, N.Y.

+4

74

T12

Kevin Syring

Demarest, N.J.

+5

75

 

Allan Small (a)

Florham Park, N.J.

+5

75

 

Ron Vannelli (a)

Edison, N.J.

+5

75

 

Jack Druga

Southampton, N.Y.

+5

75

T16

Lawton Paseka (a)

New York, N.Y.

+6

76

 

Casey Alexander (a)

Farmingdale, N.Y.

+6

76

 

Jeff Bohr

Yonkers, N.Y.

+6

76

 

David Prowler (a)

Manhasset, N.Y.

+6

76

 

Ken Bakst (a)

New York, N.Y.

+6

76

 

Joe Sommers (a)

Stamford, Conn.

+6

76

 

Peter Serafimoff

Millbrook, N.Y.

+6

76

 

Mike Burke

Towaco, N.J.

+6

76

 

Daniel Tzivanis

Greenwich, Conn.

+6

76

 

Tom Yellin (a)

New York, N.Y.

+6

76

T26

Garnet Wright

Danbury, Conn.

+7

77

 

Keith Larsen (a)

Sea Cliff, N.Y.

+7

77

 

Dick Mast

Forest, Va.

+7

77

 

Jim Turnesa

Elmsford, N.Y.

+7

77

 

Mark Carnevale

Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.

+7

77

 

Dave Gosiewski

Southampton, N.Y.

+7

77

 

Bobby Heins

White Plains, N.Y.

+7

77

T33

Martin Green

Bogota, N.J.

+8

78

 

Joel Lulla (a)

New York, N.Y.

+8

78

 

Stuart Goldstein (a)

Haworth, N.J.

+8

78

 

Steven Alex (a)

Wayne, N.J.

+8

78

 

Peter Busch

Scotch Plains, N.J.

+8

78

 

Sal Rashid (a)

South Ozone Park, N.Y.

+8

78

 

Jai Sung Choi

Englewood Cliffs, N.J.

+8

78

 

Mickey Hawkes

Clinton, Conn.

+8

78

T41

Jim Craffey (a)

Franklin Lakes, N.J.

+9

79

 

Mike Caporale

Manhasset, N.Y.

+9

79

 

Jon Doppelt (a)

Great Neck, N.Y.

+9

79

 

Bret Watzka

Pearl River, N.Y.

+9

79

 

Ric Weinstein (a)

Monsey, N.Y.

+9

79

 

Greg Hurd

Manhasset, N.Y.

+9

79

T47

Frank Ciulla (a)

Scarsdale, N.Y.

+10

80

 

Dave Cook

Hamden, Conn.

+10

80

 

Jeff Pirozzi (a)

Glen Cove, N.Y.

+10

80

T50

Michael Marotta (a)

Freehold, N.J.

+11

81

 

Jeffrey Miller (a)

Briarcliff Manor, N.Y.

+11

81

 

Brian Brown (a)

Lindenhurst, N.Y.

+11

81

 

Bill Henry (a)

Cranford, N.J.

+11

81

T54

Roland Morris Jr. (a)

Bronxville, N.Y.

+12

82

 

Jim Graham (a)

Rye, N.Y.

+12

82

T56

John Hendricks (a)

Mountain Lakes, N.J.

+14

84

 

William Lee (a)

New Haven, Conn.

+14

84

 

Scotty George (a)

New York, N.Y.

+14

84

 

Charles Craig (a)

Greenwich, Conn.

+14

84

T60

David Mattana (a)

Great Neck, N.Y.

+15

85

 

Andre Bolukbas (a)

Cresskill, N.J.

+15

85

 

Geoffrey Love (a)

Oradell, N.J.

+15

85

 

Warren Cohen (a)

Fresh Meadows, N.Y.

+15

85

T64

Timothy Howe (a)

Westport, Conn.

+16

86

 

Peter Taktikos (a)

Ridgefield, Conn.

+16

86

 

Sean Garrity

Fairfield, Conn.

+16

86

T67

Thomas Kaufman (a)

South Plainfield, N.J.

+17

87

 

Fred Slater (a)

New York, N.Y.

+17

87

T69

Steve Pyo (a)

Oakland Gardens, N.Y.

+18

88

 

Al Fanelli

East Northport, N.Y.

+18

88

 

John McPhee

Waccabuc, N.Y.

 

DQ

 

Jon Kudysch

East Northport, N.Y.

 

DQ

 

Tommy Thomas

Lynbrook, N.Y.

 

NC

 

Mike Stubblefield

La Quinta, Calif.

 

NC

 

Timothy Stafford

West Orange, N.J.

 

NC

 

David Jensen (a)

Elizabeth, N.J.

 

WD

 

Steve Rose (a)

New York, N.Y.

 

WD

 

Bill Holmberg (a)

Laurel Hollow, N.Y.

 

WD

 

Michael Troy (a)

Greenwich, Conn.

 

WD

 

Rob Schaal

Middlesex, N.J.

 

WD

 

Louis Rinaldi (a)

Ossining, N.Y.

 

WD

 

Gary Ostrega

Westfield, N.J.

 

WD

 

Christopher Scott (a)

Short Hills, N.J.

 

WD

 

Matt Corrigan (a)

New York, N.Y.

 

WD

 

John Baer (a)

New York, N.Y.

 

WD

 

Mike Darrell

Rockville Center, N.Y.

 

WD

 

Martin Dolan (a)

New York, N.Y.

 

WD

 

Peter Gadigian (a)

Bethpage, N.Y.

 

WD

 

Ed Gibstein (a)

Glen Head, N.Y.

 

WD

 

Larry Hall

Wayne, N.J.

 

WD

 

Rick Hartmann

Sag Harbor, N.Y.

 

WD

 

John Kiernan (a)

Greenwich, Conn.

 

WD

 

Harvey Lannak

Rye, N.Y.

 

WD

 

Joe Phillips

Mineola, N.Y.

 

WD

 

Steven Pinchasick (a)

Roslyn Heights, N.Y.

 

WD

 

Billy Smith

Oyster Bay, N.Y.

 

WD

 

Michael Troy (a)

Greenwich, Conn.

 

WD

A

 

 

 

 

 

*Final qualifying spot and alternate spots determined in a playoff.

(a) – Denotes amateur

 

       

       

 

       

       

 

           

 

 

           

 

 

           

 

           

           

 

 

           

 

           

           

 

       

 

       

 

       

 

       

 

       

 

       

       

 

Results: