MGA Play Day - Crystal Springs

2013 MGA Play Day
Crystal Springs Resort
May 30, 2013
~Final Stableford Results (Net Division)~
Pos. Player Total
1 Herb Peterson  37
2 Rotchild Magloire  37
3 Michael Hachikian 36
T4 Joseph Casarella 35
  Richard Dugan 35
6 Justin DiPoto 34
T7 Becke Buffalo 33
  Edward Rechtorovic 33
  Jeremy Grandy 33
  Michael Bennett 33
T11 Patrick Sullivan 32
  Robert Muccigrosso 32
  Walter Perog 32
T14 Ralph Felice 31
  Steven Blinn 31
T16 John Banyo 30
  Stephen Tuers 30
  Thomas Elliott 30
T19 Billy Gardella 29
  Dominic Belmonte 29
  Henry Schneider 29
  John Salciccioli 29
  Mitch Glicksman 29
  Patrick Keefe 29
  Sandy Kartzman 29
  Viengta Rinthalukay 29
  Yori Tondrowski 29
T28 Anthony Losquadro 28
  John Hagedorn 28
  John Sottile 28
  Lin Lim 28
  Paul Caperna 28
  Paul Satkowski 28
  Tony Marciano 28
35 Jon Silverberg 27
T36 Mark Greene 26
  Richard Silvester 26
  Robert Lynch 26
  Vedran Kurtin 26
T40 George Elling 25
  Michael Sklar 25
T42 Francine Kartzman 23
  Scott DeBernardo 23
44 Mark Iguchi 22
45 Rafael Chireno 21
46 Gary French 20
47 Kyle Gaillard 19
48 Susan Tenny 18
49 Benjamin Noskin 0

*Herb Peterson and Rotchild Magloire each had 37 points, but Peterson was awarded 1st place on a match of cards leaving Magloire with 2nd place and Hachikian alone for 3rd place.

2013 MGA Play Day
Crystal Springs Resort 
May 30, 2013
~Final Stableford Results (Gross Division)~
Pos. Player Total
1 Joseph Casarella 32
2 Justin DiPoto 30
3 Herb Peterson** 30
4 Michael Hachikian** 29
5 Richard Dugan (3rd) 28
6 John Salciccioli 27
7 Rotchild Magloire 27
8 Dominic Belmonte 26
9 Jeremy Grandy 26
10 Patrick Sullivan 24
11 Patrick Keefe 24
12 Thomas Elliott 23
13 Tony Marciano 22
14 Viengta Rinthalukay 21
15 Ralph Felice 21
16 Paul Caperna 21
17 Walter Perog 20
18 Lin Lim 20
19 Mitch Glicksman 20
20 Edward Rechtorovic 19
21 Kyle Gaillard 19
22 Michael Bennett 18
23 Jon Silverberg 18
24 John Banyo 18
25 Vedran Kurtin 17
26 Anthony Losquadro 17
27 John Sottile 17
28 Scott DeBernardo 16
29 Mark Iguchi 15
30 Michael Sklar 14
31 Sandy Kartzman 14
32 Robert Muccigrosso 14
33 Becke Buffalo 14
34 Stephen Tuers 12
35 Billy Gardella 12
36 Paul Satkowski 12
37 Henry Schneider 11
38 Steven Blinn 10
39 Gary French 10
40 John Hagedorn 10
41 Yori Tondrowski 9
42 George Elling 9
43 Richard Silvester 8
44 Mark Greene 8
45 Rafael Chireno 8
46 Robert Lynch 7
47 Francine Kartzman 1
T48 Benjamin Noskin 0
  Susan Tenny 0

**Players cannot win prizes in each division. 

Results: