47th MGA/WMGA Mixed Pinehurst Championship - Knollwood

47th MGA/WMGA Mixed Pinehurst Championship
Knollwood Country Club, Elmsford, N.Y.
September 21, 2010

~Final Results~

Pos. Team Club Name Total

1

Michael Karger / Gale Brudner

Century & GlenArbor

34-30=64

2

Jay Rice / Becky Montgelas

Wee Burn

34-35=69

T3

Peter Ganley / Leeann Lewis

Wheatley Hills

36-35=71

 

Jeff Day / Nicole Morales

Centennial

38-33=71

5

Adam Kugler / Helen Bernstein

Alpine

36-36=72

6

Tyler Kupper / Sarah Wieneke

Scarsdale

38-36=74

7

John Bauman / Barbara Nelson

Black Hall Club

36-39=75

8

Patrick Pierson / Helen Oh

Minisceongo

40-36=76

T9

Mike Seo / Jo Rasmussen

Longshore

38-39=77

 

Thomas Buongiovanni / Patrice Franco

Cedarbrook

37-40=77

 

Dennis McCauley / Gail Flanagan

Westchester

42-35=77

T12

Jon Finger / Dianne Murphy

Osiris

39-40=79

 

Charlie Meitner / Margy Hogan

Tuxedo

44-35=79

T14

Andrew Feldman / Myra Macmillan

Sterling Farms

41-39=80

 

David Bush / Jennifer Meyer

Spring Brook

42-38=80

T16

Marc Wein / Linda Greene

Burning Tree

40-41=81

 

Rich Linton / Donna De Marco

Lake Isle

41-40=81

T18

Mark Spano / Jeanne Tingo

Westchester

42-40=82

 

Brian Devaney / Maura Devaney

Winged Foot

43-39=82

 

Donald Vollrath / Carol Strobel

Salem

40-42=82

 

David Ridberg / Amanda Presto-Ridberg

Sterling Farms

43-39=82

T22

David Toole / Doreen Toole

Scarsdale

44-39=83

 

John LaRuffa / Nancy Sollazzo

Cold Spring

43-40=83

 

James Becker / Karen M. Spano

New Jersey National

42-41=83

T25

Sang Lee / Kyung Lee

Dellwood

42-42=84

 

Gerald Batt / Meryl Schwartz

Oak Hill

43-41=84

 

William Schwefel / Ranna Smith

Bethpage

42-42=84

 

Bob Hughes / Laura Hughes

Knollwood

44-40=84

 

Dean Paolucci / Maggie Pizzone

Glen Ridge

42-42=84

 

James Lee / Haeshin Lee

Baltusrol

44-40=84

 

Geoffrey Love / Salina Love

Hackensack

41-43=84

T32

Bill Domitrovits / Sherri Wilson

Trump Natl.-Hudson Valley

43-42=85

 

Jerry Maier / Kristen Walsh

Rondout

45-40=85

T34

Spencer Brainard / Pat Palmer

Woodway

43-43=86

 

Joe Blando / Catherine Blando

Village Club @ Sands Point

46-40=86

36

Tom Barbaro / Diane Scricca

Garden City CC

46-41=87

37

Larry Johnson / Patricia Foti

Plainfield C.C. - West 9

45-44=89

T38

Steve Rothschild / Lori Roth

Galloping Hill

47-43=90

 

Joel Cullen / Mitsuko Shibahara

Lake Isle

47-43=90

T40

Thomas Barreca / Anita Barreca

Bellport

42-50=92

 

Jeff Carpenter / Cynthia Carpenter

Bethpage

51-41=92

 

Bob Malota / Denise Feldman

Minisceongo

47-45=92

T43

Ed Perpetua / Mayuko Perpetua

South Shore

47-46=93

 

John Alley / Pam Alley

McCann

50-43=93

45

Mark Rubin / Denise Leto

Bethpage

48-47=95

T46

Brett Levine / Cindy Levine

Glen Oaks

NC

 

Larry Friedlander / Alana Friedlander

Rolling Hills

NS

 

Thomas Petraglia / Sandy Rose

Monmouth

WD

 

Dick Milligan / Lynda Milligan

Plainfield

WD

 

Ian Kunesch / Elizabeth Kunesch

Rolling Green

WD

 

Michael McBride / Keri Mcbride

Arcola

WD

     

 

Results: