Met Junior Championship - Fairview

 

 

96th Met Junior Championship
Fairview Country Club, Greenwich, Conn. | July 16-18, 2013
~Finals~
Recap | Photos
Cameron Young, Scarborough, N.Y. def. Jeremy Wall, Brielle, N.J., 3 and 1 

~Semifinals~
Recap | Photos
Cameron Young, Scarborough, N.Y. def. Clancy Waugh, Quogue, N.Y.., 3 and 1
Jeremy Wall, Brielle, N.J.  def. Jacob Henny, Norwalk, Conn., 2 and 1 

~Quarterfinals~
Recap | Photos
Cameron Young, Scarborough, N.Y. def. Ethan Wall, Brielle, N.J., 5 and 4
Clancy Waugh, Quogue, N.Y. def. Willis Huynh, Syosset, N.Y., 3 and 2
Jeremy Wall, Brielle, N.J.  def. Will Bernstein, New York, N.Y., 1 up
Jacob Henny, Norwalk, Conn. def. Bear Carlson, Katonah, N.Y., 6 and 4 

~Round of 16~
Recap | Photos
Cameron Young, Scarborough, N.Y. def. Paolo Matti, Union, N.J., 7 and 5
Ethan Wall, Brielle, N.J. def. James Nicholas, Scarsdale, N.Y., 1 up
Clancy Waugh, Quogue, N.Y. def. Ryan Rodriguez, Highland Mills, N.Y., 6 and 4
Willis Huynh, Syosset, N.Y. def. Ethan DeForest, Cottekill, N.Y., 2 and 1
Will Bernstein, New York, N.Y. def. Brent Ito, Ardsley, N.Y.,  3 and 2
Jeremy Wall, Brielle, N.J. def. Mark Reilly, Babylon, N.Y., 4 and 3
Jacob Henny, Norwalk, Conn. def. Paul Pastore, Greenwich, Conn, 4 and 3
Bear Carlson, Katonah, N.Y. def. Vincent Palazzolo, Colts Neck, N.J.,1 up

~Round of 32~
Recap | Photos
Cameron Young, Scarborough, N.Y. def. Bradley Lankler, Westfield, N.J., 7 and 5
Paolo Matti, Union, N.J. def. Ian Notkin, North Caldwell, N.J., 2 and 1
Ethan Wall, Brielle, N.J. def. Nicholas Rencis, Long Valley, N.J., 3 and 1
James Nicholas, Scarsdale, N.Y. def. Ryan Rose, Ho-Ho-Kus, N.J., 20 holes
Clancy Waugh, Quogue, N.Y. def.  Jonathan Granville, Garden City, N.Y., 7 and 6
Ryan Rodriguez, Highland Mills, N.Y. def. Christian Cavaliere, Latonah, N.Y., 1 up
Willis Huynh, Syosset, N.Y. def. Christopher Troy, Greenwich, Conn., 4 and 2
Ethan DeForest, Cottekill, N.Y. def. Zach Egermayer, Glen Rock, N.J., 3 and 2
Will Bernstein, New York, N.Y. def. Daniel Eidman, Englewood, N.J., 1 up
Brent A Ito, Ardsley, N.Y. def. David Lee-Tolley, New York, N.Y., 2 and 1
Mark Reilly, Babylon, N.Y. def. Mark Bugniazet, Harrison, N.Y., 2 and 1
Jeremy Wall, Brielle, N.J. def. Kieran Purcell, Nutley, N.J., 4 and 2
Jacob Henny, Norwalk, Conn. def. Michael Savitt, Greenwich, Conn, 19 holes
Paul Pastore, Greenwich, Conn. def. Josh Goldenberg, Scarsdale, N.Y., 4 and 3
Bear Carlson, Katonah, N.Y. def. Jake Trotta, Harrison, N.Y., 6 and 5
Vincent Palazzolo, Colts Neck, N.J. def. Jack Bender, Sleepy Hollow, N.Y.,  1 up

~Round of 64~
Recap | Photos
Cameron Young, Scarborough, N.Y. def. Sean William Copeland, New Paltz, N.Y., 7 and 5
Bradley Lankler, Westfield, N.J.  def. James Wolfangel, Flemington, N.Y., 5 and 4
Ian Notkin, North Caldwell, N.J. def. Ty Zebrowski, Verona, N.J., 19 holes
Paolo Matti, Union, N.J. def. Sean Ginley, Warwick, N.Y., 8 and 6
Ethan Wall, Brielle, N.J. def. Matthew Sweeney, Floral Park, N.Y., 5 and 4
Nicholas Rencis, Long Valley, N.J. def. Anthony Scarsella, Scarsdale, N.Y., 2 and 1
Ryan Rose, Ho-Ho-Kus, N.J. def. Drew A Billard, Narrowsburg, N.Y., 3 and 1
James Nicholas, Scarsdale, N.Y. defJames Corigan, Irvington, N.Y., 5 and 4
Clancy Waugh, Quogue, N.Y. def. Chris Gay, Bronxville, N.Y., 4 and 3
Jonathan Granville, Garden City, N.Y. def. Maxx Hotton, Lloyd Harbor, N.Y., 2 and 1
Christian Cavaliere, Katonah, N.Y. def. Jim Smoot Jr, Huntington, N.Y., 1 up
Ryan Rodriguez, Highland Mills, N.Y. def. Ross Hoffman, Great Neck, N.Y., 19 holes
Willis Huynh, Syosset, N.Y. def. Addison Cilmi, Waccabuc, N.Y., 5 and 3
Christopher Troy, Greenwich, Conn. def. Devin Solar, West Nyack, N.Y., 5 and 4
Ethan DeForest, Cottekill, N.Y. def. Chris Lambrou, Baldwin, N.Y., 4 and 3
Zach Egermayer, Glen Rock, N.J. def. Armando Olivieri, Greenwich, Conn., 20 holes
Will Bernstein, New York, N.Y. def. Garrett Weir, Irvington, N.Y., 5 and 4
Daniel Eidman, Englewood, N.J. def. Matt Dannenbaum, Summit, N.J., 1 up
Brent A Ito, Ardsley, N.Y. def. Isaac Henry Gorenstein, Nyack, N.Y., 6 and 5
David Lee-Tolley, New York, N.Y. defBrian Fitzpatrick, Middlesex, N.J., 7 and 5
Mark Reilly, Babylon, N.Y. def. Andrew Louis Sciaretta, Wilton, Conn, 20 holes
Mark Bugniazet, Harrison, N.Y. def. Dean Sisun, Hewlett, N.Y., 4 and 3
Jeremy Wall, Brielle, N.J. def. Sam Ignatuk, Denville, N.J., 3 and 2
Kieran Purcell, Nutley, N.J. def. Jake Kessel, Woodcliff Lake, N.J., 6 and 4
Jacob Henny, Norwalk, Conn. def. Robert Beers, Ramsey, N.J., 4 and 3
Michael Savitt, Greenwich, Conn. def. William Voetsch, New Vernon, N.J., 2 and 1
Paul Pastore, Greenwich, Conn. def. Bobby Diforio Jr, White Plains, N.Y., 2 and 1
Josh Goldenberg, Scarsdale, N.Y. def. Jack Rosenberg, Laurel Hollow, N.Y., 4 and 2
Jake Trotta, Harrison, N.Y def. Jared Mactas, Woodcliff Lake, N.J., 2 and 1
Bear Carlson, Katonah, N.Y. def. Johnny Schob, Huntington, N.Y., 4 and 3
Vincent Palazzolo, Colts Neck, N.J. def. James McHugh, Rye, N.Y., 1 up
Jack Bender, Sleepy Hollow, N.Y. def. Michael Braunstein, Roslyn Heights, N.Y., 3 and 1

 

Results: