CSGA Open Championship - Torrington

CSGA Open Championship
Torrington Country Club, Torrington, Conn.
July 29 - 31, 2013

~Final Results~

Pos. Player Club/City/State To Par Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total
1 Curl, Jeff Cedar Knob GC -7 67 67 75 209
T2 Conroy, Ben CC of Woodbridge -7 70 74 65 209
  Downes, William Longmeadow, MA -7 70 68 71 209
  Steger, Eric TPC of River Highlands -7 67 71 71 209
T5 Bensel, Frank Norwalk, CT -6 72 71 67 210
  Caron, Jason Stamford, CT -6 71 66 73 210
7 Sokol, Steve Orange Hills CC -5 71 72 68 211
T8 Balin, Daniel Burning Tree CC -4 68 75 69 212
  Martinchek, John Blackledge CC -4 71 71 70 212
  Hogan, Jeff (a) Watertown GC -4 68 73 71 212
  Bushka, John Aspetuck Valley CC -4 70 71 71 212
  Ballo Jr, Mike Woodway CC -4 71 69 72 212
13 St.Pierre, Jim Redding CC -3 70 68 75 213
T14 Vanderlaan, John (a) Heritage Village CC -2 75 73 66 214
  McDonagh, Tommy Shorehaven GC -2 68 70 76 214
T16 Lamberti, Brian Richter Park GC -1 74 73 68 215
  Marrello, Fran Plymouth, CT -1 74 71 70 215
  Jackopsic, John (a) Gillette Ridge GC -1 76 68 71 215
  Gallo, Kyle Connecticut National GC -1 72 72 71 215
T20 Ballo, Peter (a) Woodway CC Even 74 70 72 216
  Wiley, Sam Wee Burn CC Even 71 70 75 216
22 Kalista, Ryan Innis Arden GC +1 74 71 72 217
23 Green, Ken Richter Park GC +2 71 75 72 218
T24 Littlefield, Duncan CC of New Canaan +3 72 76 71 219
  Duvall, Andrew CC of Darien +3 74 72 73 219
  Morris, Blake (a) CC of Waterbury +3 70 71 78 219
T27 Loop, Curtis CC of New Canaan +4 76 72 72 220
  Bernstein, Sam (a) The Course at Yale +4 74 73 73 220
  Smith, Matt Quinnatisset CC +4 69 78 73 220
  Gage, Bobby Candlewood Valley CC +4 74 72 74 220
  Horvath, Greg (a) Manchester CC +4 74 71 75 220
  Lusenhop, Brad Fox Hopyard GC +4 71 73 76 220
33 Kelley, Tony Holyoke, MA +5 72 76 73 221
T34 Wiatr, Chris (a) CC of Waterbury +6 75 73 74 222
  Chicorka, Branden (a) Eclub of River Valley +6 75 72 75 222
  Zaback, Zach (a) TPC River Highlands +6 73 74 75 222
  Shea, Kevin Great Neck CC +6 70 75 77 222
T38 DiClemente, Alex (a) Fairview Farm GC +7 75 73 75 223
  Quilter, Brian (a) Farmingbury Hills CC +7 72 72 79 223
T40 Broderick, Andrew Middlefield, CT +8 75 73 76 224
  Mongillo, Joe Southington, CT +8 74 74 76 224
  Gleeton, Tom CC of Waterbury +8 72 74 78 224
43 Owens, Addison (a) Washington GC +9 72 75 78 225
44 Powers, Shaun Fairview CC +11 74 74 79 227
45 Murphy, Garrett Innis Arden GC +15 72 75 84 231
The following players failed to make the cut:
  Camera, Kj (a) Ellington Ridge CC   76 73    
  Cook, John Manchester CC   74 75    
  Marshall, Ian Watertown GC   74 75    
  Muller, Cory CC of Darien   76 73    
  Paladino, Cody (a) Wethersfield CC   76 73    
  Street, William New Haven CC   72 77    
  Swift, C. J. (a) Great River GC   69 80    
  Mai, Andy (a) Eclub of New Haven   75 74    
  Thompson, Michael (a) Glastonbury Hills CC   77 72    
  Thresher, Jason Crestview CC   75 74    
  Bilodeau, Kyle Hop Meadow CC   79 70    
  Mentz, Joseph Hartford, CT   73 77    
  Kozelka, Pat River Ridge GC   75 75    
  Chin, Peter (a) Oak Hills GC   77 73    
  Hatten, Jeffrey CC of Farmington   73 77    
  D'Amario, Adam Indian Hill CC   75 75    
  Floyd Jr., Raymond (a) Innis Arden GC   79 71    
  Dellostritto, Ron Wethersfield CC   79 72    
  Vaccari, Adam (a) Torrington CC   76 75    
  Ausserlechner, Kevin CC of Darien   77 74    
  Dietz, Brent (a) Cedar Knob GC   74 77    
  Harris, Corey Washington GC   78 73    
  Stancs, Paul (a) Fairview Farm GC   71 80    
  Courville, Gerard Shorehaven GC   73 78    
  Zierolf, Jack (a) Brooklawn CC   75 77    
  Eger, Kenny (a) Middlesex Eclub   74 78    
  Scheer Jr., Gerard Aspetuck Valley CC   79 73    
  Tremaglio, Todd (a) Hunter GC   78 74    
  Boehme, Philip (a) Oak Hills GC   75 77    
  Josephson, Kevin (a) Personal Golf Network   72 80    
  Neidig, Keith Wee Burn CC   76 76    
  Flaherty, John (a) TPC River Highlands   75 77    
  Farrell, Mark HS Richardson GC   73 79    
  Leahey, Ryan Timberlin GC   76 76    
  Rainaud, Adam Black Hall Club   76 76    
  Singer, Garry (a) Stanwich Club   77 76    
  Silano, Brent (a) Torrington Country Club   79 74    
  Szewczul, Dave (a) Tunxis Plantation CC   73 80    
  Renzulli, David CC of Fairfield   72 81    
  Lee, Cody (a) Patterson Club   76 77    
  Dell, David Simsbury, CT   78 75    
  Altorelli, Myles (a) Ridgewood CC   75 79    
  Sparks, Bob Fairview Farm GC   75 79    
  Alexander, Jim HS Richardson GC   77 77    
  Taylor, Nick (a) Watertown GC   79 75    
  Bayram, Marc Timberlin GC   77 78    
  Perry, Philip (a) Black Hall Club   76 79    
  Slattery, Edward Candlewood Valley CC   79 76    
  Powers, Dan (a) Aspetuck Valley CC   72 83    
  Mikulski, Steve (a) Twin Hills CC   75 80    
  Liu, Jason (a) Eclub of River Valley   76 79    
  Hussey, Brian Fairview CC   79 76    
  Aldrich, Patrick Hotchkiss School GC   77 78    
  Couture, Evan (a) Blackledge CC   77 78    
  Buczak, Tim Madison CC   71 84    
  Stennett, Zachary Tallwood CC   76 80    
  Gagnon, David New Milford, CT   76 80    
  Smith, James Highfield Club   81 75    
  Hanlon, Jim Farms CC   84 72    
  Boucher, Andrew (a) Fairview Farm Golf Club   76 81    
  Blumenthal, Michael (a) Laurel View CC   84 73    
  Anthony, Keith (a) Fox Hopyard GC   71 86    
  Thibodeau, Michael (a) Rolling Meadows CC   81 76    
  Violet, Rob (a) Gillette Ridge GC   77 80    
  Hunter, Ben (a) Sterling Farms GC   77 80    
  Mpanda, Denis (a) Oak Hills GC   77 80    
  Lendl, Ivan Torrington CC   79 78    
  Ramee, Paul Bulls Bridge GC   81 77    
  Lower, Tyler Innis Arden GC   76 82    
  Toner, Dustin Wee Burn CC   79 80    
  Busse, Howie (a) Richter Park GC   80 79    
  Ford, Ray Rolling Hills CC   75 84    
  Cart, Archie Lake of Isles   74 85    
  Tarsa, Kevin (a) Washington GC   75 84    
  Pierson, Jaimie New Haven CC   81 79    
  Lenzen, Chris (a) Tashua Knolls GC   80 80    
  Abbott, John (a) Eclub of New Haven   81 79    
  Hathaway, Jim Chippanee GC   77 83    
  DeJesus, Luis Rock Ridge CC   79 82    
  Machnicki, William (a) Harrisville GC   86 76    
  Malicki, Darren (a) Stanley GC   77 85    
  Carlson, Glenn Torrington CC   80 82    
  Fitzgerald, Bryan (a) Highland Golf Club   82 80    
  Suzio, Josh (a) Hunter GC   81 82    
  Waters, Jason Hop Meadow CC   82 82    
  Cote, Chris (a) TPC River Highlands   82 82    
  Martino, Ray (a) Hop Brook GC   78 87    
  Edwards, Tim Shorehaven GC   81 84    
  Shake, Oren CC of Fairfield   82 83    
  Targowski, Scott Redding CC   82 84    
  Tarika, Roger (a) Patterson Club   79 87    
  Baughn, Raymond Watertown GC   80 86    
  Foley, Andy (a) Clinton CC   82 85    
  Wiley, Grayson (a) Ridgewood CC   80 87    
  LeBlanc, Brian (a) Ridgewood CC   83 85    
  Martinez, Frankie Patterson Club   84 86    
  Crawford, Michael Woodway CC   83 91    
  Wallis, William New Haven CC   91 86    
  Griffin, Patrick (a) Blue Fox Run GC DQ 74     DQ
  Jones, James Ledyard, CT NC 74     NC
  Cooney, Joe (a) TPC River Highlands NS 82     NS
  Kenney, Christopher Patterson Club WD 82     WD
  Carta, Frank Madison CC WD       WD
  Friday, Howie Tumble Brook CC WD       WD
  Adler, Max (a) Oak Hills GC WD       WD

 

Results: