U.S. Senior Amateur Championship SQR - Old Oaks

 

2010 U.S. Senior Amateur Championship 
~ Sectional Qualifying Round ~
Old Oaks Country Club, Purchase, N.Y. | September 7, 2010
Pos. Player City/State To Par Total

1

Jon Groveman

Larchmont, N.Y.

+1

71

T2

Tom Graham

Southport, Conn.

+4

74

 

Duke Delcher

Bluffton, S.C.

+4

74

 

Timothy Hultquist

Larchmont, N.Y.

+4

74

T5

John Ervasti

Brooklyn, N.Y.

+5

75*

 

Nelson Debow

Kinnelon, N.J.

+5

75*

The following players did not advance:

 

Steve Rose (1st alt.)

New York, N.Y.

+5

75

T8

Ronald Vannelli (2nd alt.)

Edison, N.J.

+6

76

 

Frank Ciulla

Scarsdale, N.Y.

+6

76

 

Steve Nosonowitz

Pleasant Valley, N.Y.

+6

76

 

Bob Kain

Hunting Valley, Ohio

+6

76

T12

William Lee

New Haven, Conn.

+7

77

 

Ross Raymond

Elmira, N.Y.

+7

77

 

Dennis Carey

Livingston, N.J.

+7

77

 

Rick Woolworth

Greenwich, Conn.

+7

77

 

Joe Sommers

Stamford, Conn.

+7

77

T17

Jim Hamburger

Clinton Corners, N.Y.

+8

78

 

Michael McBride

Ridgewood, N.J.

+8

78

T19

Vincent Scarpetta

Moosic, Pa.

+9

79

 

Charles Craig

Greenwich, Conn.

+9

79

 

Bill Henry

Cranford, N.J.

+9

79

 

Gene Ryzewicz

Westport, Conn.

+9

79

T23

Maury Povich

New York, N.Y.

+10

80

 

Martin Winkelman

Sea Cliff, N.Y.

+10

80

 

Tony Tichner

Atlantic Ave, N.Y.

+10

80

 

Benjamin Kirschenbaum

New Canaan, Conn.

+10

80

 

Patrick Hannigan

Tuxedo, N.Y.

+10

80

 

Louis Rinaldi

Ossining, N.Y.

+10

80

 

Peter Keller Sr.

Chatham, N.J.

+10

80

 

Joseph DeVita

Newburgh, N.Y.

+10

80

T31

Glenn Guillemette

Hampstead, N.H.

+11

81

 

Louis Stone

New Haven, Conn.

+11

81

 

Richard Marsh

Quebec, Canada

+11

81

 

James Pawlik

Danbury, Conn.

+11

81

 

Rick Schmidt

Smithtown, N.Y.

+11

81

 

Peter Van Ingen

New York, N.Y.

+11

81

 

George Riehm

Yonkers, N.Y.

+11

81

 

Denis Johnson

Nutley, N.J.

+11

81

T39

Martin Gregge

Harrison, N.Y.

+12

82

 

B. Shawn McLoughlin

Newtown, Conn.

+12

82

 

Pat Deluca

Trumbull, Conn.

+12

82

 

Alan Van Horn

Ambler, Pa.

+12

82

 

Jack Bracken

Avon, Conn.

+12

82

 

Jon Finger

Scarborough, N.Y.

+12

82

T45

Scotty George

New York, N.Y.

+13

83

 

Anthony Kondracki

Kingston, Pa.

+13

83

 

John Marchetti

Tarrytown, N.Y.

+13

83

 

Craig Johnson

Woodside, Calif.

+13

83

 

Fred Slater

New York, N.Y.

+13

83

 

Mark Mulvoy

Rye, N.Y.

+13

83

 

Peter Friedes

New York, N.Y.

+13

83

 

Scott Quackenbush

Cos Cob, Conn.

+13

83

 

Robert Sobel

Greenwich, Conn.

+13

83

 

Jay Blumenfeld

Parsippany, N.J.

+13

83

 

Peter Rymer

Suffern, N.Y.

+13

83

 

Lou Buttermark

Staten Island, N.Y.

+13

83

T57

John Hendricks

Mountain Lakes, N.J.

+14

84

 

Allan Small

Florham Park, N.J.

+14

84

 

James Graham

Rye, N.Y.

+14

84

 

William Dober

Fairfield, Conn.

+14

84

 

Alan Finkelstein

Great Neck, N.Y.

+14

84

 

John Baer

New York, N.Y.

+14

84

T63

Rick Lawrence

Ridgefield, Conn.

+15

85

 

Michael Brown

Neshanic Station, N.J.

+15

85

 

Dick Siderowf

Westport, Conn.

+15

85

 

Kenneth Martin

New York, N.Y.

+15

85

T67

Richard Timbrell

Short Hills, N.J.

+16

86

 

Bruce Berman

Harrison, N.Y.

+16

86

 

Robert Miller

Spring Valley, N.Y.

+16

86

 

Gilbert Zimmerman

Morristown, N.J.

+16

86

 

Robert Leftwich

Mamaroneck, N.Y.

+16

86

T72

Ned Steiner

Roseland, N.J.

+17

87

 

Fred Daniels

Tolland, Conn.

+17

87

74

Tom Fox

New Canaan, Conn.

+19

89

75

John Paul Newport

Nyack, N.Y.

+20

90

76

Derek Hotchkiss

Woodbridge, Conn.

+21

91

T77

William Catlett

Chester, N.J.

+23

93

 

Charles Lutz

Merrick, N.Y.

+23

93

79

Peter Scelfo

Dix Hills, N.Y.

+26

96

80

Bruce Garcia

Plainview, N.Y.

+27

97

81

Alexander Sloane

New York, N.Y.

+36

106

 

Joe Polizzano

Stratford, Conn.

DQ

DQ

 

Patrick Mucci Jr.

Clifton, N.J.

WD

WD

 

Patrick Keefe

Ringwood, N.J.

WD

WD

 

Steven Steinberg

Hamden, Conn.

WD

WD

 

Don Lizak

Westhampton Beach, N.Y.

WD

WD

 

John McGuire

Middle Island, N.Y.

WD

WD

(* = advanced in playoff)

 

       

 

       

       

 

           

 

 

           

 

 

           

 

           

           

 

 

           

 

           

           

 

       

 

       

 

       

 

       

 

       

 

       

       

 

Results: