2010 New York State Open Championship

2010 New York State Open Championship
Bethpage State Park (Black Course), Farmingdale, N.Y.
Tuesday-Thursday, July 20-22, 2010

~Final Results~
Pos. Player Club R1 R2 R3 Total

1

Keith Dicciani

Metropolis

71 

69 

72 

212 

2

Jamie Miller

Tri-County

67 

73 

72 

212 

3

Casey Calmi

Bethpage State Park

74 

67 

72 

213 

4

Del Ponchock

Hudson National

70 

71 

73 

214 

5

Greg Bisconti

Saint Andrew's

68 

70 

77 

215 

T6

Brian Lamberti

East Fishkill Golf

71 

74 

71 

216 

 

Paul Dickinson

Montauk Downs

70 

71 

75 

216 

T8

Brett Stegmaier

Silver Spring

72 

74 

71 

217 

 

John Guyton

Trump National – West.

74 

70 

73 

217 

 

Anthony Aruta

Mill River

69 

75 

73 

217 

 

Danny Balin

Burning Tree

72 

70 

75 

217 

 

Michael Tulacz

Wiltwyck

71 

71 

75 

217 

 

Joseph Saladino (a)

Huntington

72 

70 

75 

217 

 

Tarik Can

Bethpage

76 

65 

76 

217 

 

Timothy Hegarty

Sleepy Hollow

67 

74 

76 

217 

 

Carl Alexander

Purchase

67 

72 

78 

217 

T17

Craig Thomas

Metropolis

71 

75 

72 

218 

 

David Schuster

Philip Rotella

75 

70 

73 

218 

 

Dan McCarthy

Bellevue

72 

73 

73 

218 

 

Frank Bensel

Century

72 

69 

77 

218 

 

David May

Owasco

69 

70 

79 

218 

T22

Mike Gilmore

Piping Rock

76 

70 

73 

219 

 

Steve Larson

Winged Foot

75 

70 

74 

219 

 

Gerard Connolly (a)

Bethpage

69 

74 

76 

219 

T25

Kirk Satterfield

Sebonack

77 

72 

71 

220 

 

Christopher Scialo

Dellwood

74 

74 

72 

220 

T27

Jim St. Pierre

The Redding

74 

74 

73 

221 

 

Matt Dobyns

Deepdale

70 

73 

78 

221 

T29

Scott Ford

North Hills

73 

78 

71 

222 

 

Joe Christianson

Quaker Ridge

71 

80 

71 

222 

 

Mark Brown

Tam O'Shanter

74 

77 

71 

222 

 

Mark Tucker

Cazenovia

77 

73 

72 

222 

 

Mark Mielke

Mill River Club

76 

73 

73 

222 

T34

Bill Van Orman

Meadow Brook

71 

77 

75 

223 

 

Colin Amaral

Metropolis

75 

73 

75 

223 

 

Heath Wassem

Fenway

70 

77 

76 

223 

 

Mike Walker

Willow Ridge

71 

74 

78 

223 

 

Adam Fuchs

Hamlet Wind Watch

71 

73 

79 

223 

39

Joe Horowitz

Lido

69 

79 

76 

224 

T40

Mark Costaregni

Atlantic

74 

76 

75 

225 

 

Mike Larkin

Ridgeway

75 

75 

75 

225 

 

Jesse Fitzgerald

Garden City

73 

76 

76 

225 

 

Sam Bernstein (a)

Century

71 

78 

76 

225 

 

Scott Berliner

Shaker Ridge

70 

76 

79 

225 

T45

Joe Chalmers

Engineers

72 

77 

77 

226 

 

Shawn Baker

Greens at Half Hollow

74 

70 

82 

226 

 

Jesse Steel

Red Hook

72 

72 

82 

226 

T48

Anthony Casalino

Willow Ridge

73 

75 

79 

227 

 

Michael Quagliano

GlenArbor

74 

69 

84 

227 

T50

Kevin Ausserlechner

Whippoorwill

75 

75 

78 

228 

 

Nick Bova

Friar's Head

74 

76 

78 

228 

 

Charlie Meola

Mohansic

79 

70 

79 

228 

T53

Rick Vershure

Quaker Ridge

75 

76 

78 

229 

 

Pete Kampmann

Hudson National

73 

77 

79 

229 

 

Sean Farren

The Creek

72 

78 

79 

229 

T56

Colin Dolph (a)

Nissequogue

70 

80 

80 

230 

 

Ryan Hom

Bethpage State Park

73 

76 

81 

230 

 

Cory Muller

Purchase

73 

75 

82 

230 

59

Dwayne Randall

Peek'n Peak Resort & Conf

75 

76 

80 

231 

60

Nick Beddow

Great Rock

77 

72 

83 

232 

T61

Way Ismail

Hampshire

78 

73 

82 

233 

 

Brian Viola (a)

Mann

79 

71 

83 

233 

63

Jeffrey Gschwind

Deepdale

74 

76 

85 

235 

64

Darrell Kestner

Deepdale

76 

75 

86 

237 

 

The following players did not make the cut:

 

Jeffrey Bohr

Dunwoodie

77

75

 

152

 

Bob Rittberger

Garden City GC

73

79

 

152

 

Sean Kalin

Pine Ridge

77

75

 

152

 

Dan Abbondandolo

Brookville

76

76

 

152

 

Peter Procops

Lawrence

73

79

 

152

 

Matt Felber

Albany

78

75

 

153

 

Matt Horton (a)

Troy

76

77

 

153

 

Rob Labritz

GlenArbor

77

76

 

153

 

Michael O'Donnell

Orange County

73

80

 

153

 

Frank Mellet

Colonie

76

78

 

154

 

Rob Gick

Sands Point

77

77

 

154

 

John Stoltz

Orange County

81

73

 

154

 

Kyle Baehler

Apawamis

80

74

 

154

 

Pete Catanzaro

Greenwich

79

75

 

154

 

Jim Lusk

Seawane

80

74

 

154

 

James Hazen

St. George's

77

77

 

154

 

P.J. Cowan

Salisbury Golf

75

79

 

154

 

Mike Connors

Patterson

77

78

 

155

 

Robert Christie (a)

Winged Foot

79

76

 

155

 

John Bushka

Aspetuck Valley

78

77

 

155

 

Tim Fries

Transit Valley

79

76

 

155

 

Rob Deruntz

Engineers

77

78

 

155

 

Sean Keller (a)

Bellport

76

79

 

155

 

Andrew Giuliani

Trump National

75

80

 

155

 

Jim Farrell

Farmingdale Golf

74

81

 

155

 

David Young

Sleepy Hollow

76

79

 

155

 

Michael Furci (a)

St. George's

74

81

 

155

 

Andrew Bostrom

Southward Ho

81

75

 

156

 

Anders Mattson

Saratoga National

77

79

 

156

 

Justin Regier

Crag Burn

80

76

 

156

 

John Ervasti (a)

Sleepy Hollow

80

76

 

156

 

Ryan Kalista

Innis Arden

80

76

 

156

 

Michael Stevenson

Atlantic

77

79

 

156

 

Greg Pace

Huntington

76

80

 

156

 

Chris Case

Tamarack

76

80

 

156

 

Paul Griffin

Tam O'Shanter

80

76

 

156

 

Eric Tuscan

Piping Rock

79

77

 

156

 

Tony DeMaria

Willow Ridge

79

77

 

156

 

Brian Fallon

North Fork

77

80

 

157

 

David Head

Laurel

81

76

 

157

 

Larry Scortichini

Baiting Hollow

77

80

 

157

 

Ryan George

Siwanoy

81

76

 

157

 

Dave Fusco

Patriot Hills

79

78

 

157

 

Steven Barber

Locust Hill

81

77

 

158

 

Tony Saraceno

Vestal Hills

81

77

 

158

 

Kevin Loftus

Hamlet Willow Creek

81

77

 

158

 

Dennis Lynch (a)

Nassau Players

76

82

 

158

 

Connor Monaghan (a)

North Fork

81

77

 

158

 

Ray Ford

Rolling Hills

77

81

 

158

 

Jamie Kilmer

Wheatley Hills

83

75

 

158

 

Matthew Lowe (a)

Colonial Springs

79

80

 

159

 

Sean Dadey

Drumlins

80

79

 

159

 

Matt Noel

Silvermine

81

78

 

159

 

Sean Quinlivan

Piping Rock

79

80

 

159

 

Darren Goralski

Nissequogue

81

78

 

159

 

Stan Gorman

Pompey Club

79

81

 

160

 

Mike Diffley

Pelham

78

82

 

160

 

Pete Meurer

Staten Island Golf

81

80

 

161

 

John Gatta

Middle Bay

81

80

 

161

 

Chris OKeefe (a)

Bethpage

82

79

 

161

 

Robert Callahan

Holbrook

80

81

 

161

 

Michael Sweeney

The Bridge

78

83

 

161

 

Nicholas Miller (a)

Potsdam

85

77

 

162

 

Dave Segot (a)

Bethpage

81

81

 

162

 

Zachary Grossman (a)

South Fork

84

79

 

163

 

Nathan Kain

Edison

82

82

 

164

 

Ryan Durnberg

Albany

80

84

 

164

 

David Weisfeld (a)

Fenway

80

84

 

164

 

John Hines

Baiting Hollow

79

85

 

164

 

Tommy Monteverdi

Dutchess

82

82

 

164

 

Michael Mangiaracina

Timber Point

82

83

 

165

 

Jeff Cowell

Woodmere

77

88

 

165

 

Jeffrey Schaller (a)

Twaalfskill

79

88

 

167

 

Bob Miller

Knollwood

83

86

 

169

 

Brian Thomas

Westport

87

87

 

174

 

Garnet Wright

Metropolis

88

89

 

177

 

           

 

         

     

 

     

 

Results: