CSGA Senior Amateur - Tallwood

CSGA Senior Amateur
Tallwood Country Club, Hebron, Conn.
September 23-24, 2013

~Final Results~
Pos. Player Club To par Rd 1 Rd 2 Total
1 Bracken, Jack Hartford GC +1 69 76 145
2 Hermanson, Bill Black Hall Club +3 75 72 147
T3 Barnes, Robert The Course at Yale +4 76 72 148
  Bolduc, Larry Tallwood CC +4 74 74 148
  Groveman, Jon Connecticut GC +4 73 75 148
T6 Stone, Lou New Haven CC +5 76 73 149
  Mattesen, Gary Cedar Knob GC +5 76 73 149
  Blovish, David Ellington Ridge CC +5 75 74 149
  Karakashian, Greg Stanley GC +5 74 75 149
T10 Comerford, Ken Tallwood CC +6 77 73 150
  Cufone, Gene Alling Memorial GC +6 76 74 150
  Kiernan, Jack The Stanwich Club +6 74 76 150
  Spaniotis, Bob Glastonbury Hills CC +6 74 76 150
T14 Curtis, Jim Clinton CC +7 79 72 151
  Tarika, Roger Patterson Club +7 76 75 151
  Stevens, Richard Middlesex Eclub +7 74 77 151
T17 Scarrozzo, Tom Blue Fox Run +8 76 76 152
  Everin, Roger Wethersfield CC +8 75 77 152
  Dailey, Timothy H.S. Richardson GC +8 74 78 152
T20 Lawrence, Rick Ridgewood CC +9 79 74 153
  Davidson, Rob Tallwood CC +9 76 77 153
  Weigold, Dick Torrington CC +9 76 77 153
  Newman, Scott Wampanoag CC +9 75 78 153
  Powers, Mark Alling Memorial GC +9 73 80 153
25 Huebner, Terrence Tashua Knolls GC +10 76 78 154
T26 Dubois, Craig Wintonbury Hills GC +11 79 76 155
  Underwood, Ray Torrington CC +11 74 81 155
28 McCorkill, Rod Cedar Knob GC +12 77 79 156
T29 Klapper, James Clinton CC +13 79 78 157
  Natale, Mike East Mountain GC +13 79 78 157
  Kuzia, John Simsbury Farms GC +13 78 79 157
  Lee, William The Course at Yale +13 78 79 157
  Levesque, Ken Middlesex Eclub +13 76 81 157
  Claffey Jr., Chuck Farmington Woods GC +13 76 81 157
  Bozzuto, Paul East Mountain GC +13 76 81 157
  Anderson, Jack Wintonbury Hills GC +13 75 82 157
T37 Zimmerman, Les Hunter GC +14 77 81 158
  Gorman, Tom Topstone GC +14 76 82 158
T39 Paradis, Ken Shuttle Meadow CC +15 79 80 159
  Geiger, Frank H.S. Richardson GC +15 78 81 159
  Bohonnon, Wynne New Haven CC +15 78 81 159
  O'Neill, Jim Great Neck CC +15 77 82 159
  Vassalotti, Mark Sterling Farms GC +15 76 83 159
44 Germano, Al Stanley GC +16 76 84 160
45 Stockel, Jon eClub Fairfield County +18 79 83 162
46 Konandreas, Lukas Sterling Farms +19 79 84 163
47 Laux, E J The Stanwich Club WD 78    
The following players failed to make the cut:
  Craig, Bill Ridgewood CC   80    
  Daring, Gordon Manchester CC   80    
  Zysk, Craig Brownson CC   80    
  Winkler, Kurt Oak Ridge GC   80    
  Porter, Don Pomperaug GC   80    
  Williams, Ken Green Woods CC   80    
  Torza, Bill Timberlin GC   80    
  Tierney, Jim Richter Park GC   81    
  Stecyk, Michael Oronoque CC   81    
  Driscoll, Brian Clinton CC   81    
  Flament, Paul Orange Hills CC   81    
  Steinberg, Steve The Course at Yale   81    
  Brunetti, Robert Richter Park GC   81    
  Deluca, Pat The Course at Yale   81    
  Diskin, Robert Sterling Farms GC   81    
  Bedini, Luke Oxford Greens GC   82    
  McLoughlin, Shawn Ridgewood CC   82    
  Bedus, Mike Indian Hill CC   82    
  Romaniello, James Shorehaven GC   82    
  Sakon, John Wintonbury Hills GC   82    
  Czaplicki, David Hamden Marketing Associates   82    
  Ransford, James Glastonbury Hills CC   83    
  Kenneson, Paul Tallwood CC   83    
  Christie, Gregg Torrington CC   83    
  Hinnant, Bryant Shorehaven GC   83    
  Coppola, Tony Oak Hills GC   84    
  Catarino, John Glastonbury Hills CC   84    
  Myers, Kurt Hop Meadow CC   84    
  Bogannam, Nick Patterson Club   85    
  Devlin, Tim Farmington Woods GC   86    
  Hurd, Tom Fox Hopyard GC   86    
  Durand, Mark Stanley GC   87    
  Rosnick, Harold Mill River CC   87    
  DAuria, John CC of Woodbridge   88    
  Rio, Samuel Gillette Ridge GC   88    
  Joyce, Bob East Mountain GC   95    
  Bango, Jim New Haven CC NC     NC
  Lazzara, Michael Wheeler Park GC NS     NS
  Friedlander, Larry Oronoque CC WD     WD
  Cavalieri, Manny Stanley GC WD     WD

 

Results: