U.S. Amateur Championship SQR - Briarcliff Manor

U.S. Amateur Championship - Sectional Qualifying Round -
Trump National Golf Club - Westchester, Briarcliff Manor, N.Y. | Monday-Tuesday, June 14-15, 2014
~Final Results (3 qualifiers)~
Pos. Player Hometown To Par Rd 1 Rd 2 Total
1 Max Buckley Rye, N.Y. -5 69 70 139
T2 Evan Russell* Grantham, N.H. -1 74 69 143
  Greg Reilly* New Canaan, Conn. -1 72 71 143
The following players failed to qualify:
  Ryan Rodriguez (1st alternate)* Highland Mills, N.Y. -1 71 72 143
5 John Pak (2nd alternate) Scotch Plains, N.J. Even 72 72 144
T6 Corey Birch Ridgefield, Conn. +2 75 71 146
  Michael Muehr Potomac Falls, Va. +2 73 73 146
T8 Parker Mann Blauvelt, N.Y. +3 77 70 147
  Colin McDade Rye, N.Y. +3 75 72 147
T10 Anthony Perrino Mooresville, N.C. +4 75 73 148
  Armando Olivieri Greenwich, Conn. +4 74 74 148
  Luke Feehan Carmel , N.Y. +4 73 75 148
  Martin Jensen Bronxville, N.Y. +4 71 77 148
14 Justin Miller Oakmont, Pa. +5 75 74 149
15 James Nicholas Scarsdale, N.Y. +7 73 78 151
T16 David Lee-Tolley New York, N.Y. +8 76 76 152
  Patrick Pierson Nyack, N.Y. +8 75 77 152
  Rick Hayes Stamford, Conn. +8 72 80 152
19 David Weisfeld Scarsdale, N.Y. +9 77 76 153
20 Ryan Davis Berkeley Heights, N.J. +10 77 77 154
21 Sebastian Naibaho Yonkers, N.Y. +11 76 79 155
22 Asher Greenberg Weston, Conn. +16 77 83 160
23 Michael Barbosa Vero Beach, Fla.   69 WD  
24 Christian Cavaliere Katonah, N.Y.   72 WD  
T25 Michael Wheeler Schenectady, N.Y.   73 WD  
  Josh Holling Horseheads, N.Y.   73 WD  
27 Eddie Carnes Tinton Falls, N.J.   74 WD  
T28 Matthew Aronsky New York, N.Y.   75 WD  
  Joseph Delli Carpini Bronx, N.Y.   75 WD  
  Daniel Chernosky Cranford, N.J.   75 WD  
  Alec Kissell Fort Washington, Pa.   75 WD  
  Timothy Walter Silver Spring, Md.   75 WD  
T33 Curt Woodworth Tarrytown, N.Y.   76 WD  
  Danny Syring Park Ridge, N.J.   76 WD  
  Robert Newhouse New York, N.Y.   76 WD  
  Christopher Gabriele Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y.   76 WD  
37 Ismael Fernandez Tampico, Mexico   77 WD  
T38 Andrew Cohen Oceanside, N.Y.   78    
  Mark Bugniazet Harrison, N.Y.   78    
  Daniel Luftspring Toronto, ON   78    
  Bobby Diforio Jr White Plains, N.Y.   78    
T42 Zach Egermayer Glen Rock, N.J.   79    
  Alexander Ferrante Upper Grandview, N.Y.   79    
T44 Connor Daly Bronxville, N.Y.   80    
  Kurt Flionis Boston, Mass.   80    
T46 Matthew Panneton Niskayuna, N.Y.   81    
  John VanDerLaan Southbury, Conn.   81    
  Karriem Nuri Yonkers, N.Y.   81    
  Troy Anderson Scottsdale, Ariz.   81    
  Pascal Garneau Trois-Rivieres, QC   81    
  Colin McCree Bedford, N.Y.   81    
T52 Louis Rinaldi Ossining, N.Y.   82    
  Andrew Romano Depew, N.Y.   82    
  James Chillemi Garrison, N.Y.   82    
  Joe Blando Jr Manhasset, N.Y.   82    
  Chris Tohir New Canaan, Conn.   82    
  Thomas Busacco New York, N.Y.   82    
T58 Matthew Csillag Syosset, N.Y.   83    
  Austin Nowak Lancaster, N.Y.   83    
  John Collins Wilton, Conn.   83    
  Robert Svigals Villanova, Pa.   83    
T62 Joseph Swick Glendale, N.Y.   84    
  Kyle Finnican New Canaan, Conn.   84    
  Jonathan Solimano Montvale, N.J.   84    
T65 Robert Blackmar West Boylston, Mass.   85    
  Andy Stock Danbury, Conn.   85    
  Aaron Cohen Weston, Conn.   85    
T68 Scott Caggainello Wilton, Conn.   86    
  Brian Butler West Hartford, Conn.   86    
T70 Philipp Schuster Morristown, N.J.   87    
  Dan Moss New York, N.Y.   87    
T72 Matthew Gjonaj Millbrook, N.Y.   89    
  Jim Dunn Hopewell Junction , N.Y.   89    
74 David Spiro Scarsdale, N.Y.   94    
75 Patrick Obrien Wayne, Pa.       NS
T76 Connor O Brien Rowayton, Conn.       WD
  Ashton Poole Charlotte, N.C.       WD
  Timothy Connors III Rye, N.Y.       WD
  Patrick Griffin Unionville, Conn.       WD
  Roger Hoit Summit, N.J.       WD
  Anthony Scarcella Scarsdale, N.Y.       WD
  Martin Vulaj Mahopac, N.Y.       WD
  Jason Monroe Purchase, N.Y.       WD

*-qualified in a playoff.

 

Results: 
Year: