Met PGA Pro Championship - Brae Burn

Metropolitan PGA Professional Championship
Brae Burn Country Club, Purchase, N.Y.
 July 14-16, 2014
~Final Results~
Pos. Player Club To Par Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total
1 Ben Polland Deepdale -8 70 70 68 208
2 Colin Amaral Metropolis CC -7 67 70 72 209
3 Charlie Meola Saxon Woods GC -6 71 72 67 210
4 Steve Scott Paramount CC -5 73 66 72 211
T5 Greg Bisconti Saint Andrew's GC -4 72 72 68 212
  Rob Labritz GlenArbor GC -4 73 69 70 212
  Brian Gaffney Quaker Ridge GC -4 70 71 71 212
8 Mark Brown Tam O'Shanter Club -3 72 70 71 213
T9 Jim Farrell The Creek Club -2 71 76 67 214
  Dave Fusco Patriot Hills GC -2 69 74 71 214
  Cory Muller CC of Darien -2 69 72 73 214
ALTERNATES - IN ORDER (3)
  Frank Bensel Century CC -2 72 74 68 214
T13 Craig Thomas Metropolis CC -1 72 70 73 215
  Kevin Loftus Pine Hollow CC -1 69 73 73 215
DID NOT QUALIFY
  Scott Ford North Hills CC -1 72 73 70 215
  Jason Caron Siwanoy CC -1 74 69 72 215
  Rob Corcoran Poxabogue -1 72 71 72 215
  Paul Selvaggio Wykagyl CC -1 70 71 74 215
T19 Paul Dickinson Atlantic E 69 77 70 216
  Tom Sutter Golf Manhattan E 72 72 72 216
  Charlie Bolling Unaffiliated E 75 69 72 216
T22 Ben Hoffhine Wykagyl CC +1 71 73 73 217
  Bob Rittberger Garden City GC +1 68 74 75 217
T24 Kyle Higgins Inwood CC +2 70 75 73 218
  Dylan Thew Deepdale +2 73 73 72 218
  John Bushka Aspetuck Valley CC +2 70 74 74 218
  Jim Lusk Seawane G & CC +2 69 75 74 218
  Anthony Casalino Innis Arden GC +2 71 72 75 218
  Tim Puetz Huntington CC +2 76 72 70 218
  Pete Catanzaro Scarsdale GC +2 75 73 70 218
T31 Ryan Kalista Tamarack CC +3 73 73 73 219
  Mike Diffley Pelham CC +3 75 71 73 219
  Shawn Baker Greens at Half Hollow +3 73 74 72 219
  Tom Withee Hempstead GC +3 71 78 70 219
T35 Bobby Heins Old Oaks +4 69 76 75 220
  Kyle Baehle Willow Ridge +4 73 70 77 220
  Mark Mielke Mill River Club +4 74 74 72 220
  Kirk Oguri Greens at Half Hollow +4 74 74 72 220
T39 John Guyton Wheatley Hills +5 74 71 76 221
  Shaun Powers Fairview CC +5 73 74 74 221
  James Ondo The Apawamis Club +5 72 77 72 221
T42 Kirk Satterfield The Golf Club of Purchase +6 73 71 78 222
  Carl Alexander The Golf Club of Purchase +6 74 72 76 222
  Darren Goralski Island Hills +6 69 75 78 222
  Christopher Toulson Sunningdale CC +6 75 72 75 222
  Drew King Mount Kisco CC +6 73 74 75 222
  Dustin Toner Wee Burn CC +6 72 75 75 222
  Paul Griffin Tam O'Shanter Club +6 72 76 74 222
  Grant Sturgeon Winged Foot GC +6 75 74 73 222
T50 Tony Frabizzio Old Oaks +7 70 76 77 223
  Mario Guerra Sunningdale CC +7 71 75 77 223
  John Kuntz Garden City CC +7 74 74 75 223
  Nick Beddow Piping Rock +7 70 78 75 223
  Matt Noel Innis Arden GC +7 73 75 75 223
  Sean Quinlivan Piping Rock +7 74 75 74 223
  Christopher Marinaro Muttontown Club +7 73 76 74 223
T57 Nick Maselli Old Oaks +8 76 72 76 224
  Corey Baubault Fairview CC +8 77 72 75 224
59 Mark Costaregni Atlantic +9 78 71 76 225
60 Phil Wildermuth Pelham CC +11 72 73 82 227
T61 John Deigan Wykagyl CC +12 72 75 81 228
  Glen Walden College Hill +12 71 78 79 228
The following players failed to qualify:
  Nick Bova Friar's Head +6        
  Jesse Fitzgerald Garden City GC +6        
  Tyler Jaramillo Seawane G & CC +6        
  Jim Wahl Whippoorwill Club +6        
  Joe Christianson Deepdale +6        
  Greg Pace Pine Hollow CC +6        
  John DeForest Rondout CC +6        
  Heath Wassem Fenway +7        
  Patrick Langan Trump National - West +7        
  Jamie Kilmer Wheatley Hills +7        
  Chris Case Mount Kisco CC +7        
  Ray Ford Rolling Hills CC +7        
  David Young Sleepy Hollow CC +7        
  Todd Wingerter Burning Tree CC +7        
  Ryan Peffer Tuxedo +7        
  Lonnie Knowles Silver Spring CC +7        
  Patrick McCarthy Garden City GC +8        
  John DiPilato Old Oaks +8        
  R.J. Ziats Cold Spring CC +8        
  Daniel Lee Deepdale +8        
  Dan Tzivanis Rolling Hills CC +8        
  Matthew Sita Old Westbury Golf & CC +8        
  Jeffrey Gschwind Deepdale +8        
  Joe Gothmann Ardsley CC +8        
  Louis de Kerillis The Vineyards GC +8        
  Jeff Sullivan Fenway +9        
  Bill Van Orman Meadow Brook Club +9        
  Anthony Aruta Staten Island Golf Prac C +9        
  Nelson Long Century CC +9        
  Brian Giordano Old Oaks +10        
  Michael Jackmack Paramount CC +10        
  Garrett Davitt Quaker Ridge GC +10        
  Patrick Massi Griffith E. Harris GC +10        
  Tony DeMaria Fairview Golf Center +10        
  Frankie Martinez Patterson Club +11        
  Barry Partelow The Apawamis Club +11        
  Bret Watzka Blue Hill GC +11        
  Michael Laudien Rotella Memorial GC +11        
  Keith Neidig Wee Burn CC +11        
  Todd Sapere East Hampton GC +11        
  Peter Procops Lawrence GC +11        
  Ryan Shaughnessy Round Hill Club +11        
  Nick Schremser Brynwood G&CC +12        
  Andrew Bostrom Quaker Ridge GC +12        
  Brian Hussey Fairview CC +13        
  Jason Gobleck Westchester Hills GC +13        
  Bob Miller Knollwood CC +14        
  Mike Gilmore Winged Foot GC +14        
  Jeff May Meadow Brook Club +15        
  Chris Muldoon Tuxedo +15        
  Rick LeBeau Wee Burn CC +16        
  Josh DeSiena Westchester Golf Range +16        
  Kevin Ausserlechner CC of Darien +16        
  T.J. Paulino Brae Burn CC +16        
  Dennis Dungee Mount Kisco CC +17        
  Rob Sutton Hampshire CC +17        
  Alexander Smith North Hempstead +18        
  Scott Wise Bonnie Briar CC +18        
  Pete Kampmann Manhattan Woods +18        
  Josh Lowney Brynwood G&CC +19        
  Kyle Tasselmyer Seawane G & CC +20        
  Tyler Lower Whippoorwill Club +20        
  Dean Johnson Leewood GC +22        
  Teri Hjelte Rockrimmon CC +23        

 

Results: 
Year: