4th MGA Mid-Amateur Championship

 

4th MGA Mid-Amateur Championship
Glen Arbor Golf Club, Bedford Hills, N.Y.
October 6th & 7th, 2010
Pos. Player Club To Par Rd1 Rd 2 Total

1

Dennis Lynch

Nassau Players

Even

70

74

144

2

Hans Albertsson

Bethpage

+2

74

72

146

3

Marc Grinberg

Battleground

+3

72

75

147

4

Gregg Angelillo

Baltusrol

+4

78

70

148

T5

Morgan Gregory

GlenArbor

+5

77

72

149

 

Kirk Kashevaroff

Tuxedo

+5

75

74

149

 

Patrick Pierson

Minisceongo

+5

72

77

149

 

Merv Smith

High Bridge Hills

+5

72

77

149

T9

Bryan Pendrick

Oyster Bay

+6

78

72

150

 

Gary Spector

Woodmere

+6

78

72

150

 

Jon Tingley

Stanton Ridge

+6

76

74

150

 

Ned Zachar

GlenArbor

+6

73

77

150

 

Richard Feldman

Centennial

+6

73

77

150

 

Niall Handley

High Bridge Hills

+6

72

78

150

T15

Bill Snouffer

Panther Valley

+7

78

73

151

 

Domenic Gatto

Eagle Oaks

+7

76

75

151

 

John Ervasti

Sleepy Hollow

+7

76

75

151

T18

Jay Blumenfeld

Mountain Ridge

+8

76

76

152

 

Steve Rose

Fresh Meadow

+8

76

76

152

 

Goran Hagegard

Griff Harris Men

+8

75

77

152

T21

Michael Karger

Century

+9

76

77

153

 

Ken Bakst

Friar's Head

+9

76

77

153

 

Jon Doppelt

Fresh Meadow

+9

76

77

153

24

Tom Hyland

Pebble Creek

+10

78

76

154

T25

Nelson Debow

Newton

+11

76

79

155

 

Scott DeRogatis

Essex County

+11

76

79

155

 

Edward Gibstein

Engineers

+11

75

80

155

 

Dave Segot

Nassau Players

+11

75

80

155

29

Michael Reardon

Tuxedo

+12

75

81

156

T30

James Feraca

Hudson Hills

+13

76

81

157

 

Greg Rohlf

Winged Foot

+13

75

82

157

T32

Christopher Coco

Westchester

+14

77

81

158

 

David Prowler

Hamlet Wind Watch

+14

75

83

158

34

Joel Lulla

Bethpage

+16

77

83

160

T35

Robert Colucci

Sterling Farms

+17

77

84

161

 

Chuck Del Priore

Wykagyl

+17

76

85

161

 

James Graham

Winged Foot

+17

76

85

161

T38

Michael Williams

Darlington

+18

74

88

162

 

Alan Specht

Nassau Players Club

+18

73

89

162

40

William Bello

Metedeconk National

+19

74

89

163

41

David Pierce

Neshanic Valley

WD

77

WD

WD

42

Craig Manchuck

Stanwich

WD

78

WD

WD

The following players did not make the cut (78):

T43

Cahal McMonagle

Pelham Bay/Split Rock

 

79

 

 

 

Matthew Esposito

Bethpage

 

79

 

 

 

George Breen

Sunset Valley

 

79

 

 

 

Clark Holle

Essex County

 

79

 

 

 

Joe Sommers

Winged Foot

 

79

 

 

 

Amit Sharma

Bethpage

 

79

 

 

 

Rodney Stilwell

Silver Lake Men

 

79

 

 

 

Dan Levinson

Bayonne

 

79

 

 

 

David Jankowski

Hamlet Wind Watch

 

79

 

 

T52

Rick Woolworth

Round Hill

 

80

 

 

 

Chris O'Keefe

Bethpage

 

80

 

 

 

Tom Yellin

Stanwich

 

80

 

 

 

Allan Small

Fairmount

 

80

 

 

 

Liam McDevitt

Fairfield

 

80

 

 

 

Rob Johnson

Trump National-HV

 

80

 

 

 

George Riehm

Sprain Valley

 

80

 

 

T59

Dino Stathis

Metedeconk National

 

81

 

 

 

Glenn Morris

Griff Harris Men

 

81

 

 

 

Don Enga

Cherry Valley

 

81

 

 

T62

Matthew Hautau

Sprain Valley

 

82

 

 

 

Russ Aue

Nassau Players

 

82

 

 

 

Michael Cochrane

H.S. Richardson

 

82

 

 

T65

Michael McCarthy

Sterling Farms

 

83

 

 

 

Dan Goldstein

Wheatley Hills

 

83

 

 

 

Neil Kanner

Maple Moor

 

83

 

 

68

Richard Timbrell

Plainfield West

 

84

 

 

69

Ankur Amin

Colonial Springs

 

85

 

 

70

Joe Arnold

Colonial Springs

 

87

 

 

71

Keith Grant

Neshanic Valley

 

88

 

 

T72

Michael Birmingham

Nassau Players

 

89

 

 

 

Scott Vassalluzzo

Tamarack

 

89

 

 

 

John Porter

James Baird

 

DQ

 

 

 

Philip Gutterman

Pine Hollow

 

DQ

 

 

 

Roger Hoit

Baltusrol

 

DQ

 

 

 

Peter Van Ingen

Deepdale

 

WD

 

 

 

Mike Stamberger

Spring Lake

 

WD

 

 

 

Ted Dardani

Winged Foot

 

WD

 

 

           

 

Results: 
News Type: