Met PGA Assistant Championship - Bethpage (Red)

Met PGA Assistant Championship
Bethpage State Park - Red, Farmingdale, N.Y. 
September, 1-2, 2014
~Final Results~
Rank Name Club To Par Rd 1 Rd 2 Total
1 Grant Sturgeon Winged Foot GC (p) -6 66 68 134
T2 Kevin Loftus Pine Hollow CC -6 71 63 134
  Paul Selvaggio Wykagyl CC -6 65 69 134
  Anthony Aruta Staten Island Golf Prac C -6 66 68 134
T5 Joe Gothmann Ardsley CC -5 69 66 135
  Nick Bova Friar's Head -5 68 67 135
T7 Frank Bensel Century CC -4 71 65 136
  John Guyton Wheatley Hills -4 69 67 136
  Matthew Demeo Port Jefferson CC -4 67 69 136
T10 Andrew Kegarise Fishers Island -3 71 66 137
  Ben Polland Deepdale -3 71 66 137
  Tyler Jaramillo Seawane G & CC -3 67 70 137
  Scott Ford North Hills CC -3 67 70 137
ALTERNATES - IN ORDER (3)
  Jim Farrell The Creek Club -3 68 69 137
T15 Kyle Baehler Willow Ridge -2 66 72 138
  Tom Withee Hempstead GC -2 68 70 138
-
  Jesse Fitzgerald Garden City GC -2 71 67 138
  Paul Dickinson Atlantic -2 69 69 138
  Anthony Casalino Innis Arden GC -2 68 70 138
T20 Jason Caron Siwanoy CC -1 70 69 139
  Nick Beddow Piping Rock -1 65 74 139
T22 Drew King Mount Kisco CC E 71 69 140
  Bill Van Orman Meadow Brook Club E 71 69 140
  Joe Christianson Deepdale E 69 71 140
T25 Patrick Schwarze Wykagyl CC +1 72 69 141
  Kyle Higgins Inwood CC +1 72 69 141
  Nick Maselli Old Oaks +1 72 69 141
T28 Kirk Oguri Greens at Half Hollow +2 73 69 142
  Ryan Kalista Tamarack CC +2 72 70 142
  John Sanges The Rockaway Hunting Club +2 72 70 142
  Patrick Gunning Shinnecock Hills GC +2 72 70 142
  Matthew Belizze Southward Ho CC +2 70 72 142
  Mario Guerra Sunningdale CC +2 69 73 142
T34 Brian Hussey Fairview CC +3 73 70 143
  Stephen Terrana Brookville CC +3 72 71 143
  Keith Neidig Wee Burn CC +3 72 71 143
  Isaac Kim Garden City CC +3 72 71 143
  Nicholas Annunziata Brynwood G&CC +3 71 72 143
  Damon Price Trump National GC- Hudson +3 71 72 143
  Ryan Shaughnessy Round Hill Club +3 70 73 143
  Alexander Smith North Hempstead +3 70 73 143
  Pete Kampmann Manhattan Woods +3 69 74 143
  John Bushka Aspetuck Valley CC +3 69 74 143
  Matthew Sita Old Westbury Golf & CC +3 69 74 143
T45 Daniel Lee Deepdale +4 73 71 144
  Tony Frabizzio Old Oaks +4 72 72 144
  Paul Griffin Tam O'Shanter Club +4 72 72 144
  Anthony Corsi Huntington Crescent Club +4 72 72 144
  Ian Orr Westchester CC +4 71 73 144
  Tim Puetz Huntington CC +4 70 74 144
  Phil Wildermuth Pelham CC +4 69 75 144
T52 John DiPilato Old Oaks +5 73 72 145
  Matt Livolsi Cherry Valley +5 73 72 145
  Kent Charles Willow Ridge +5 71 74 145
  Patrick McCarthy Garden City GC +5 71 74 145
  Matt Noel Innis Arden GC +5 69 76 145
  R.J. Ziats Cold Spring CC +5 69 76 145
T58 Evan Degnan Patterson Club +6 73 73 146
  Gerard Scheer Aspetuck Valley CC +6 73 73 146
  Joseph DiDomenico Pelham CC +6 73 73 146
  Kevin Ausserlechner CC of Darien +6 72 74 146
  Garrett Davitt Quaker Ridge GC +6 72 74 146
T63 David Gagnon GlenArbor GC +7 73 74 147
  Patrick Massi Griffith E. Harris GC +7 73 74 147
  Jeffrey Sanders Maidstone - West +7 72 75 147
T66 Andrew Bostrom Quaker Ridge GC +8 73 75 148
  Matt McAdow Woodmere Club +8 72 76 148
  Bob Cain Westchester CC +8 72 76 148
  Patrick Sams Richmond County +8 72 76 148
  Lonnie Knowles Silver Spring CC +8 71 77 148
T71 Teri Hjelte Rockrimmon CC +10 73 77 150
  Dan Sposato Mill River Club +10 73 77 150
  Robert Fitch South Fork CC +10 71 79 150
74 Rick LeBeau Wee Burn CC +11 72 79 151
--------------------CUT TO 70+ TIES AFTER R1--------------------
  Jonathan Nederostek Burning Tree CC +4      
  Aaron Mueller Huntington CC +4      
  Greg Callaro Century CC +4      
  Colin Amaral Metropolis CC +4      
  Husband Kimmel Tamarack CC +4      
  Bruce Zabriski Westchester CC +4      
  Joey Latino Woodway CC +5      
  Brian Giordano Old Oaks +5      
  Keith Melnik Ardsley CC +5      
  Pete Catanzaro Scarsdale GC +5      
  Josh Fritz Fresh Meadow CC +5      
  Frank Abatino Brynwood G&CC +5      
  Dylan Thew Deepdale +5      
  Dustin Bride Bonnie Briar CC +5      
  Michael DiMeglio Rolling Hills CC +5      
  James Lichtenberger Colonial Springs GC +5      
  Dustin Toner Wee Burn CC +5      
  Justin Whipple Paramount CC +5      
  Stephen Clark Westchester CC +5      
  Rob Corcoran Poxabogue +5      
  Mark Costaregni Atlantic +5      
  Adam Larkin Hempstead GC +5      
  Jim St. Pierre The Redding CC +5      
  Mike Argentine Ardsley CC +5      
  Steve Mastin Century CC +5      
  Morgan Jewell Shinnecock Hills GC +5      
  Tyler Lower Whippoorwill Club +5      
  Austin Rentz Hampshire CC +6      
  Anthony Cancro Tam O'Shanter Club +6      
  Michael Leone Huntington Crescent Club +6      
  Barry Partelow The Apawamis Club +6      
  Travis Daniels Laurel Links CC +6      
  Jeff Sullivan Fenway +6      
  Oliver Jones Fishers Island +6      
  Jim Howard Fishers Island +6      
  Andy Hardiman Waccabuc CC +6      
  Mark Fretto Montauk Downs State Park +6      
  John Deigan Wykagyl CC +6      
  Kirk Satterfield The Golf Club of Purchase +6      
  Phil Rusnack Nassau +7      
  Billy Ditchey Elmwood +7      
  Greg Pace Pine Hollow CC +7      
  Christopher Mikulka Quaker Ridge GC +7      
  Corey Baubault Fairview CC +7      
  Tom May The Stanwich Club +7      
  John Rogers The Rockaway Hunting Club +7      
  Alan Nelson Mount Kisco CC +7      
  Chris Bastow Mill River Club +8      
  Scott Vroman Silver Spring CC +8      
  Josh DeSiena Westchester Golf Range +8      
  Greg Rutkoski Whippoorwill Club +8      
  Michael Springer North Fork CC +8      
  Cody Smith Siwanoy CC +8      
  Jeff May Meadow Brook Club +8      
  Brian Blomberg Maidstone GC +8      
  Ryan Ehrhart Nissequogue GC +8      
  Ted Heins Milbrook Club +8      
  Jason Peterson CC of New Canaan +8      
  Mark Ledom Sunningdale CC +9      
  Ryan Zachry Brookville CC +9      
  T.J. Paulino Brae Burn CC +9      
  Scott Wise Bonnie Briar CC +9      
  Kyle Rubin The Creek Club +10      
  Ambry Bishop Saint Andrew's GC +10      
  Pat Riley The Redding CC +10      
  Pat Kowker Patterson Club +10      
  Michael Rine Colonial Springs GC +10      
  Nick Schremser Brynwood G&CC +10      
  Kevin Rossi The Club at Villa Roma +10      
  Christian Ferrandino Southward Ho CC +11      
  Armando McLaughlin Shorehaven GC +11      
  Mike Scuderi Old Oaks +11      
  Matthew Muller South Fork CC +11      
  Frankie Martinez Patterson Club +11      
  Carla Wasienko Sleepy Hollow CC +11      
  Dominick Ebert Silver Spring CC +12      
  Rob Jamison The Apawamis Club +12      
  Matthew Foster Atlantic +12      
  Joe Compitello Sebonack GC +12      
  Kyle Tasselmyer Seawane G & CC +12      
  Eric Brelowski Deepdale +13      
  Bobby Brown Westhampton CC +13      
  Sarah Stone Trump National - West +13      
  Charlie Grego Garden City GC +13      
  Matt Hurd North Hempstead +14      
  Jeffrey Calais Lawrence GC +14      
  Bryan Nixon E. Gaynor Brennan GC +16      
  Tommy Lucas The Club of Riverdale +16      

 

Results: 
Year: