U.S. Open LQR - Willow Ridge

 

U. S. Open Championship -Local Qualifying Round
Willow Ridge Country Club, Harrison, N.Y. | May 13, 2013
*qualified in a playoff
Pos. Player City/State To Par Total
T1 Greg Bisconti South Salem, N.Y. -2 69
  Mark Ledom Scarsdale, N.Y. -2 69
  Brian Bartow Rye, N.Y. -2 69
T4 (a) Maxwell Buckley Rye, N.Y. Even 71
  Anthony Casalino Yonkers, N.Y. Even 71
6 Jesse Fitzgerald Holbrook, N.Y. +1 72
T7 (a) Jeremy Quinn* Lafayette, N.J. +2 73
  Mike Caporale* Manhasset, N.Y. +2 73
The following players failed to qualify:
  Steve Scott* - 1st Alternate Highland Mills, N.Y. +2 73
  Brian Hughes* - 2nd Alternate Raleigh, N.C. +2 73
  Mark Mielke East Norwich, N.Y. +2 73
  Larry Rupp Walden, N.Y. +2 73
  Mike Diffley Pelham Manor, N.Y. +2 73
T14 (a) Chris Wiatr Woodbury, Conn. +3 74
  Cory Muller Norwalk, Conn. +3 74
  Kyle Baehler Scarsdale, N.Y. +3 74
  Kent St. Charles Wells, Maine +3 74
  Daniel Dwyer Gloucester, Mass. +3 74
  (a) Matthew Jaye New York, N.Y. +3 74
  (a) Will Bernstein New York, N.Y. +3 74
  Ian Peterson Ridgefield, Conn. +3 74
  Mario Guerra Scarsdale, New York +3 74
  Joseph Gothmann Tarrytown, N.Y. +3 74
T24 Thomas Withee Astoria, N.Y. +4 75
  (a) Timothy Connors Rye, N.Y. +4 75
  Del Ponchock West Palm Beach, Fla. +4 75
  Carl Alexander Purchase, N.Y. +4 75
  Jim Turnesa Elmsford, N.Y. +4 75
  (a) Casey Komline Dorset, Vt. +4 75
  Bryan Alred Woodstock, Ga. +4 75
  (a) Cameron Young Scarborough, N.Y. +4 75
  Mike Gilmore Mamaroneck, N.Y. +4 75
  Charles Meola Mamaroneck, N.Y. +4 75
  Brian Giordano Port Chester, N.Y. +4 75
T35 (a) Jack Bender Sleepy Hollow, N.Y. +5 76
  (a) Kamaiu Johnson Hartsdale, N.Y. +5 76
  (a) David Lee-Tolley New York, N.Y. +5 76
  (a) Joshua Salah Gloucester, Mass. +5 76
  Peter Catanzaro Riverside, Conn. +5 76
  Frank Bensel Jupiter, Fla. +5 76
  John Amoruso Hawthorne, N.Y. +5 76
  Joseph Horowitz Long Beach, N.Y. +5 76
T43 (a) C. J. Swift New Canaan, Conn. +6 77
  David Young Scarborough, N.Y. +6 77
  John Guyton Rockville Centre, N.Y. +6 77
  (a) Devin Solar West Nyack, N.Y. +6 77
  Steve Larson Manistique, Mich. +6 77
  Brian Lamberti Danbury, Conn. +6 77
  Ryan Leahey Orange, Conn. +6 77
  A. J. Lee Nanuet, N.Y. +6 77
T51 Paul Scharf Lido Beach, N.Y. +7 78
  (a) Charles Cote Thetford Mines, QC +7 78
  Ian Orr Liberty, N.Y. +7 78
  Ray Ford Ridgefield, Conn. +7 78
  Trevor Sahn Bronxville, N.Y. +7 78
  (a) Peter Minikes New York, N.Y. +7 78
  (a) Josh Grossman Great Neck, N.Y. +8 79
T57 (a) Lawrence Haertel Jr Greenwich, Conn. +8 79
  (a) Jacob Henny Norwalk, Conn. +8 79
  Matthew Belizze North Salem, N.Y. +8 79
  Patrick Massi Greenwich, Conn. +8 79
  (a) Justin Clark New Canaan, Conn. +8 79
  John Kahlden Cordova, Tenn. +8 79
T64 Jason Peterson New Canaan, Conn. +9 80
  (a) Ryan Gay Pittston, Maine +9 80
  Nick Maselli Purchase, N.Y. +9 80
  Scott Hawkins Bayville, N.Y. +9 80
  (a) Alexander Lynch Greenwich, Conn. +9 80
  (a) Daniel Levin New York, N.Y. +9 80
  Alonzo Knowles Wilmington, N.C. +9 80
  (a) Steve Tarulli Rockville Centre, N.Y. +9 80
  (a) Eutimio Fernandez Meade Mexico City +9 80
  Terry Slater Jr West Milford, N.J. +9 80
  Daniel Tzivanis Greenwich, Conn. +9 80
  Jason Hughes Patterson, N.Y. +9 80
  (a) Robert Bennett Peekskill, N.Y. +9 80
T77 John Deigan Fairfield, Conn. +10 81
  (a) Sam Barber North Bay, ON +10 81
  Nick Annunziata Mount Kisco, N.Y. +10 81
  (a) Nick Sica Staten Island, N.Y. +10 81
  (a) Ben Hunter Davis, Calif. +10 81
  (a) Chris Yeom New Hyde Park, N.Y. +10 81
  Peter Kampmann Riverside, Conn. +10 81
  Joseph Spivak Monroe, N.Y. +10 81
T85 Sean Whiffin Goffs Oak +11 82
  Philip Boehme Bridgeport, Conn. +11 82
  Michael Docktor Las Vegas, Nev. +11 82
  John Lorenzo Laguna Hills, Calif. +11 82
  Tom Decaprio Tampa, Fla. +11 82
  Phil Wildermuth Pelham, N.Y. +11 82
  Bob Cain Rye, N.Y. +11 82
T92 (a) Brian Tohir New Canaan, Conn. +12 83
  (a) Louis Rinaldi Ossining, N.Y. +12 83
  (a) Rodean Minto Hamden, Conn. +12 83
  (a) Josh Biren Sudbury, Mass. +12 83
  Bobby Heins White Plains, N.Y. +12 83
  (a) Zenon Bishop New York, N.Y. +12 83
  George Heslin Oak Ridge, N.J. +12 83
T99 Chris Connell Newburgh, N.Y. +13 84
  (a) Jason Zubatkin New Rochelle, N.Y. +13 84
  (a) Joseph D Carrabino III New Canaan, Conn. +13 84
T102 (a) Pieter Hartong Old Greenwich, Conn. +14 85
  Ryan Shaughnessy Port Chester, N.Y. +14 85
  David Byrne Bronx, N.Y. +14 85
  Scott Wise Long Beach, N.Y. +14 85
  Matthew Geslin Charlotte, N.C. +14 85
  Keith Melnik Yonkers, N.Y. +14 85
  (a) William Smittle Yonkers, N.Y. +14 85
  Noah Pilipski Westbrookville, N.Y. +14 85
T110 John D Murphy III Avon, Conn. +15 86
  Salvatore Vinci Wingdale, N.Y. +15 86
  Ted Heins White Plains, N.Y. +15 86
T113 Tony Frabizzio Fairfield, Conn. +16 87
  (a) Steven Fuerst Port Chester, N.Y. +16 87
  (a) Sebastian Vik Greenwich, Conn. +16 87
  (a) Robert Diforio Whtie Plains, N.Y. +16 87
  (a) Arthur Zelmati Brooklyn, N.Y. +16 87
T118 (a) Owen Elliott New York, N.Y. +17 88
  Mike Reilly Babylon, N.Y. +17 88
  Al Fanelli East Northport, N.Y. +17 88
T121 (a) Ross Lehrer New York, N.Y. +18 89
  Dominic Scaperotti Patterson, N.Y. +18 89
  Bill Pigott Palisades Park, N.J. +18 89
124 (a) Joseph Dellicarpini Bronx, N.Y. +19 90
125 (a) Jackie Barnes Stormville, N.Y. +21 92
T126 (a) Douglas Stephens New Rochelle, N.Y. +22 93
  (a) Michael Hunter Ottawa, ON +22 93
  J. F. Sorbella Port Chester, N.Y. DQ DQ
  Jonathan Margolies Garrison, N.Y. NC NC
  Chris Damiano Jupiter, Fla. WD WD
  (a) Jonny Doppelt Great Neck, N.Y. WD WD
  (a) Erik Bringsjord Briarcliff Manor, N.Y. WD WD
  (a) Robert Stelben Darien, Conn. WD WD
  Gerrit Kocks Miami, Fla. WD WD
  Matt Bevan Guttenberg, N.J. WD WD
  Tony Demaria White Plains, N.Y. WD WD
  (a) Gregory Shaw Cornwall On Hudson, N.Y. WD WD
  (a) Jeffrey Miller Briarcliff Manor, N.Y. WD WD
  Jiwook Jang New York, N.Y. WD WD
  Michael Martin New Haven, Conn. WD WD
  Brian Hussey Greenwich, Conn. WD WD
  Nicholas Yaun Liberty, N.Y. WD WD
  Edward Kingston Hamden, Conn. WD WD
  Reed Howard Greenwich, Conn. WD WD

 

Results: