MGA/MetLife Men's Net Team Championship SQR - Pine Hills

37th MGA/MetLife Men's Net Championship
- Sectional Qualifying Round -
Pine Hills Country Club, Manorville, N.Y. | Wednesday, May 29, 2013
Pos. Club Players To Par Total
1 Malverne Golf Association Val Galella / Billy Essling -12 61
2 Eisenhower Park Golf Club Patrick Cowan / Matthew Maxwell -10 63
T3 North Fork Country Club Steve Flurry / Robert Jr White -9 64
  Salisbury Country Club Richard Hamablet / Sean Kelly -9 64
T5 Bethpage Golf Club John Carroll / Steve Walker -8 65
  Huntington Crescent Club Jonathan Tarantino / Kevin Flaherty -8 65
  Bergen Point Golf Club Fred Vennera / Bruce Fiano -8 65
T8 Lawrence Golf Club Henry Daley / Richard Kaner -7 66
  Smithtown Landing Men's GC Franco Russo / Joe Russo -7 66
T10 Olde Vine Golf Club Carl Jr. Governale / Arthur Hackert -6 67
  Colonial Springs Larry Weissman / Danny Ramnarain -6 67
  Shamrock Golf Club Kevin Kelly / John Donnelly -6 67
  Marine Dunes Frank Gallinaro / Joseph Passantino -6 67
  West Sayville Gary Semon / Justin Hansen -6 67
  Knickerbocker Country Club Tom Ferguson / Ralph Slepian -6 67
The following teams failed to qualify:
T16 Wheatley Hills Golf Club John Devivo / Bob Caggia -5 68
  Fairview Country Club Mark Miller / Aaron Gold -5 68
  Lido-Men's Club Nick Lambrou / Iggy Leone -5 68
  F-Troop Golf Club John Randazzo / Larry Pashaian -5 68
  Kings Park Golf Assc James Shanahan / Chris Heslin -5 68
  Laurel Links CC David Olsen / Robert Leo -5 68
T22 Brentwood Men's Club Joe Behrens / Alan Arbore -4 69
  Willow Creek G&CC Joe Brusca / Michael Ruggiero -4 69
  Montauk Downs Golf Club Peter Kazura / Harvey Federman -4 69
  Emerald Golf Association Tom Mozdziak / Joe Yochman -4 69
  Glen Cove Golf Club Eric Caruso / Derek Chiarella -4 69
  Port Jefferson Country Club Jimmy Colon / Mark Woodruff -4 69
T28 Forest Park Golf Club Joe Piegari / Tiho Duic -3 70
  Gull Haven Golf Club George Sundstrom / Arthur Weingartner -3 70
T30 Bridgehampton Club Don Brown / Dick Bruce -2 71
  Eastern Trade Golf Assc Josip Honovic / James Flynn -2 71
  Inis Fada GC of Bethpage John Gannon / John Pelkaus -2 71
T33 Osiris Andy Resler / Mike Jaffee -1 72
  Timber Point GC Jospeh Fritx / David Ingram -1 72
  Clearview Men's Club Dennis Cleary / Bob McPeck -1 72
T36 Southampton Golf Club Vincent Armusewicz / Ron Mcfarland Even 73
  Bethpage State Park Golf Club Richard Pietrafesa / Harold Urbanski Even 73
  Nassau Players Club Joseph Giambalvo / Edward Carey Even 73
  Engineers Country Club Dr Paul Shyer / Jeffrey Schissel Even 73
  Journeymen Players Club Joe Burden / Peter Ingoglia Even 73
T41 Bellport Country Club Bob Donlan / Bob Scalia 1 74
  Irish American GC Robert Mccormack / Eddie Kancza 1 74
  Hamlet Golf & Country Club Larry Maglione / Mike Lazar 1 74
  Rhyno Golf Club Bill Friedrich / Marcelo Patron 1 74
  Broad Acres Neil Carcaterra / Steven Obrien 1 74
46 Greentee Golf Association John Cooley / Ray Olsen 2 75
47 Highrise Kevin Corrigan / Jim Waterson 3 76
48 Crab Meadow Men's Club Carl Adler / Donald J Rassiger 4 77
49 Glen Head CC Ted Tashlik / Richard Lewis 6 79
50 Rock Hill Men's Club Francis Smith / Lou Cantelmo 7 80
51 St. George's G&CC Bob Savacchio / John Maher WD WD

 

Results: