Bergen County Amateur Championship

Bergen County Amateur Championship
Rockleigh Golf Course, Rockleigh, N.J.
Sunday, Semptember 12, 2010

~Final Results~

Place Name City, State Rd 1 Rd 2 Total
1 Joe Saladino New York, N.Y. 73 67 140
2 Eric Lefante Colts Neck, N.J. 75 69 144
3 Mark Costanza Tuxedo, N.Y. 69 76 145
T4 Phil Auerbach New York, N.Y. 77 69 146
  Merv Smith Mahwah, N.J. 75 71 146
T6 Anthony Alex Wayne, N.J. 76 71 147
  Evan Beirne North Haven, Conn. 74 73 147
  Robert Miller Spring Valley, N.Y. 77 70 147
  Greg  Stebbins Hoboken, N.J. 75 72 147
T10 Tim Macken West Caldwell, N.J. 71 77 148
  Bryan Pendrick Woodbury, N.Y. 72 76 148
  Siyong Yoon Flushing, N.Y. 75 73 148
T13 Mike Guli Stirling, N.J. 75 74 149
  Niall Handley West Caldwell, N.J. 70 79 149
  John Lovett Marlboro, N.J. 75 74 149
T16 Mark McGowen North Bergen, N.J. 75 75 150
  Brian Whitman Bloomfield, N.J. 75 75 150
T18 Jay Blumenfeld Parsippany, N.J. 77 74 151
  William Canon Belleville, N.J. 74 77 151
  Tom Crawford Glen Rock, N.J. 71 80 151
21 Erick Alonso Haworth, N.J. 77 75 152
T22 Michael Karger Cortland Manor, N.Y. 76 77 153
  Kirk Kashevaroff Tuxedo, N.Y. 76 77 153
  Steven Luckner Summit, N.J. 76 77 153
T25 Donald Kerwin Bergenfield, N.J. 73 81 154
  Harris Podvey West Caldwell, N.J. 77 77 154
  Anthony Scelba Wayne, N.J. 78 76 154
  Barry Wiseman New Hope, PA 74 80 154
T29 Matt Corrigan  Neponsit, N.Y. 78 77 155
  Matthew Finger Woolwich Township, N.J. 78 77 155
  Mike Stamberger Plainfield N.J. 70 85 155
T32 Steven Alex Wayne, N.J. 73 83 156
  Steve Valahovic Englewood, N.J. 78 78 156
T34 Thomas Barnes Oradell, N.J. 77 80 157
  Andre  Bolukbas Cresskill, N.J. 76 81 157
  Devin Brigham Union, N.J. 78 79 157
  Steve Moon River Edge, N.J. 76 81 157
38 William Sovak Ramsey, N.J. 78 80 158
T39 Michael McGovern   78 81 159
  Alan Specht Forest Hills, N.Y. 78 81 159
41 Sean Rosendahl Ringwood, N.J. 77 83 160
T42 Frank DeCraine Succasunna, N.J. 78 83 161
  Phil Fabrizio Englewood, N.J. 78 83 161
  John Olsen Kinnelon, N.J. 77 84 161
T45 Michael Bryce Neptune, N.J. 77 86 163
  Brian Roth Glen Rock, N.J. 77 WD WD
  Bryan Kim Fort Lee, N.J. 78 WD WD
The following players failed to make the cut (78):
  Andy Dietz Marlton, N.J. 79   79
  Pablo Hernandez Paterson, N.J. 79   79
  Craig Langslet Hoboken, N.J. 79   79
  Kyle Magnusson Spring Lake, N.J. 79   79
  Daniel Mulligan Manalapan, N.J. 79   79
  Charles Papendick Hillsdale, N.J. 79   79
  Frank Pasquale Hicksville, N.Y. 79   79
  Kevin Riordan Franklin Lakes, N.J. 79   79
  Michael Shine River Vale, N.J. 79   79
  Dennis Slezak Norwood, N.J. 79   79
  Gerry Baldachino Clarksburg, N.J. 80   80
  Bill Boyle Holmdel, N.J. 80   80
  Anthony   Fioto Manalapan, N.J. 80   80
  Stuart Goldstein Haworth, N.J. 80   80
  Marc Grinberg Morganville, N.J. 80   80
  Sang Lee   80   80
  Gregory O'Conner Freehold, N.J. 80   80
  Tracy Polk Freehold, N.J. 80   80
  Kevin Sakow Fair Lawn, N.J. 80   80
  Andrew Anello Plainview, N.Y. 81   81
  Charles Campbell Freehold, N.J. 81   81
  Francis X. Costello Westwood, N.J. 81   81
  Keith Deschenes Jackson, N.J. 81   81
  Matthew Kruk Wallington, N.J. 81   81
  Donald Putzer Dumont, N.J. 81   81
  Mike Reardon Tuxedo, N.Y. 81   81
  Joshua Rosen Livingston, N.J. 81   81
  Gregg Angelillo Bernardsville, N.J. 82   82
  Ian Brodie Ridgewood, N.J. 82   82
  Christopher Canzani River Edge, N.J. 82   82
  Garfield Layne Upper Montclair, N.J. 82   82
  John O'Malley Mantoloking, N.J. 82   82
  Patrick Pierson Nyack, N.Y. 82   82
  Matthew Ringen Butler, N.J. 82   82
  David Blair Lyndhurst, N.J. 83   83
  Scott Cahayla Ringwood, N.J. 83   83
  Keith Grant Jersey City, N.J. 83   83
  Stephen Kmetz Denville, N.J. 83   83
  Ayan Mitra Carlstadt, N.J. 83   83
  Scott Yoon Mahwah, N.J. 83   83
  Nick Lamberti Madison, N.J. 84   84
  Arthur Laurent Ramsey, N.J. 84   84
  Michael Surowicz Clifton, N.J. 84   84
  Ken Cohen Jeffersonville, N.Y. 85   85
  Richard Timbrell Short Hills, N.J. 85   85
  Joe Diore Bergenfield, N.J. 86   86
  Kevin Guidera Union, N.J. 86   86
  Kenneth Harris Oakland, N.J. 87   87
  Ryan Waltz Port Monmouth, N.J. 87   87
  Rocky Richardson Little Ferry, N.J. 88   88
  Warren Brandt New Milford, N.Y. 89   89
  Wayne Ting Cliffside Park, N.J. 89   89
  John Bakelaar Franklin Lakes, N.J. 91   91
  Robert Bidas Wallington, N.J. 92   92
  Gene Berger Allendale, N.J. 93   93
  Andrew Kang Fort Lee, N.Y. 93   93
  Tommy Prestia Suffern, N.Y. NC   NC
  Tom Fallon Fair Haven, N.Y. WD   WD
  Robert Lobel Whippany, N.J. WD   WD
  Christopher Scott Short Hills, N.J. WD   WD
  John Sparkman Tenafly, N.J. WD   WD
 

           

 

                         

Results: